Phagwara to Beas Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Phagwara to Beas


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Phagwara to Beas Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Phagwara Junction
PGW
04:18
Beas Jn
BEAS
05:26
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
05:16
Beas Jn
BEAS
06:33
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
05:31
Beas Jn
BEAS
07:01
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
05:57
Beas Jn
BEAS
07:17
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
06:25
Beas Jn
BEAS
07:43
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
09:34
Beas Jn
BEAS
10:34
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
09:42
Beas Jn
BEAS
11:11
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
11:42
Beas Jn
BEAS
12:38
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
12:01
Beas Jn
BEAS
13:06
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
12:21
Beas Jn
BEAS
13:23
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
13:45
Beas Jn
BEAS
14:51
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
14:52
Beas Jn
BEAS
16:02
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
18:18
Beas Jn
BEAS
19:23
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
19:29
Beas Jn
BEAS
20:35
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
19:40
Beas Jn
BEAS
20:50
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
19:56
Beas Jn
BEAS
21:05
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
20:11
Beas Jn
BEAS
21:20
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
20:34
Beas Jn
BEAS
21:45
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
20:50
Beas Jn
BEAS
21:58
S M T W T F S

Phagwara to Beas Trains

Distance between Phagwara to Beas is 58 Kms. It will take 00:56 hrs to reach from Phagwara to Beas by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Beas.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Phagwara to Beas, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Phagwara to Beas on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Phagwara to Beas Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Phagwara which have trains running from Phagwara to Beas?

A: There are 1 stations - PGW(Phagwara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Phagwara to Beas

Q) Which is the first train from Phagwara to Beas?

A: 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) is the first train from Phagwara to Beas. It departs from PGW (Phagwara Junction) at 04:18 and reaches Beas Jn at 05:26. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Phagwara to Beas?

A: 12013 train (ASR SHTBDI EXP) is the last train from Phagwara to Beas. It departs from PGW (Phagwara Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Beas Jn at 21:58. This train has 5 classes EA EC CC

Q) What is the duration between Phagwara to Beas if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Phagwara to Beas will take around 01:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Phagwara to Beas?

A: The total distance between Phagwara to Beas is 58 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Phagwara to Beas?

A: 12029 train (SWARN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Phagwara to Beas. It takes 00:56 hrs to reach from Phagwara to Beas.

Q) What are Phagwara to Beas train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Phagwara to Beas, please find below their departure times

  1. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 14653 train (HSR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 14631 train (DDN ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18101 train (TATA JAT EXP) - Departs at 05:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  5. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12411 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12029 train (SWARN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 19611 train (AII ASR EXP) - Departs at 12:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  10. 12497 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 12:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  13. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12241 train (CDG ASR EXP) - Departs at 19:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12203 train (GARIB RATH EXP) - Departs at 19:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  17. 12459 train (ASR INTERCITY) - Departs at 20:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12053 train (ASR JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  19. 12013 train (ASR SHTBDI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SWARN SHATABDI from Phagwara to Beas train timings?

A: SWARN SHATABDI departs from Phagwara Junction at 11:42 and reaches Beas Jn at 12:38. It takes 00:56 hrs to reach Beas Jn.

Q) How do I book Phagwara to Beas train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Phagwara to Beas train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Phagwara to Beas train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Phagwara to Beas train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Phagwara to Beas train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Phagwara to Beas train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Phagwara to Beas train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Phagwara to Beas.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Phagwara to Beas train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Phagwara to Beas train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Phagwara to Beas train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Phagwara to Beas by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Phagwara

Top train routes from Beas

Important Trains from Phagwara

Important Trains from Beas

Popular Routes from Phagwara

Popular Routes from Beas

Important Station Stops from Phagwara to Beas

For more information on Phagwara to Beas train ticket booking. Click IRCTC