Marwar to Sabarmati Trains

Powered By 

Marwar to Sabarmati 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Marwar Junction
MJ
00:35
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
17:11
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
01:05
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:42
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
02:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
18:25
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
03:00
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
19:30
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
03:30
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
20:58
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
04:35
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
21:38
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
09:00
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
02:12
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
12:45
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
05:33
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
13:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:05
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
13:40
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
06:45
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
14:45
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
07:38
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
15:05
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
08:13
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
17:10
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
09:10
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
22:00
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
13:27
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
ADI
16:12
S M T W T F S

Marwar to Sabarmati trains

Distance between Marwar to Sabarmati is 353 Kms. It will take 06:23 hrs to reach from Marwar to Sabarmati by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sabarmati.

FAQ Marwar to Sabarmati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Marwar which have trains running from Marwar to Sabarmati?
A.There are 1 stations - MJ(Marwar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Marwar to Sabarmati
Q. Which is the first train from Marwar to Sabarmati ?
A. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) is the first train from Marwar to Sabarmati. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 17:11 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 00:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Marwar to Sabarmati ?
A. 19416 train (SVDK ADI EXP) is the last train from Marwar to Sabarmati. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 16:12 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 23:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Marwar to Sabarmati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Marwar to Sabarmati will take around 08:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Marwar to Sabarmati?
A. The total distance between Marwar to Sabarmati is 353 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Marwar to Sabarmati?
A. 22452 train (CDG BDTS SF EXP) is the fastest train from Marwar to Sabarmati. It takes 06:23 hrs to reach from Marwar to Sabarmati.
Q. What are Marwar to Sabarmati train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Marwar to Sabarmati, please find below their departure times
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 17:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22452 train (CDG BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 19402 train (LKO ADI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 19056 train (JU BL EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 20:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 22916 train (HSR BDTS S F EXP) - Departs at 02:12 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16311 train (SGNR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 05:33 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16588 train (BKN YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12547 train (AGC ADI SF EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 16533 train (JU SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 19224 train (JAT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19416 train (SVDK ADI EXP) - Departs at 16:12 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Top train routes from Marwar

  • MARWAR to ABU ROAD trains
  • MARWAR to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MARWAR to MAHESANA trains
  • MARWAR to FALNA trains
  • MARWAR to PALANPUR trains
  • MARWAR to AJMER trains
  • MARWAR to BEAWAR trains
  • MARWAR to RANI trains
  • MARWAR to VADODARA trains
  • MARWAR to JODHPUR trains
  • MARWAR to PALI trains
  • MARWAR to SURAT trains
  • Top train routes from Sabarmati

  • SABARMATI to VADODARA trains
  • SABARMATI to SURAT trains
  • SABARMATI to ANAND trains
  • SABARMATI to NADIAD trains
  • SABARMATI to VAPI trains
  • SABARMATI to ABU ROAD trains
  • SABARMATI to VALSAD trains
  • SABARMATI to FALNA trains
  • SABARMATI to PALANPUR trains
  • SABARMATI to MAHESANA trains
  • Important Trains from Marwar
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS
  • 19402 LKO ADI EXP
  • 19056 JU BL EXPRESS
  • 12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP
  • 12990 AII DDR EXPRESS
  • 22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP
  • 16311 BKN KCVL EXPRES
  • 16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS
  • 12547 AF ADI SF EXP
  • 4802 MKN PBC PASS SPL
  • Important Trains from Sabarmati
    Popular Routes from Marwar
  • MARWAR to PHALODI trains
  • MARWAR to NEEM KA THANA trains
  • MARWAR to KOT KAPURA trains
  • MARWAR to BHUJ trains
  • MARWAR to MANGAON trains
  • MARWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • MARWAR to RAMPUR trains
  • MARWAR to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MARWAR to JALGAON trains
  • MARWAR to DHOLPUR trains
  • MARWAR to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • MARWAR to MEERUT trains
  • MARWAR to MORI BERA trains
  • Popular Routes from Sabarmati

    Important Station Stops from Marwar to Sabarmati

  • KLL-KALOL
  • MSH-MAHESANAJN
  • UJA-UNJHA
  • SID-SIDDHPUR
  • CHP-CHHAPI
  • PNU-PALANPURJN
  • ABR-ABUROAD
  • SRPJ-SWARUPGANJ
  • SOH-SIROHIROAD
  • NANA-NANA
  • MOI-MORIBERA
  • JWB-JAWAIBANDH
  • FA-FALNA
  • RANI-RANI
  • JAL-JAWALI
  • SOS-SOMESAR
  • For more information on Marwar to Sabarmati train ticket booking Click IRCTC