Mancherial to Nagpur Trains

Powered By 

Mancherial to Nagpur 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mancherial
MCI
02:31
Wardha Junction
WR
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
02:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:00
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
08:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:29
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
09:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:45
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
10:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:25
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
11:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:35
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
12:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:34
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
15:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:10
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
16:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:50
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
19:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:55
S M T W T F S

Mancherial to Nagpur trains

Distance between Mancherial to Nagpur is 332 Kms. It will take 04:56 hrs to reach from Mancherial to Nagpur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

FAQ Mancherial to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mancherial which have trains running from Mancherial to Nagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - MCI(Mancherial), from these stations you can book trains from Mancherial to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Mancherial to Nagpur ?
A. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) is the first train from Mancherial to Nagpur. It departs from MCI (Mancherial) at 21:35 and reaches Wardha Junction at 02:31. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mancherial to Nagpur ?
A. 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) is the last train from Mancherial to Nagpur. It departs from MCI (Mancherial) at 12:55 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 19:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mancherial to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mancherial to Nagpur will take around 07:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mancherial to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Mancherial to Nagpur is 332 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mancherial to Nagpur?
A. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) is the fastest train from Mancherial to Nagpur. It takes 04:56 hrs to reach from Mancherial to Nagpur.
Q. What are Mancherial to Nagpur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Mancherial to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12771 train (RAIPUR SF EXP) - Departs at 01:29 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04156 train (KCG CNB SF SPL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12969 train (CBE JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 06:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mancherial

  • MANCHERIAL to KAZIPET trains
  • MANCHERIAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • MANCHERIAL to WARANGAL trains
  • MANCHERIAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • MANCHERIAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • MANCHERIAL to WARDHA trains
  • MANCHERIAL to BELLAMPALLI trains
  • MANCHERIAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • MANCHERIAL to BHOPAL trains
  • MANCHERIAL to HINGANGHAT trains
  • MANCHERIAL to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Mancherial
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 16093 LUCKNOW EXP
  • 12771 SC NGP SUP EXP
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 12969 CBE JAIPUR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 12723 TELANGANA EXP
  • 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12791 SC-DNR EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
    Popular Routes from Mancherial
  • MANCHERIAL to NASHIK trains
  • MANCHERIAL to NELLORE trains
  • MANCHERIAL to ONGOLE trains
  • MANCHERIAL to PATNA trains
  • MANCHERIAL to ISRI trains
  • MANCHERIAL to KASIBUGGA trains
  • MANCHERIAL to PURI trains
  • MANCHERIAL to RAIPUR trains
  • MANCHERIAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • MANCHERIAL to RAJKOT trains
  • MANCHERIAL to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • MANCHERIAL to RENIGUNTA trains
  • MANCHERIAL to SALEM trains
  • Popular Routes from Nagpur

    Important Station Stops from Mancherial to Nagpur

  • BPA-Bellampalli
  • SKZR-SirpurKaghaznagar
  • BPQ-BalharshahJunction
  • CD-Chandrapur
  • BUX-Bhandak
  • WRR-Warora
  • HGT-Hinganghat
  • SEGM-SewagramJunction
  • SNI-Sindi
  • AJNI-Ajni
  • For more information on Mancherial to Nagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC