Patna to Begusarai Trains

Powered By 

Patna to Begusarai 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Danapur
DNR
01:01
Begu Sarai
BGS
21:27
S M T W T F S
Danapur
DNR
02:06
Begu Sarai
BGS
23:02
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
02:48
Begu Sarai
BGS
23:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:26
Begu Sarai
BGS
00:50
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
06:06
Begu Sarai
BGS
02:45
S M T W T F S
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
10:51
Begu Sarai
BGS
07:15
S M T W T F S
Patliputra Junction
PPTA
12:01
Begu Sarai
BGS
09:10
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
14:54
Begu Sarai
BGS
12:30
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
16:21
Begu Sarai
BGS
12:40
S M T W T F S
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:11
Begu Sarai
BGS
14:15
S M T W T F S

Patna to Begusarai trains

Distance between Patna to Begusarai is 125 Kms. It will take 02:24 hrs to reach from Patna to Begusarai by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 4 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Begusarai.

FAQ Patna to Begusarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Patna which have trains running from Patna to Begusarai?
A.There are 4 stations - DNR(Danapur), RJPB(Rajendra Nagar Bihar), PNBE(Patna Junction), PPTA(Patliputra Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Patna to Begusarai
Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Begusarai ?
A. 02550 train (ANVT KYQ SPL) is the first train from Patna to Begusarai. It departs from DNR (Danapur) at 21:27 and reaches Begu Sarai at 01:01. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Begusarai ?
A. 05714 train (PNBE KIR SPECIAL) is the last train from Patna to Begusarai. It departs from PNBE (Patna Junction) at 14:15 and reaches Begu Sarai at 17:11. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Patna to Begusarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Patna to Begusarai will take around 03:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Patna to Begusarai?
A. The total distance between Patna to Begusarai is 125 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Patna to Begusarai?
A. 02568 train (PNBE SHC SPL) is the fastest train from Patna to Begusarai. It takes 02:24 hrs to reach from Patna to Begusarai.
Q. What are Patna to Begusarai train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Patna to Begusarai, please find below their departure times
  • 02550 train (ANVT KYQ SPL) - Departs at 21:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04070 train (SEEMANCHAL SPL) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03246 train (RJPB NJP SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05623 train (BGKT KYQ SPL) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 03228 train (RJPB SHC SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03206 train (PPTA SHC SPL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02568 train (PNBE SHC SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05645 train (LTT GHY SPL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 05714 train (PNBE KIR SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Begusarai

  • BEGUSARAI to KHAGARIA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to BARO trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KATIHAR trains
  • BEGUSARAI to MANSI trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NAUGACHIA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BEGUSARAI to SILIGURI trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Patna
  • 02550 ANVT KYQ SPL
  • 03246 RJPB NJP SPL
  • 05484 DLI APDJ SPL
  • 03228 RJPB SHC SPL
  • 03206 PPTA SHC SPECIAL
  • 02568 PNBE SHC SPL
  • 05645 LTT GHY SPL
  • 05714 PNBE KIR SPECIAL
  • 1423 BGP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1424 BGP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2023 HWH PNBE SPL
  • 2024 PNBE HWH SPL
  • 2213 SHM PNBE SPL
  • 2214 PNBE SHM SPL
  • 2267 HWH NDLS SPL
  • Important Trains from Begusarai
    Popular Routes from Patna
  • PATNA to BHADRAK trains
  • PATNA to BHILWARA trains
  • PATNA to BARAHAT trains
  • PATNA to BHANDARIDAH trains
  • PATNA to BOLPUR trains
  • PATNA to VIDISHA trains
  • PATNA to BARHARWA trains
  • PATNA to BINA trains
  • PATNA to BARO trains
  • PATNA to KOTHIYA trains
  • PATNA to BIKANER trains
  • PATNA to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • PATNA to BOKARO THERMAL trains
  • PATNA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • Popular Routes from Begusarai

    Important Station Stops from Patna to Begusarai

  • ATL-AthmalGola
  • BARH-Barh
  • BKP-BakhtiyarpurJunction
  • FUT-FatuhaJunction
  • HTZU-HathidahUpper
  • KOO-Khusropur
  • MKA-Mokama
  • PHK-Purakh
  • PNC-PatSaheb
  • RJPB-RajendragarTermil
  • For more information on Patna to Begusarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC