Jhansi to New Delhi Trains

Powered By 

Jhansi to New Delhi 42 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhansi Junction
JHS
04:05
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
21:30
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
04:15
New Delhi
NDLS
20:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
05:05
New Delhi
NDLS
22:05
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
05:15
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
22:55
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
05:25
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
23:20
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
05:25
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
23:20
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
05:55
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
00:56
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
06:15
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
22:15
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
06:20
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
23:58
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
06:20
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
23:58
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
06:30
New Delhi
NDLS
23:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
06:35
New Delhi
NDLS
01:06
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
06:55
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
00:38
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
07:05
New Delhi
NDLS
00:25
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
07:30
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
00:50
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:00
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
01:45
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:05
New Delhi
NDLS
02:10
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:05
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
02:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:15
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
02:50
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
10:30
New Delhi
NDLS
03:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
10:40
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
05:35
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
10:55
New Delhi
NDLS
05:30
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
11:10
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
03:15
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
11:35
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
04:10
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
11:40
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
04:10
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
12:10
New Delhi
NDLS
05:00
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
13:00
New Delhi
NDLS
04:50
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
13:15
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
06:55
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
13:35
New Delhi
NDLS
06:05
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
13:45
New Delhi
NDLS
07:05
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
14:10
Delhi Safdarjung
DSJ
07:15
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
14:40
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
06:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
16:45
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
10:28
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
18:00
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:10
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
20:20
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:30
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
20:20
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:30
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
20:40
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
14:10
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
21:00
New Delhi
NDLS
13:47
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
21:25
New Delhi
NDLS
14:30
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
22:25
New Delhi
NDLS
15:20
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
23:00
New Delhi
NDLS
14:55
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
23:30
New Delhi
NDLS
18:38
S M T W T F S

Jhansi to New Delhi trains

Distance between Jhansi to New Delhi is 406 Kms. It will take 04:52 hrs to reach from Jhansi to New Delhi by train

42 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

FAQ Jhansi to New Delhi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhansi which have trains running from Jhansi to New Delhi?
A.There are 1 stations - JHS(Jhansi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jhansi to New Delhi
Q. Which is the first train from Jhansi to New Delhi ?
A. 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) is the first train from Jhansi to New Delhi. It departs from JHS (Jhansi Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jhansi to New Delhi ?
A. 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) is the last train from Jhansi to New Delhi. It departs from JHS (Jhansi Junction) at 18:38 and reaches New Delhi at 23:30. This train has 3 classes EC CC
Q. What is the duration between Jhansi to New Delhi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhansi to New Delhi will take around 08:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhansi to New Delhi?
A. The total distance between Jhansi to New Delhi is 406 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhansi to New Delhi?
A. 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Jhansi to New Delhi. It takes 04:52 hrs to reach from Jhansi to New Delhi.
Q. What are Jhansi to New Delhi train timings??
A. 42 trains run from Jhansi to New Delhi, please find below their departure times
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRES) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22181 train (JBP NZM SUP EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12447 train (U P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22447 train (KURJ NZM EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 00:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14623 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12779 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17305 train (NZM LINK EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20805 train (VSKP NDLS AP EXP) - Departs at 01:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12171 train (LTT HW AC SUP) - Departs at 00:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12621 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12155 train (BHOPAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12823 train (C G SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12285 train (NZM DURONTO EX) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12441 train (BSP NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 14309 train (UJJAINI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  • 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12189 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12485 train (NED SGNR EXPRES) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22685 train (YPR SKRANTIEXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04193 train (JHS JAT SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12641 train (TIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 59386 train (PANCHVALLEY PAS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12687 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12279 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) - Departs at 18:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Jhansi to New Delhi train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Jhansi Junction at 00:56 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 00:56. It takes 04:59 hrs to reach Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

    Top train routes from Jhansi

  • JHANSI to AGRA trains
  • JHANSI to BHOPAL trains
  • JHANSI to MATHURA trains
  • JHANSI to ITARSI trains
  • JHANSI to BINA trains
  • JHANSI to LALITPUR trains
  • Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Important Trains from Jhansi
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES
  • 12919 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 22181 JBP-NZM DAILY EXP.
  • 12447 U S KRANTI EXPRESS
  • 22447 NZM-KURJ-S.KRANTI
  • 22691 RAJDHANI EXP
  • 14623 PATALKOT EXP
  • 12779 GOA EXPRESS
  • 17305 UBL-LD-NZM LINK EXPRESS
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
    Popular Routes from Jhansi
  • JHANSI to NANDED trains
  • JHANSI to NAGPUR trains
  • JHANSI to SILIGURI trains
  • JHANSI to NASHIK trains
  • JHANSI to NELLORE trains
  • JHANSI to NARKHED trains
  • JHANSI to NIPANIYA trains
  • JHANSI to NASIRABAD trains
  • JHANSI to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • JHANSI to NAUGARH trains
  • JHANSI to DABHAON trains
  • JHANSI to ONGOLE trains
  • Popular Routes from New Delhi

    Important Station Stops from Jhansi to New Delhi

  • DAA-Datia
  • SOR-Sonagir
  • DBA-Dabra
  • GWL-GwaliorJunction
  • MRA-Morena
  • DHO-DholpurJunction
  • AGC-AgraCantt.
  • RKM-RajaKiMandi
  • MTJ-MathuraJunction
  • KSV-KosiKalan
  • PWL-Palwal
  • BVH-BallabhGarh
  • FDB-Faridabad
  • NZM-HazratNizamuddin
  • For more information on Jhansi to New Delhi train ticket booking Click IRCTC