Marwar to Falna Trains

Powered By 

Marwar to Falna 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Marwar Junction
MJ
06:24
Falna
FA
05:30
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
06:52
Falna
FA
06:05
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
08:26
Falna
FA
07:38
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
08:56
Falna
FA
08:13
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
09:22
Falna
FA
08:32
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
09:58
Falna
FA
09:10
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
15:20
Falna
FA
14:00
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
18:03
Falna
FA
17:11
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
20:18
Falna
FA
19:30
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
21:48
Falna
FA
20:58
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
22:08
Falna
FA
21:10
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
22:28
Falna
FA
21:38
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
22:58
Falna
FA
22:15
S M T W T F S

Marwar to Falna trains

Distance between Marwar to Falna is 66 Kms. It will take 00:43 hrs to reach from Marwar to Falna by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Falna.

FAQ Marwar to Falna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Marwar which have trains running from Marwar to Falna?
A.There are 1 stations - MJ(Marwar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Marwar to Falna
Q. Which is the first train from Marwar to Falna ?
A. 09082 train (BKN BDTS SPL) is the first train from Marwar to Falna. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 05:30 and reaches Falna at 06:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Marwar to Falna ?
A. 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) is the last train from Marwar to Falna. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Falna at 22:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Marwar to Falna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Marwar to Falna will take around 01:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Marwar to Falna?
A. The total distance between Marwar to Falna is 66 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Marwar to Falna?
A. 19224 train (JAT ADI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Marwar to Falna. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Marwar to Falna.
Q. What are Marwar to Falna train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Marwar to Falna, please find below their departure times
  • 09082 train (BKN BDTS SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19028 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11089 train (BGKTPUNE EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19224 train (JAT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19412 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 54806 train (JP ADI PASSNGER) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 17:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18422 train (AII PURI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 20:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09036 train (JP BDTS SPL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19574 train (JP OKHA EXP) - Departs at 21:38 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Marwar

  • MARWAR to ABU ROAD trains
  • MARWAR to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MARWAR to MAHESANA trains
  • MARWAR to PALANPUR trains
  • MARWAR to SABARMATI trains
  • MARWAR to AJMER trains
  • MARWAR to BEAWAR trains
  • MARWAR to RANI trains
  • MARWAR to VADODARA trains
  • MARWAR to JODHPUR trains
  • MARWAR to PALI trains
  • MARWAR to SURAT trains
  • Top train routes from Falna

  • FALNA to ABU ROAD trains
  • FALNA to PALANPUR trains
  • FALNA to AHMEDABAD trains
  • FALNA to MAHESANA trains
  • FALNA to SABARMATI trains
  • FALNA to AJMER trains
  • FALNA to BEAWAR trains
  • FALNA to JAIPUR trains
  • FALNA to RANI trains
  • FALNA to ANAND trains
  • FALNA to VADODARA trains
  • FALNA to SURAT trains
  • Important Trains from Marwar
  • 19028 VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 11089 BGKTPUNE EXPRESS
  • 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS
  • 19412 INTERCITY EXP
  • 19032 YOGA EXPRESS
  • 54806 JP ADI PASSNGER
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 18422 AII PURI EXP
  • 12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP
  • 4802 MKN PBC PASS SPL
  • Important Trains from Falna
    Popular Routes from Marwar
  • MARWAR to GUDUR trains
  • MARWAR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • MARWAR to HAPA trains
  • MARWAR to HALDWANI trains
  • MARWAR to HARIPUR trains
  • MARWAR to HOSAPETE trains
  • MARWAR to HARIDWAR trains
  • MARWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • MARWAR to INDORE trains
  • MARWAR to JAMNAGAR trains
  • MARWAR to JAMMU trains
  • MARWAR to JAIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Falna

    Important Station Stops from Marwar to Falna

  • AUWA-AUWA
  • BGG-BANTARNATHGARH
  • BWA-BHINWALIYA
  • SOS-SOMESAR
  • JAL-JAWALI
  • BGPR-BHAGWANPURA
  • RANI-RANI
  • KZQ-KHIMEL
  • For more information on Marwar to Falna train ticket booking Click IRCTC