Marwar to Abu Road Trains

Powered By 

Marwar to Abu Road 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Marwar to Abu Road with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Marwar Junction
MJ
01:25
Abu Road
ABR
22:15
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
09:25
Abu Road
ABR
06:45
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
10:10
Abu Road
ABR
07:38
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
10:45
Abu Road
ABR
08:13
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
11:05
Abu Road
ABR
08:32
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
11:40
Abu Road
ABR
09:10
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
15:50
Abu Road
ABR
13:15
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
16:35
Abu Road
ABR
13:27
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
18:00
Abu Road
ABR
14:00
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
18:35
Abu Road
ABR
16:12
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
19:30
Abu Road
ABR
17:11
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
21:45
Abu Road
ABR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
23:30
Abu Road
ABR
20:58
S M T W T F S
FAQ Marwar to Abu Road Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Marwar which have trains running from Marwar to Abu Road?
A.There are 1 stations - MJ(Marwar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Marwar to Abu Road
Q. Which is the first train from Marwar to Abu Road ?
A. 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) is the first train from Marwar to Abu Road. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Abu Road at 01:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Marwar to Abu Road ?
A. 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) is the last train from Marwar to Abu Road. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 20:58 and reaches Abu Road at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Marwar to Abu Road if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Marwar to Abu Road will take around 04:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Marwar to Abu Road?
A. The total distance between Marwar to Abu Road is 166 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Marwar to Abu Road?
A. 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) is the fastest train from Marwar to Abu Road. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach from Marwar to Abu Road.
Q. What are Marwar to Abu Road train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Marwar to Abu Road, please find below their departure times
  • 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 22547 train (GWL ADI SUP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 16507 train (JU SBC EXP) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 19224 train (JAT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19412 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22475 train (HSR CBE AC S F) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 54806 train (JP ADI PASSNGER) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19404 train (SLN ADI EXP) - Departs at 16:12 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 17:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19264 train (DEE PORBNDR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 20:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Marwar

  • MARWAR to AHMEDABAD
  • MARWAR to MAHESANA
  • MARWAR to FALNA
  • MARWAR to PALANPUR
  • MARWAR to SABARMATI
  • MARWAR to AJMER
  • MARWAR to BEAWAR
  • MARWAR to RANI
  • MARWAR to VADODARA
  • MARWAR to JODHPUR
  • MARWAR to PALI
  • MARWAR to SURAT
  • Top train routes from Abu Road

  • ABU ROAD to AHMEDABAD
  • ABU ROAD to PALANPUR
  • ABU ROAD to SABARMATI
  • ABU ROAD to MAHESANA
  • ABU ROAD to FALNA
  • ABU ROAD to AJMER
  • ABU ROAD to JAIPUR
  • ABU ROAD to BEAWAR
  • ABU ROAD to VADODARA
  • ABU ROAD to SURAT
  • ABU ROAD to ANAND
  • ABU ROAD to RANI
  • Important Trains from Marwar
  • 14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP
  • 16507 BGKT SBCEXP
  • 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS
  • 19412 INTERCITY EXP
  • 19032 YOGA EXPRESS
  • 22475 BKN CBE AC S F
  • 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 54806 JP ADI PASSNGER
  • 19404 SLN ADI EXP
  • 4802 MKN PBC PASS SPL
  • Important Trains from Abu Road
    Popular Routes from Marwar
  • MARWAR to AHMEDABAD
  • MARWAR to AGRA
  • MARWAR to AJMER
  • MARWAR to AKOLA
  • MARWAR to ANKLESHWAR
  • MARWAR to ARSIKERE
  • MARWAR to AMRITSAR
  • MARWAR to ALWAR
  • MARWAR to BAR
  • MARWAR to BELLARY
  • MARWAR to BAREILLY
  • Popular Routes from Abu Road

    Important Station Stops from Marwar to Abu Road

  • AUWA-AUWA
  • BGG-BANTARNATHGARH
  • BWA-BHINWALIYA
  • SOS-SOMESAR
  • JAL-JAWALI
  • BGPR-BHAGWANPURA
  • RANI-RANI
  • KZQ-KHIMEL
  • FA-FALNA
  • BRLY-BIROLIYA
  • JWB-JAWAIBANDH
  • MOI-MORIBERA
  • KTR-KOTHAR
  • NANA-NANA
  • KVJ-KESHAVGANJ
  • SOH-SIROHIROAD
  • BNS-BANAS
  • SRPJ-SWARUPGANJ
  • BMN-BHIMANA
  • KWI-KIVARLI
  • MXO-MORTHALA
  • For more information on Marwar to Abu Road train ticket booking Click IRCTC