Mancherial to Wardha Trains

Powered By 

Mancherial to Wardha 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mancherial
MCI
00:15
Wardha Junction
WR
19:54
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
02:31
Wardha Junction
WR
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
02:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:00
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
08:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:29
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
09:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:05
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
09:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:05
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
12:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:34
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
15:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:10
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
16:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:50
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
17:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:00
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
19:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:55
S M T W T F S

Mancherial to Wardha trains

Distance between Mancherial to Wardha is 325 Kms. It will take 04:21 hrs to reach from Mancherial to Wardha by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

FAQ Mancherial to Wardha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mancherial which have trains running from Mancherial to Wardha?
A.There are 1 stations - MCI(Mancherial), from these stations you can book trains from Mancherial to Wardha
Q. Which is the first train from Mancherial to Wardha ?
A. 22128 train (ANANDWAN EXP) is the first train from Mancherial to Wardha. It departs from MCI (Mancherial) at 19:54 and reaches Wardha Junction at 00:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mancherial to Wardha ?
A. 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) is the last train from Mancherial to Wardha. It departs from MCI (Mancherial) at 12:55 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 19:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mancherial to Wardha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mancherial to Wardha will take around 06:46 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mancherial to Wardha?
A. The total distance between Mancherial to Wardha is 325 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mancherial to Wardha?
A. 22128 train (ANANDWAN EXP) is the fastest train from Mancherial to Wardha. It takes 04:21 hrs to reach from Mancherial to Wardha.
Q. What are Mancherial to Wardha train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Mancherial to Wardha, please find below their departure times
  • 22128 train (ANANDWAN EXP) - Departs at 19:54 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12771 train (SC NGP SUP EXP) - Departs at 01:29 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 06:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12592 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mancherial

  • MANCHERIAL to KAZIPET trains
  • MANCHERIAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • MANCHERIAL to WARANGAL trains
  • MANCHERIAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • MANCHERIAL to NAGPUR trains
  • MANCHERIAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • MANCHERIAL to BELLAMPALLI trains
  • MANCHERIAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • MANCHERIAL to BHOPAL trains
  • MANCHERIAL to HINGANGHAT trains
  • MANCHERIAL to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Important Trains from Mancherial
  • 22128 ANANDWAN EXP
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 16093 LUCKNOW EXP
  • 12771 SC NGP SUP EXP
  • 12721 HYB-NZM DAKSHIN EXP
  • 12861 LINK DAKSIN EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 12723 TELANGANA EXP
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 12592 GORAKHPUR EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Wardha
    Popular Routes from Mancherial
  • MANCHERIAL to JAMNAGAR trains
  • MANCHERIAL to ADONI trains
  • MANCHERIAL to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MANCHERIAL to AGRA trains
  • MANCHERIAL to ALLAHABAD trains
  • MANCHERIAL to ANNAVARAM trains
  • MANCHERIAL to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • MANCHERIAL to BELLAMPALLI trains
  • MANCHERIAL to BHOPAL trains
  • MANCHERIAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • Popular Routes from Wardha

    Important Station Stops from Mancherial to Wardha

  • HGT-HINGANGHAT
  • WRR-WARORA
  • CD-CHANDRAPUR
  • BPQ-BALHARSHAH
  • SKZR-SIRPURKAGAZNGR
  • BPA-BELLAMPALLI
  • For more information on Mancherial to Wardha train ticket booking Click IRCTC