Mancherial to Wardha Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Mancherial to Wardha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mancherial to Wardha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mancherial
MCI
02:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:20
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
04:42
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
05:56
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
09:46
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:20
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
10:13
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
12:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
19:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
20:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:55
S M T W T F S
Mancherial
MCI
21:35
Wardha Junction
WR
02:03
S M T W T F S

Mancherial to Wardha trains

Distance between Mancherial to Wardha is 331 Kms. It will take 04:28 hrs to reach from Mancherial to Wardha by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mancherial to Wardha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mancherial to Wardha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mancherial to Wardha Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Mancherial which have trains running from Mancherial to Wardha?

A: There are 1 stations - MCI(Mancherial), from these stations you can book trains from Mancherial to Wardha

Q) Which is the first train from Mancherial to Wardha?

A: 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) is the first train from Mancherial to Wardha. It departs from MCI (Mancherial) at 02:50 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 09:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Mancherial to Wardha?

A: 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) is the last train from Mancherial to Wardha. It departs from MCI (Mancherial) at 21:35 and reaches Wardha Junction at 02:03. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Mancherial to Wardha if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Mancherial to Wardha will take around 06:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Mancherial to Wardha?

A: The total distance between Mancherial to Wardha is 331 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Mancherial to Wardha?

A: 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) is the fastest train from Mancherial to Wardha. It takes 04:28 hrs to reach from Mancherial to Wardha.

Q) What are Mancherial to Wardha train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Mancherial to Wardha, please find below their departure times

  1. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12967 train (MAS JP SF EXP) - Departs at 04:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  3. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 05:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 09:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  6. 12791 train (SC DNR SF EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  8. 12707 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  9. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Mancherial to Wardha train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Mancherial to Wardha train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Mancherial to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mancherial to Wardha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mancherial to Wardha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mancherial to Wardha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mancherial to Wardha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mancherial to Wardha train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mancherial to Wardha.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mancherial to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mancherial to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mancherial to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mancherial to Wardha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mancherial

Top train routes from Wardha

Important Trains from Mancherial
Important Trains from Wardha
Popular Routes from Mancherial
Popular Routes from Wardha

Important Station Stops from Mancherial to Wardha

For more information on Mancherial to Wardha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC