Marwar to Mahesana Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Marwar to Mahesana


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Marwar to Mahesana Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Marwar Junction
MJ
01:15
Mahesana Junction
MSH
05:16
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
01:30
Mahesana Junction
MSH
05:37
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
02:05
Mahesana Junction
MSH
06:15
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
06:10
Mahesana Junction
MSH
10:08
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
07:17
Mahesana Junction
MSH
11:58
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
08:08
Mahesana Junction
MSH
12:10
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
08:20
Mahesana Junction
MSH
12:58
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
08:55
Mahesana Junction
MSH
13:44
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
14:10
Mahesana Junction
MSH
19:28
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
15:15
Mahesana Junction
MSH
19:50
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
15:35
Mahesana Junction
MSH
20:50
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
15:55
Mahesana Junction
MSH
20:50
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
18:00
Mahesana Junction
MSH
22:14
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
21:45
Mahesana Junction
MSH
01:55
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
22:10
Mahesana Junction
MSH
02:30
S M T W T F S

Marwar to Mahesana Trains

Distance between Marwar to Mahesana is 283 Kms. It will take 03:58 hrs to reach from Marwar to Mahesana by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mahesana.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Marwar to Mahesana, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Marwar to Mahesana on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Marwar to Mahesana Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Marwar which have trains running from Marwar to Mahesana?

A: There are 1 stations - MJ(Marwar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Marwar to Mahesana

Q) Which is the first train from Marwar to Mahesana?

A: 22932 train (JSM BDTS SF EXP) is the first train from Marwar to Mahesana. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 01:15 and reaches Mahesana Junction at 05:16. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Marwar to Mahesana?

A: 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) is the last train from Marwar to Mahesana. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Mahesana Junction at 02:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Marwar to Mahesana if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Marwar to Mahesana will take around 05:18 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Marwar to Mahesana?

A: The total distance between Marwar to Mahesana is 283 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Marwar to Mahesana?

A: 22547 train (GWL SBIB SF EXP) is the fastest train from Marwar to Mahesana. It takes 03:58 hrs to reach from Marwar to Mahesana.

Q) What are Marwar to Mahesana train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Marwar to Mahesana, please find below their departure times

  1. 22932 train (JSM BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 09558 train (BVC SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 22724 train (SGNR NED SF EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 22547 train (GWL SBIB SF EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  5. 19224 train (JAT GNC EXP) - Departs at 07:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16209 train (AII MYS EXP) - Departs at 08:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  7. 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 19412 train (DLPC SBIB EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19408 train (BSB SBIB EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  11. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 09426 train (SBIB SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  13. 22452 train (CDG BDTS EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  14. 12479 train (SURYA NAGARI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )

Q) from Marwar to Mahesana train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Marwar to Mahesana train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Marwar to Mahesana train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Marwar to Mahesana train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Marwar to Mahesana train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Marwar to Mahesana train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Marwar to Mahesana train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Marwar to Mahesana train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Marwar to Mahesana.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Marwar to Mahesana train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Marwar to Mahesana train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Marwar to Mahesana train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Marwar to Mahesana by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Marwar

Top train routes from Mahesana

Important Trains from Marwar

Important Trains from Mahesana

Popular Routes from Marwar

Popular Routes from Mahesana

Important Station Stops from Marwar to Mahesana

For more information on Marwar to Mahesana train ticket booking. Click IRCTC