14801 Train Route

14801 - JU INDB EXPRESS
Change
Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction BG
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jodhpur - JU Start 08:15 - 0.0 km 03 Min 1
2 Bhagat ki Kothi - BGKT 08:21 08:23 2m 3.8 km 03 Min 1
3 Basni - BANE 08:28 08:30 2m 6.9 km 03 Min 1
4 Luni Jn - LUNI 08:51 08:54 3m 32.0 km 05 Min 1
5 Pali Marwar - PMY 09:15 09:20 5m 73.2 km 07 Min 1
6 Marwar Jn - MJ 10:00 10:25 25m 104.1 km 04 Min 1
7 Sojat Road - SOD 10:44 10:46 2m 125.4 km 07 Min 1
8 Haripur - HP 11:10 11:12 2m 158.7 km 09 Min 1
9 Sendra - SEU 11:30 11:32 2m 177.9 km 09 Min 1
10 Beawar - BER 11:48 11:50 2m 191.7 km 08 Min 1
11 Ajmer Jn - AII 12:40 13:10 30m 244.1 km 04 Min 1
12 Nasirabad - NSD 13:45 13:47 2m 267.2 km 08 Min 1
13 Bijainagar - BJNR 14:15 14:17 2m 309.0 km 10 Min 1
14 Raila Road - RLR 14:40 14:42 2m 342.1 km 09 Min 1
15 Bhilwara - BHL 15:15 15:20 5m 376.0 km - 1
16 Gangrar - GGR 15:43 15:45 2m 408.1 km - 1
17 Chanderiya - CNA 16:15 16:17 2m 422.6 km 03 Min 1
18 Chittaurgarh Jn - COR 16:37 16:47 10m 430.3 km 21 Min 1
19 Shambhupura - SMP 17:05 17:06 1m 442.0 km - 1
20 Nimbahera - NBH 17:12 17:14 2m 459.4 km 22 Min 1
21 Jawad Road - JWO 17:27 17:28 1m 469.8 km - 1
22 Nimach - NMH 17:48 17:53 5m 486.0 km 16 Min 1
23 Malhargarh - MLG 18:24 18:25 1m 511.5 km 15 Min 1
24 Piplia - PIP 18:34 18:35 1m 519.2 km 18 Min 1
25 Mandsor - MDS 18:45 18:50 5m 535.1 km 16 Min 1
26 Dalauda - DLD 19:08 19:09 1m 549.7 km 17 Min 1
27 Dhodhar - DOD 19:25 19:26 1m 569.6 km 18 Min 1
28 Jaora - JAO 19:41 19:43 2m 586.3 km 17 Min 1
29 Namli - NLI 20:06 20:07 1m 606.5 km 13 Min 1
30 Ratlam Jn - RTM 20:30 20:40 10m 619.2 km 17 Min 1
31 Barnagar - BNG 21:24 21:26 2m 666.9 km 10 Min 1
32 Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn - FTD 22:00 22:02 2m 698.8 km 09 Min 1
33 Laxmi Bai Nagar - LMNR 22:33 22:34 1m 734.7 km 18 Min 1
34 Indore Jn - INDB 23:00 End - 738.2 km - 1
Ju Indb Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14801 JU INDB EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14801 JU INDB EXPRESS runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 08:15 and reaches Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 23:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 14801 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Indore Junction BG(INDB) .

JU INDB EXPRESS 14801 train passes through 34 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction BG . It takes total of 14:45 hours journey to reach Indore Junction BG .

In 14801 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at Ajmer Jn(AII). Train 14801 arrives at Ajmer Jn at 12:40 and departs at 13:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pali Marwar (PMY)
  2. Marwar Jn (MJ)
  3. Bhilwara (BHL)
  4. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  5. Nimach (NMH)
  6. Mandsor (MDS)
  7. Ratlam Jn (RTM)

Related trains for Train 14801 JU INDB EXPRESS


14801 JU INDB EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14801 JU INDB EXPRESS starts from?

14801 JU INDB EXPRESS starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 14801 JU INDB EXPRESS runs ?

14801 JU INDB EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14801 JU INDB EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14801 JU INDB EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at Ajmer Jn(AII)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14801 JU INDB EXPRESS train Click IRCTC