Marwar to Falna Trains

Powered By 

Marwar to Falna 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Marwar Junction
MJ
00:48
Falna
FA
23:59
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
07:33
Falna
FA
06:45
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
08:26
Falna
FA
07:38
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
08:56
Falna
FA
08:13
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
09:22
Falna
FA
08:32
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
09:58
Falna
FA
09:10
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
14:24
Falna
FA
13:27
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
15:20
Falna
FA
14:00
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
18:03
Falna
FA
17:11
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
20:18
Falna
FA
19:30
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
21:48
Falna
FA
20:58
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
22:28
Falna
FA
21:38
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
22:58
Falna
FA
22:15
S M T W T F S

Marwar to Falna trains

Distance between Marwar to Falna is 67 Kms. It will take 00:43 hrs to reach from Marwar to Falna by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Falna.

FAQ Marwar to Falna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Marwar which have trains running from Marwar to Falna?
A.There are 1 stations - MJ(Marwar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Marwar to Falna
Q. Which is the first train from Marwar to Falna ?
A. 19580 train (DEE RJT EXP) is the first train from Marwar to Falna. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 23:59 and reaches Falna at 00:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Marwar to Falna ?
A. 14321 train (BE BHUJ EXP) is the last train from Marwar to Falna. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Falna at 22:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Marwar to Falna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Marwar to Falna will take around 01:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Marwar to Falna?
A. The total distance between Marwar to Falna is 67 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Marwar to Falna?
A. 19224 train (JAT ADI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Marwar to Falna. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Marwar to Falna.
Q. What are Marwar to Falna train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Marwar to Falna, please find below their departure times
  • 19580 train (DEE RJT EXP) - Departs at 23:59 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12547 train (AGC ADI SF EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 19224 train (JAT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19412 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 54806 train (JP ADI PASSNGER) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 17:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18422 train (AII PURI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 20:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 14321 train (BE BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Marwar

  • MARWAR to ABU ROAD trains
  • MARWAR to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MARWAR to MAHESANA trains
  • MARWAR to PALANPUR trains
  • MARWAR to SABARMATI trains
  • MARWAR to AJMER trains
  • MARWAR to BEAWAR trains
  • MARWAR to RANI trains
  • MARWAR to VADODARA trains
  • MARWAR to JODHPUR trains
  • MARWAR to PALI trains
  • MARWAR to SURAT trains
  • Top train routes from Falna

  • FALNA to ABU ROAD trains
  • FALNA to PALANPUR trains
  • FALNA to AHMEDABAD trains
  • FALNA to MAHESANA trains
  • FALNA to SABARMATI trains
  • FALNA to AJMER trains
  • FALNA to BEAWAR trains
  • FALNA to JAIPUR trains
  • FALNA to RANI trains
  • FALNA to ANAND trains
  • FALNA to VADODARA trains
  • FALNA to SURAT trains
  • Important Trains from Marwar
  • 19580 DEE RJT EXP
  • 12547 AF ADI SF EXP
  • 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS
  • 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS
  • 19412 INTERCITY EXP
  • 19032 YOGA EXPRESS
  • 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 54806 JP ADI PASSNGER
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 18422 AII PURI EXP
  • 4802 MKN PBC PASS SPL
  • Important Trains from Falna
    Popular Routes from Marwar
  • MARWAR to GUDUR trains
  • MARWAR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • MARWAR to HAPA trains
  • MARWAR to HALDWANI trains
  • MARWAR to HARIPUR trains
  • MARWAR to HOSAPETE trains
  • MARWAR to HARIDWAR trains
  • MARWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • MARWAR to INDORE trains
  • MARWAR to JAMNAGAR trains
  • MARWAR to JAMMU trains
  • MARWAR to JAIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Falna

    Important Station Stops from Marwar to Falna

  • AUWA-AUWA
  • BGG-BANTARNATHGARH
  • BWA-BHINWALIYA
  • SOS-SOMESAR
  • JAL-JAWALI
  • BGPR-BHAGWANPURA
  • RANI-RANI
  • KZQ-KHIMEL
  • For more information on Marwar to Falna train ticket booking Click IRCTC