Katihar to Bongaigaon Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Katihar to Bongaigaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Katihar to Bongaigaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katihar Junction
KIR
02:00
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:45
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
03:35
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:35
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
04:50
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
12:55
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
05:40
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:35
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
07:10
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
18:35
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
08:45
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:47
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
09:55
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:32
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
10:30
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
20:45
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
11:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
19:15
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
13:10
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:18
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
19:55
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
03:25
S M T W T F S

Katihar to Bongaigaon Trains

Distance between Katihar to Bongaigaon is 453 Kms. It will take 06:37 hrs to reach from Katihar to Bongaigaon by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bongaigaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Katihar to Bongaigaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Katihar to Bongaigaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Katihar to Bongaigaon Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Katihar which have trains running from Katihar to Bongaigaon?

A: There are 1 stations - KIR(Katihar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Katihar to Bongaigaon

Q) Which is the first train from Katihar to Bongaigaon?

A: 15078 train (GTNR KYQ EXP) is the first train from Katihar to Bongaigaon. It departs from KIR (Katihar Junction) at 02:00 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 09:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Katihar to Bongaigaon?

A: 14620 train (TRIPURA SUNDARI) is the last train from Katihar to Bongaigaon. It departs from KIR (Katihar Junction) at 19:55 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 03:25. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Katihar to Bongaigaon if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Katihar to Bongaigaon will take around 11:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Katihar to Bongaigaon?

A: The total distance between Katihar to Bongaigaon is 453 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Katihar to Bongaigaon?

A: 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Katihar to Bongaigaon. It takes 06:37 hrs to reach from Katihar to Bongaigaon.

Q) What are Katihar to Bongaigaon train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Katihar to Bongaigaon, please find below their departure times

  1. 15078 train (GTNR KYQ EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  2. 15625 train (DGHR AGTL EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  5. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  6. 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 05635 train (SGNR GHY SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 15631 train (BME GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 14620 train (TRIPURA SUNDARI) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) DBRG RAJDHANI from Katihar to Bongaigaon train timings?

A: DBRG RAJDHANI departs from Katihar Junction at 08:45 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 15:47. It takes 07:02 hrs to reach New Bongaigaon.

Q) How do I book Katihar to Bongaigaon train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Katihar to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Katihar to Bongaigaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Katihar to Bongaigaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Katihar to Bongaigaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Katihar to Bongaigaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Katihar to Bongaigaon train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Katihar to Bongaigaon.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Katihar to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Katihar to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Katihar to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Katihar to Bongaigaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Katihar

Top train routes from Bongaigaon

Important Trains from Katihar

Important Trains from Bongaigaon

Popular Routes from Katihar

Popular Routes from Bongaigaon

Important Station Stops from Katihar to Bongaigaon

For more information on Katihar to Bongaigaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC