Lingampalli to Gadwal Trains

Powered By 

Lingampalli to Gadwal 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
04:30
Gadwal
GWD
01:35
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
09:04
Gadwal
GWD
06:00
S M T W T F S
Secunderabad Junction
SC
11:07
Gadwal
GWD
07:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
12:33
Gadwal
GWD
10:00
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
17:13
Gadwal
GWD
14:00
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
18:04
Gadwal
GWD
14:40
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
19:09
Gadwal
GWD
16:30
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
21:34
Gadwal
GWD
19:05
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
22:44
Gadwal
GWD
20:05
S M T W T F S
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
23:44
Gadwal
GWD
21:05
S M T W T F S

Lingampalli to Gadwal trains

Distance between Lingampalli to Gadwal is 181 Kms. It will take 02:29 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Gadwal by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gadwal.

FAQ Lingampalli to Gadwal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lingampalli which have trains running from Lingampalli to Gadwal?
A.There are 2 stations - KCG(Hyderabad Kacheguda), SC(Secunderabad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lingampalli to Gadwal
Q. Which is the first train from Lingampalli to Gadwal ?
A. 22684 train (LKO YPR SUP) is the first train from Lingampalli to Gadwal. It departs from KCG (Hyderabad Kacheguda) at 01:35 and reaches Gadwal at 04:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Lingampalli to Gadwal ?
A. 17603 train (KCG YPR EXP) is the last train from Lingampalli to Gadwal. It departs from KCG (Hyderabad Kacheguda) at 21:05 and reaches Gadwal at 23:44. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Lingampalli to Gadwal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lingampalli to Gadwal will take around 03:37 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lingampalli to Gadwal?
A. The total distance between Lingampalli to Gadwal is 181 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lingampalli to Gadwal?
A. 12785 train (KCG MYS EXP) is the fastest train from Lingampalli to Gadwal. It takes 02:29 hrs to reach from Lingampalli to Gadwal.
Q. What are Lingampalli to Gadwal train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Lingampalli to Gadwal, please find below their departure times
  • 22684 train (LKO YPR SUP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17615 train (KCG MDU EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17023 train (TUNGABHADRA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12708 train (AP SMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 16570 train (KCG YPR EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 57305 train (KCGGNT PASS) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12785 train (KCG MYS EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17603 train (KCG YPR EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Lingampalli

  • LINGAMPALLI to KAZIPET trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to WARANGAL trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KHAMMAM trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to GUNTUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to HYDERABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to VIKARABAD trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JANGAON trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to DORNAKAL trains
  • Top train routes from Gadwal

  • GADWAL to MAHBUBNAGAR trains
  • GADWAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • GADWAL to KURNOOL trains
  • GADWAL to GUNTAKAL trains
  • GADWAL to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GADWAL to TIRUPATI trains
  • GADWAL to BENGALURU trains
  • GADWAL to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • Important Trains from Lingampalli
  • 22684 LKO-YPR WEEKLY EXP
  • 17615 KCG-MDU EXP
  • 17023 TUNGABHADRA EXP
  • 12708 AP SMPRK KRANTI
  • 16570 KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP
  • 57305 KCG-GNT PASS
  • 17652 KCG-CGL EXP
  • 12785 KCG-SBC EXP
  • 12797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP
  • 17603 KCG-YPR EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Gadwal
    Popular Routes from Lingampalli
  • LINGAMPALLI to HOTGI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to HOSAPETE trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to HINDUPUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KOLKATA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KADAPA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to INDORE trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JADCHERLA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JAIPUR trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to PILERU trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KONDAPALLI trains
  • LINGAMPALLI to KAIKALURU trains
  • Popular Routes from Gadwal

    Important Station Stops from Lingampalli to Gadwal

    For more information on Lingampalli to Gadwal train ticket booking Click IRCTC