Marwar to Ajmer Trains

Powered By 

Marwar to Ajmer 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Marwar Junction
MJ
02:00
Ajmer Junction
AII
23:35
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
06:05
Ajmer Junction
AII
03:02
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
10:55
Ajmer Junction
AII
07:43
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
12:00
Ajmer Junction
AII
09:30
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
12:35
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:00
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
17:05
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:05
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
17:30
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:32
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
18:45
Ajmer Junction
AII
16:00
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
20:40
Ajmer Junction
AII
17:37
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
21:10
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:30
S M T W T F S

Marwar to Ajmer trains

Distance between Marwar to Ajmer is 140 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Marwar to Ajmer by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ajmer.

FAQ Marwar to Ajmer Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Marwar which have trains running from Marwar to Ajmer?
A.There are 1 stations - MJ(Marwar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Marwar to Ajmer
Q. Which is the first train from Marwar to Ajmer ?
A. 22548 train (ADI GWL SF EXP) is the first train from Marwar to Ajmer. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 02:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Marwar to Ajmer ?
A. 18421 train (PURI AJMER EXP) is the last train from Marwar to Ajmer. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 18:30 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 21:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Marwar to Ajmer if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Marwar to Ajmer will take around 05:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Marwar to Ajmer?
A. The total distance between Marwar to Ajmer is 140 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Marwar to Ajmer?
A. 22548 train (ADI GWL SF EXP) is the fastest train from Marwar to Ajmer. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Marwar to Ajmer.
Q. What are Marwar to Ajmer train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Marwar to Ajmer, please find below their departure times
  • 22548 train (ADI GWL SF EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 14322 train (BAREILLY EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  • 19269 train (PBR MOTIHARI EXP) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14801 train (JU INDB EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 54805 train (JAIPUR PASSENGER) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16210 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:32 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 19411 train (AJMER INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19031 train (HARIDWAR MAIL) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18421 train (PURI AJMER EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from Marwar

  • MARWAR to ABU ROAD trains
  • MARWAR to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MARWAR to MAHESANA trains
  • MARWAR to FALNA trains
  • MARWAR to PALANPUR trains
  • MARWAR to SABARMATI trains
  • MARWAR to BEAWAR trains
  • MARWAR to RANI trains
  • MARWAR to VADODARA trains
  • MARWAR to JODHPUR trains
  • MARWAR to PALI trains
  • MARWAR to SURAT trains
  • Top train routes from Ajmer

  • AJMER to JAIPUR trains
  • AJMER to KISHANGARH trains
  • AJMER to PHULERA trains
  • AJMER to ABU ROAD trains
  • AJMER to NEW DELHI trains
  • AJMER to PALANPUR trains
  • AJMER to FALNA trains
  • AJMER to GURGAON trains
  • Important Trains from Marwar
  • 14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS
  • 19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP
  • 15013 RANIKHET EXP
  • 14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express
  • 54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER
  • 16210 AJMER EXPRESS
  • 19411 AJMER INTERCITY
  • 19031 HARIDWAR MAIL
  • 18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP
  • 4802 MKN PBC PASS SPL
  • Important Trains from Ajmer
    Popular Routes from Marwar
  • MARWAR to AKOLA trains
  • MARWAR to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • MARWAR to ARSIKERE trains
  • MARWAR to AMRITSAR trains
  • MARWAR to ALWAR trains
  • MARWAR to BAR trains
  • MARWAR to BELLARY trains
  • MARWAR to BAREILLY trains
  • MARWAR to BEAWAR trains
  • MARWAR to BELAGAVI trains
  • MARWAR to BHARUCH trains
  • MARWAR to BHILWARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Ajmer

    Important Station Stops from Marwar to Ajmer

  • DRS-DHARESHWAR
  • BFY-BHESANA
  • SOD-SOJAT ROAD
  • BQN-BAGRI NAGAR
  • BGX-BAGRI SAJJANPUR
  • CNL-CHANDAWAL
  • GRI-GURIYA
  • HP-HARIPUR
  • BAR-BAR
  • SEU-SENDRA
  • APA-AMARPURA
  • BER-BEAWAR
  • BNGM-BANGURGRAM HALT
  • PPF-PIPLAJ
  • KRW-KHARWA
  • LNA-LAMANA
  • MLI-MANGALIYAWAS
  • MKRA-MAKRERA
  • SDH-SARADHNA
  • DOZ-DAURAI
  • For more information on Marwar to Ajmer train ticket booking Click IRCTC