Marwar to Palanpur Trains

Powered By 

Marwar to Palanpur 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Marwar to Palanpur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Marwar Junction
MJ
00:55
Palanpur Junction
PNU
20:58
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
01:53
Palanpur Junction
PNU
21:38
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
02:47
Palanpur Junction
PNU
22:15
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
03:22
Palanpur Junction
PNU
23:26
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
04:06
Palanpur Junction
PNU
23:59
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
10:53
Palanpur Junction
PNU
06:45
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
11:50
Palanpur Junction
PNU
07:38
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
12:15
Palanpur Junction
PNU
08:13
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
12:40
Palanpur Junction
PNU
08:32
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
13:15
Palanpur Junction
PNU
09:10
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
18:10
Palanpur Junction
PNU
13:27
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
21:23
Palanpur Junction
PNU
17:11
S M T W T F S
Marwar Junction
MJ
23:40
Palanpur Junction
PNU
19:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Marwar to Palanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Marwar which have trains running from Marwar to Palanpur?
A.There are 1 stations - MJ(Marwar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Marwar to Palanpur
Q. Which is the first train from Marwar to Palanpur ?
A. 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) is the first train from Marwar to Palanpur. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 20:58 and reaches Palanpur Junction at 00:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Marwar to Palanpur ?
A. 18422 train (AII PURI EXP) is the last train from Marwar to Palanpur. It departs from MJ (Marwar Junction) at 19:30 and reaches Palanpur Junction at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Marwar to Palanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Marwar to Palanpur will take around 04:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Marwar to Palanpur?
A. The total distance between Marwar to Palanpur is 218 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Marwar to Palanpur?
A. 17038 train (HSR SC EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Marwar to Palanpur. It takes 03:56 hrs to reach from Marwar to Palanpur.
Q. What are Marwar to Palanpur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Marwar to Palanpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12479 train (SURYA NAGRI EXP) - Departs at 20:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12990 train (AII DDR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 14321 train (BE BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 17038 train (HSR SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 19580 train (DEE RJT EXP) - Departs at 23:59 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12547 train (AGC ADI SF EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 19224 train (JAT ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19412 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 17:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18422 train (AII PURI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Marwar

  • MARWAR to ABU ROAD
  • MARWAR to AHMEDABAD
  • MARWAR to MAHESANA
  • MARWAR to FALNA
  • MARWAR to SABARMATI
  • MARWAR to AJMER
  • MARWAR to BEAWAR
  • MARWAR to RANI
  • MARWAR to VADODARA
  • MARWAR to JODHPUR
  • MARWAR to PALI
  • MARWAR to SURAT
  • Top train routes from Palanpur

  • PALANPUR to ABU ROAD
  • PALANPUR to AHMEDABAD
  • PALANPUR to MAHESANA
  • PALANPUR to SABARMATI
  • PALANPUR to FALNA
  • PALANPUR to AJMER
  • PALANPUR to JAIPUR
  • PALANPUR to BEAWAR
  • PALANPUR to VADODARA
  • PALANPUR to SURAT
  • Important Trains from Marwar
  • 12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP
  • 12990 AII DDR EXPRESS
  • 14321 BE - NBVJ EXP.
  • 17038 BKN-SC EXP
  • 19580 DEE RJT EXP
  • 12547 AF ADI SF EXP
  • 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS
  • 19224 JAT ADI EXPRESS
  • 19412 INTERCITY EXP
  • 19032 YOGA EXPRESS
  • 4802 MKN PBC PASS SPL
  • Important Trains from Palanpur
    Popular Routes from Marwar
  • MARWAR to PUNE
  • MARWAR to RAIPUR
  • MARWAR to RANI
  • MARWAR to RAMDEVRA
  • MARWAR to RAJKOT
  • MARWAR to ROORKEE
  • MARWAR to RAMNAGAR
  • MARWAR to BIRUR
  • MARWAR to RUDRAPUR
  • MARWAR to BENGALURU
  • MARWAR to HYDERABAD
  • MARWAR to SHEGAON
  • MARWAR to SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • MARWAR to SAMKHIYALI
  • Popular Routes from Palanpur

    Important Station Stops from Marwar to Palanpur

  • AUWA-AUWA
  • BGG-BANTARNATHGARH
  • BWA-BHINWALIYA
  • SOS-SOMESAR
  • JAL-JAWALI
  • BGPR-BHAGWANPURA
  • RANI-RANI
  • KZQ-KHIMEL
  • FA-FALNA
  • BRLY-BIROLIYA
  • JWB-JAWAIBANDH
  • MOI-MORIBERA
  • KTR-KOTHAR
  • NANA-NANA
  • KVJ-KESHAVGANJ
  • SOH-SIROHIROAD
  • BNS-BANAS
  • SRPJ-SWARUPGANJ
  • BMN-BHIMANA
  • KWI-KIVARLI
  • MXO-MORTHALA
  • ABR-ABUROAD
  • MAA-MAVAL
  • SIM-SHRIAMIRGADH
  • SZA-SAROTRAROAD
  • IQG-IQBALGADH
  • JTY-JETHI
  • CTT-CHITRASANI
  • KRJD-KARJODA
  • For more information on Marwar to Palanpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC