Guntur to Markapur Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Guntur to Markapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Guntur to Markapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntur Junction
GNT
13:00
Markapur Road
MRK
15:17
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
14:35
Markapur Road
MRK
16:56
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
16:30
Markapur Road
MRK
18:39
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
17:30
Markapur Road
MRK
19:49
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
18:30
Markapur Road
MRK
20:36
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
20:20
Markapur Road
MRK
22:27
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
20:40
Markapur Road
MRK
22:49
S M T W T F S
Guntur Junction
GNT
22:25
Markapur Road
MRK
00:33
S M T W T F S

Guntur to Markapur trains

Distance between Guntur to Markapur is 144 Kms. It will take 02:06 hrs to reach from Guntur to Markapur by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Markapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Guntur to Markapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Guntur to Markapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Guntur to Markapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guntur which have trains running from Guntur to Markapur?
A.There are 1 stations - GNT(Guntur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Guntur to Markapur
Q. Which is the first train from Guntur to Markapur ?
A. 17228 train (GNT DHNE EXP) is the first train from Guntur to Markapur. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 13:00 and reaches Markapur Road at 15:17. This train has 1 classes CC
Q. Which is the last train from Guntur to Markapur ?
A. 17215 train (MTM DMM EXP) is the last train from Guntur to Markapur. It departs from GNT (Guntur Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Markapur Road at 00:33. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Guntur to Markapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guntur to Markapur will take around 02:21 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guntur to Markapur?
A. The total distance between Guntur to Markapur is 144 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guntur to Markapur?
A. 17211 train (KONDAVEEDU EXP) is the fastest train from Guntur to Markapur. It takes 02:06 hrs to reach from Guntur to Markapur.
Q. What are Guntur to Markapur train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Guntur to Markapur, please find below their departure times
  1. 17228 train (GNT DHNE EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17330 train (BZA UBL EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17261 train (GNT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17251 train (GNT KCG EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17211 train (KONDAVEEDU EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  6. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17225 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17215 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Guntur to Markapur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Guntur to Markapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Guntur to Markapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Guntur to Markapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Guntur to Markapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Guntur to Markapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Guntur to Markapur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Guntur to Markapur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Guntur to Markapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Guntur to Markapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Guntur to Markapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Guntur to Markapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Guntur

Top train routes from Markapur

Important Trains from Guntur
Important Trains from Markapur
Popular Routes from Guntur
Popular Routes from Markapur

Important Station Stops from Guntur to Markapur

For more information on Guntur to Markapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC