Ottappalam to Ernakulam Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Ottappalam to Ernakulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ottappalam to Ernakulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ottappalam
OTP
01:45
Thrippunithura
TRTR
04:14
S M T W T F S
Ottappalam
OTP
03:15
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
06:00
S M T W T F S
Ottappalam
OTP
04:45
Thrippunithura
TRTR
07:35
S M T W T F S
Ottappalam
OTP
05:45
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Ottappalam
OTP
08:25
Thrippunithura
TRTR
11:09
S M T W T F S
Ottappalam
OTP
09:45
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
12:55
S M T W T F S
Ottappalam
OTP
10:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:40
S M T W T F S
Ottappalam
OTP
14:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:55
S M T W T F S
Ottappalam
OTP
16:30
Thrippunithura
TRTR
18:57
S M T W T F S
Ottappalam
OTP
21:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:53
S M T W T F S

Ottappalam to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Ottappalam to Ernakulam is 123 Kms. It will take 02:10 hrs to reach from Ottappalam to Ernakulam by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ottappalam to Ernakulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ottappalam to Ernakulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ottappalam to Ernakulam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ottappalam which have trains running from Ottappalam to Ernakulam?

A: There are 1 stations - OTP(Ottappalam), from these stations you can book trains from Ottappalam to Ernakulam

Q) Which is the first train from Ottappalam to Ernakulam?

A: 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the first train from Ottappalam to Ernakulam. It departs from OTP (Ottappalam) at 01:45 and reaches Thrippunithura at 04:14. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ottappalam to Ernakulam?

A: 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) is the last train from Ottappalam to Ernakulam. It departs from OTP (Ottappalam) at 21:35 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Ottappalam to Ernakulam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ottappalam to Ernakulam will take around 03:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ottappalam to Ernakulam?

A: The total distance between Ottappalam to Ernakulam is 123 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ottappalam to Ernakulam?

A: 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) is the fastest train from Ottappalam to Ernakulam. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach from Ottappalam to Ernakulam.

Q) What are Ottappalam to Ernakulam train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Ottappalam to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times

  1. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12684 train (ERNAKULAM SFEXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  3. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  6. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Ottappalam to Ernakulam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ottappalam to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ottappalam to Ernakulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ottappalam to Ernakulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ottappalam to Ernakulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ottappalam to Ernakulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ottappalam to Ernakulam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ottappalam to Ernakulam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ottappalam to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ottappalam to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ottappalam to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ottappalam to Ernakulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ottappalam

Top train routes from Ernakulam

Important Trains from Ottappalam
Important Trains from Ernakulam
Popular Routes from Ottappalam
Popular Routes from Ernakulam

Important Station Stops from Ottappalam to Ernakulam

For more information on Ottappalam to Ernakulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC