Marwar to Ajmer Trains

Powered By 

Marwar to Ajmer 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Marwar to Ajmer with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Marwar Junction
MJ
02:00
Ajmer Junction
AII
23:35
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
04:45
Ajmer Junction
AII
02:10
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
06:05
Ajmer Junction
AII
03:02
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
08:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
05:32
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
12:00
Ajmer Junction
AII
09:30
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
12:35
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:00
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
12:50
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:15
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
15:50
Ajmer Junction
AII
13:00
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
16:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:40
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
17:05
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:05
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
18:45
Ajmer Junction
AII
16:00
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
19:30
Ajmer Junction
AII
16:22
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
20:40
Ajmer Junction
AII
17:37
S M T W T F S
FAQ Marwar to Ajmer Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Marwar which have trains running from Marwar to Ajmer?
A.There are 1 stations - MJ(Marwar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Marwar to Ajmer
Q. Which is the first train from Marwar to Ajmer ?
A. 22548 train (ADI GWL SF EXP) is the first train from Marwar to Ajmer. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 02:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Marwar to Ajmer ?
A. 19031 train (HARIDWAR MAIL) is the last train from Marwar to Ajmer. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 17:37 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 20:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Marwar to Ajmer if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Marwar to Ajmer will take around 05:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Marwar to Ajmer?
A. The total distance between Marwar to Ajmer is 140 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Marwar to Ajmer?
A. 22548 train (ADI GWL SF EXP) is the fastest train from Marwar to Ajmer. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Marwar to Ajmer.
Q. What are Marwar to Ajmer train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Marwar to Ajmer, please find below their departure times
  • 22548 train (ADI GWL SF EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  • 22451 train (CDG SUP FAST) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 14312 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 03:02 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12989 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14801 train (JU INDB EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19573 train (JAIPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19403 train (SULTANPUR EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19707 train (AMRAPUR ARAVALI) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 54805 train (JAIPUR PASSENGER) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19411 train (AJMER INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09752 train (BVI JAIPUR SPL) - Departs at 16:22 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19031 train (HARIDWAR MAIL) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Marwar

  • MARWAR to ABU ROAD
  • MARWAR to AHMEDABAD
  • MARWAR to MAHESANA
  • MARWAR to FALNA
  • MARWAR to PALANPUR
  • MARWAR to SABARMATI
  • MARWAR to BEAWAR
  • MARWAR to RANI
  • MARWAR to VADODARA
  • MARWAR to JODHPUR
  • MARWAR to PALI
  • MARWAR to SURAT
  • Top train routes from Ajmer

  • AJMER to JAIPUR
  • AJMER to KISHANGARH
  • AJMER to PHULERA
  • AJMER to ABU ROAD
  • AJMER to NEW DELHI
  • AJMER to PALANPUR
  • AJMER to FALNA
  • AJMER to GURGAON
  • Important Trains from Marwar
  • 22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS
  • 14312 BE - NBVJ
  • 12989 DDR AII SF EXP
  • 15013 RANIKHET EXP
  • 14801 Jodhpur - Indore Express
  • 19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS
  • 19403 SULTANPUR EXP
  • 19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 54805 JAIPUR PASSENGER
  • 4802 MKN PBC PASS SPL
  • Important Trains from Ajmer
    Popular Routes from Marwar
  • MARWAR to AKOLA
  • MARWAR to ANKLESHWAR
  • MARWAR to ARSIKERE
  • MARWAR to AMRITSAR
  • MARWAR to ALWAR
  • MARWAR to BAR
  • MARWAR to BELLARY
  • MARWAR to BAREILLY
  • MARWAR to BEAWAR
  • MARWAR to BELAGAVI
  • MARWAR to BHARUCH
  • MARWAR to BHILWARA
  • Popular Routes from Ajmer

    Important Station Stops from Marwar to Ajmer

  • DRS-DHARESHWAR
  • BFY-BHESANA
  • SOD-SOJAT ROAD
  • BQN-BAGRI NAGAR
  • BGX-BAGRI SAJJANPUR
  • CNL-CHANDAWAL
  • GRI-GURIYA
  • HP-HARIPUR
  • BAR-BAR
  • SEU-SENDRA
  • APA-AMARPURA
  • BER-BEAWAR
  • BNGM-BANGURGRAM HALT
  • PPF-PIPLAJ
  • KRW-KHARWA
  • LNA-LAMANA
  • MLI-MANGALIYAWAS
  • MKRA-MAKRERA
  • SDH-SARADHNA
  • DOZ-DAURAI
  • For more information on Marwar to Ajmer train ticket booking Click IRCTC