Marwar to Abu Road Trains

Powered By 

Marwar to Abu Road 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Marwar Junction
MJ
00:37
Abu Road
ABR
21:38
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
01:25
Abu Road
ABR
22:15
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
01:55
Abu Road
ABR
23:26
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
02:35
Abu Road
ABR
23:59
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
09:25
Abu Road
ABR
06:45
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
10:10
Abu Road
ABR
07:38
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
10:45
Abu Road
ABR
08:13
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
11:05
Abu Road
ABR
08:32
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
11:40
Abu Road
ABR
09:10
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
16:35
Abu Road
ABR
13:27
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
18:00
Abu Road
ABR
14:00
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
19:30
Abu Road
ABR
17:11
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
22:20
Abu Road
ABR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
23:30
Abu Road
ABR
20:58
S M T W T F S

Marwar to Abu Road trains

Distance between Marwar to Abu Road is 166 Kms. It will take 02:19 hrs to reach from Marwar to Abu Road by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Abu Road.

FAQ Marwar to Abu Road Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Marwar which have trains running from Marwar to Abu Road?
A.There are 1 stations - MJ(Marwar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Marwar to Abu Road
Q. Which is the first train from Marwar to Abu Road ?
A. 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) is the first train from Marwar to Abu Road. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 21:38 and reaches Abu Road at 00:37. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Marwar to Abu Road ?
A. 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) is the last train from Marwar to Abu Road. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 20:58 and reaches Abu Road at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Marwar to Abu Road if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Marwar to Abu Road will take around 04:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Marwar to Abu Road?
A. The total distance between Marwar to Abu Road is 166 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Marwar to Abu Road?
A. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) is the fastest train from Marwar to Abu Road. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach from Marwar to Abu Road.
Q. What are Marwar to Abu Road train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Marwar to Abu Road, please find below their departure times
  • 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 14321 train (BE BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 17038 train (HSR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 19580 train (DEE RJT EXP) - Departs at 23:59 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12547 train (AGC ADI SF EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 19224 train (JAT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19412 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 54806 train (JP ADI PASSNGER) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 17:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18422 train (AII PURI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 20:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Marwar

  • MARWAR to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MARWAR to MAHESANA trains
  • MARWAR to FALNA trains
  • MARWAR to PALANPUR trains
  • MARWAR to SABARMATI trains
  • MARWAR to AJMER trains
  • MARWAR to BEAWAR trains
  • MARWAR to RANI trains
  • MARWAR to VADODARA trains
  • MARWAR to JODHPUR trains
  • MARWAR to PALI trains
  • MARWAR to SURAT trains
  • Top train routes from Abu Road

  • ABU ROAD to AHMEDABAD trains
  • ABU ROAD to PALANPUR trains
  • ABU ROAD to SABARMATI trains
  • ABU ROAD to MAHESANA trains
  • ABU ROAD to FALNA trains
  • ABU ROAD to AJMER trains
  • ABU ROAD to JAIPUR trains
  • ABU ROAD to BEAWAR trains
  • ABU ROAD to VADODARA trains
  • ABU ROAD to SURAT trains
  • ABU ROAD to ANAND trains
  • ABU ROAD to RANI trains
  • Important Trains from Marwar
  • 12990 AII DDR EXPRESS
  • 14321 BE - NBVJ EXP.
  • 17038 BKN-SC EXP
  • 19580 DEE RJT EXP
  • 12547 AF ADI SF EXP
  • 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS
  • 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS
  • 19412 INTERCITY EXP
  • 19032 YOGA EXPRESS
  • 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 4802 MKN PBC PASS SPL
  • Important Trains from Abu Road
    Popular Routes from Marwar
  • MARWAR to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MARWAR to AGRA trains
  • MARWAR to AJMER trains
  • MARWAR to AKOLA trains
  • MARWAR to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • MARWAR to ARSIKERE trains
  • MARWAR to AMRITSAR trains
  • MARWAR to ALWAR trains
  • MARWAR to BAR trains
  • MARWAR to BELLARY trains
  • MARWAR to BAREILLY trains
  • Popular Routes from Abu Road

    Important Station Stops from Marwar to Abu Road

  • AUWA-AUWA
  • BGG-BANTARNATHGARH
  • BWA-BHINWALIYA
  • SOS-SOMESAR
  • JAL-JAWALI
  • BGPR-BHAGWANPURA
  • RANI-RANI
  • KZQ-KHIMEL
  • FA-FALNA
  • BRLY-BIROLIYA
  • JWB-JAWAIBANDH
  • MOI-MORIBERA
  • KTR-KOTHAR
  • NANA-NANA
  • KVJ-KESHAVGANJ
  • SOH-SIROHIROAD
  • BNS-BANAS
  • SRPJ-SWARUPGANJ
  • BMN-BHIMANA
  • KWI-KIVARLI
  • MXO-MORTHALA
  • For more information on Marwar to Abu Road train ticket booking Click IRCTC