Mancherial to Wardha Trains

Powered By 

Mancherial to Wardha 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Mancherial to Wardha with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mancherial
MCI
02:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:55
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
02:31
Wardha Junction
WR
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
02:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:00
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
07:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:00
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
09:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:05
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
09:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:05
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
11:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:35
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
12:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:34
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
15:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:10
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
16:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:50
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
19:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Mancherial to Wardha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mancherial which have trains running from Mancherial to Wardha?
A.There are 1 stations - MCI(Mancherial), from these stations you can book trains from Mancherial to Wardha
Q. Which is the first train from Mancherial to Wardha ?
A. 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) is the first train from Mancherial to Wardha. It departs from MCI (Mancherial) at 20:55 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 02:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mancherial to Wardha ?
A. 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) is the last train from Mancherial to Wardha. It departs from MCI (Mancherial) at 12:55 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 19:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mancherial to Wardha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mancherial to Wardha will take around 06:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mancherial to Wardha?
A. The total distance between Mancherial to Wardha is 332 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mancherial to Wardha?
A. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) is the fastest train from Mancherial to Wardha. It takes 04:56 hrs to reach from Mancherial to Wardha.
Q. What are Mancherial to Wardha train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Mancherial to Wardha, please find below their departure times
  • 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 07091 train (SC RXL SPL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12967 train (JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 06:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mancherial

  • MANCHERIAL to KAZIPET
  • MANCHERIAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • MANCHERIAL to WARANGAL
  • MANCHERIAL to BALHARSHAH
  • MANCHERIAL to NAGPUR
  • MANCHERIAL to RAMAGUNDAM
  • MANCHERIAL to BELLAMPALLI
  • MANCHERIAL to HYDERABAD
  • MANCHERIAL to BHOPAL
  • MANCHERIAL to HINGANGHAT
  • MANCHERIAL to JHANSI
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL
  • WARDHA to ITARSI
  • WARDHA to AKOLA
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI
  • WARDHA to JHANSI
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA
  • Important Trains from Mancherial
  • 12707 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • 12967 JAIPUR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 12723 TELANGANA EXP
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Wardha
    Popular Routes from Mancherial
  • MANCHERIAL to JAMNAGAR
  • MANCHERIAL to ADONI
  • MANCHERIAL to AHMEDABAD
  • MANCHERIAL to AGRA
  • MANCHERIAL to ALLAHABAD
  • MANCHERIAL to ANNAVARAM
  • MANCHERIAL to BRAHMAPUR
  • MANCHERIAL to BELLAMPALLI
  • MANCHERIAL to BHOPAL
  • MANCHERIAL to BALHARSHAH
  • Popular Routes from Wardha

    Important Station Stops from Mancherial to Wardha

  • HGT-HINGANGHAT
  • WRR-WARORA
  • CD-CHANDRAPUR
  • BPQ-BALHARSHAH
  • SKZR-SIRPURKAGAZNGR
  • BPA-BELLAMPALLI
  • For more information on Mancherial to Wardha train ticket booking Click IRCTC