Phagwara to Jalandhar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Phagwara to Jalandhar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Phagwara to Jalandhar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Phagwara Junction
PGW
04:18
Jalandhar City
JUC
04:50
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
05:16
Jalandhar City
JUC
05:50
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
05:31
Jalandhar City
JUC
06:20
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
05:57
Jalandhar City
JUC
06:40
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
06:25
Jalandhar City
JUC
07:00
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
06:48
Jalandhar City
JUC
07:20
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
09:34
Jalandhar City
JUC
10:00
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
09:42
Jalandhar City
JUC
10:30
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
11:42
Jalandhar City
JUC
12:06
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
12:21
Jalandhar City
JUC
12:50
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
13:45
Jalandhar City
JUC
14:15
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
14:52
Jalandhar City
JUC
15:23
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
18:18
Jalandhar City
JUC
18:47
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
19:29
Jalandhar City
JUC
20:00
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
19:40
Jalandhar City
JUC
20:15
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
20:11
Jalandhar City
JUC
20:45
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
20:34
Jalandhar City
JUC
21:10
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
20:50
Jalandhar City
JUC
21:26
S M T W T F S
Phagwara Junction
PGW
22:56
Jalandhar City
JUC
23:40
S M T W T F S

Phagwara to Jalandhar Trains

Distance between Phagwara to Jalandhar is 21 Kms. It will take 00:24 hrs to reach from Phagwara to Jalandhar by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jalandhar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Phagwara to Jalandhar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Phagwara to Jalandhar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Phagwara to Jalandhar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Phagwara which have trains running from Phagwara to Jalandhar?

A: There are 1 stations - PGW(Phagwara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Phagwara to Jalandhar

Q) Which is the first train from Phagwara to Jalandhar?

A: 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) is the first train from Phagwara to Jalandhar. It departs from PGW (Phagwara Junction) at 04:18 and reaches Jalandhar City at 04:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Phagwara to Jalandhar?

A: 14681 train (NDLS JUC EXP) is the last train from Phagwara to Jalandhar. It departs from PGW (Phagwara Junction) at 22:56 and reaches Jalandhar City at 23:40. This train has 5 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Phagwara to Jalandhar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Phagwara to Jalandhar will take around 00:49 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Phagwara to Jalandhar?

A: The total distance between Phagwara to Jalandhar is 21 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Phagwara to Jalandhar?

A: 12029 train (SWARN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Phagwara to Jalandhar. It takes 00:24 hrs to reach from Phagwara to Jalandhar.

Q) What are Phagwara to Jalandhar train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Phagwara to Jalandhar, please find below their departure times

  1. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 04:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 14653 train (HSR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 14631 train (DDN ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18309 train (SBP JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  5. 13005 train (HWH ASR MAIL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 11905 train (AGC HSX EXP) - Departs at 06:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12411 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12029 train (SWARN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  10. 12497 train (SHANE PUNJAB) - Departs at 12:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 14649 train (SARYU YAMUNA EX) - Departs at 14:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  13. 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12241 train (CDG ASR EXP) - Departs at 19:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12459 train (ASR INTERCITY) - Departs at 20:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12053 train (ASR JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  18. 12013 train (ASR SHTBDI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 14681 train (NDLS JUC EXP) - Departs at 22:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SWARN SHATABDI from Phagwara to Jalandhar train timings?

A: SWARN SHATABDI departs from Phagwara Junction at 11:42 and reaches Jalandhar City at 12:06. It takes 00:24 hrs to reach Jalandhar City.

Q) How do I book Phagwara to Jalandhar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Phagwara to Jalandhar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Phagwara to Jalandhar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Phagwara to Jalandhar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Phagwara to Jalandhar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Phagwara to Jalandhar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Phagwara to Jalandhar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Phagwara to Jalandhar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Phagwara to Jalandhar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Phagwara to Jalandhar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Phagwara to Jalandhar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Phagwara to Jalandhar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Phagwara

Top train routes from Jalandhar

Important Trains from Phagwara

Important Trains from Jalandhar

Popular Routes from Phagwara

Popular Routes from Jalandhar

Important Station Stops from Phagwara to Jalandhar

For more information on Phagwara to Jalandhar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC