Marwar to Falna Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Marwar to Falna


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Marwar to Falna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Marwar Junction
MJ
01:50
Falna
FA
02:28
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
06:10
Falna
FA
07:00
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
07:17
Falna
FA
08:10
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
08:08
Falna
FA
08:46
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
08:20
Falna
FA
09:15
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
08:55
Falna
FA
09:48
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
14:10
Falna
FA
15:10
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
15:15
Falna
FA
16:00
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
15:35
Falna
FA
16:35
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
17:20
Falna
FA
18:11
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
21:05
Falna
FA
21:53
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
21:45
Falna
FA
22:30
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
22:30
Falna
FA
23:08
S M T W T F S

Marwar to Falna trains

Distance between Marwar to Falna is 66 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Marwar to Falna by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Falna.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Marwar to Falna, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Marwar to Falna on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Marwar to Falna Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Marwar which have trains running from Marwar to Falna?

A: There are 1 stations - MJ(Marwar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Marwar to Falna

Q) Which is the first train from Marwar to Falna?

A: 22475 train (HSR CBE AC EXP) is the first train from Marwar to Falna. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 01:50 and reaches Falna at 02:28. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Marwar to Falna?

A: 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) is the last train from Marwar to Falna. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 22:30 and reaches Falna at 23:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Marwar to Falna if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Marwar to Falna will take around 01:00 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Marwar to Falna?

A: The total distance between Marwar to Falna is 66 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Marwar to Falna?

A: 22475 train (HSR CBE AC EXP) is the fastest train from Marwar to Falna. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Marwar to Falna.

Q) What are Marwar to Falna train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Marwar to Falna, please find below their departure times

  1. 22475 train (HSR CBE AC EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 22547 train (GWL SBIB SF EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  3. 19224 train (JAT ADI EXP) - Departs at 07:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16507 train (JU SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:08 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  5. 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19412 train (DLPC SBIB EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20940 train (SLN ADI SF EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20938 train (DEE PBR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  11. 20824 train (AII PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  12. 12479 train (SURYA NAGARI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )

Q) from Marwar to Falna train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Marwar to Falna train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Marwar to Falna train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Marwar to Falna train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Marwar to Falna train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Marwar to Falna train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Marwar to Falna train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Marwar to Falna train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Marwar to Falna.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Marwar to Falna train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Marwar to Falna train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Marwar to Falna train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Marwar to Falna by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Marwar

Top train routes from Falna

Important Trains from Marwar
Important Trains from Falna
Popular Routes from Marwar
Popular Routes from Falna

Important Station Stops from Marwar to Falna

For more information on Marwar to Falna train ticket booking. Click IRCTC