Katihar to Begusarai Trains

Powered By 

Katihar to Begusarai 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katihar Junction
KIR
01:30
Begu Sarai
BGS
23:15
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
01:30
Begu Sarai
BGS
23:15
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
01:49
Begu Sarai
BGS
22:45
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
04:01
Begu Sarai
BGS
01:35
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
04:25
Begu Sarai
BGS
01:55
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
08:50
Begu Sarai
BGS
05:55
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
09:23
Begu Sarai
BGS
06:15
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
13:25
Begu Sarai
BGS
10:55
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
17:56
Begu Sarai
BGS
14:00
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
22:23
Begu Sarai
BGS
19:00
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
22:52
Begu Sarai
BGS
19:40
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
23:39
Begu Sarai
BGS
21:15
S M T W T F S

Katihar to Begusarai trains

Distance between Katihar to Begusarai is 165 Kms. It will take 02:15 hrs to reach from Katihar to Begusarai by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Begusarai.

FAQ Katihar to Begusarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Katihar which have trains running from Katihar to Begusarai?
A.There are 1 stations - KIR(Katihar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Katihar to Begusarai
Q. Which is the first train from Katihar to Begusarai ?
A. 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) is the first train from Katihar to Begusarai. It departs from KIR (Katihar Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Begu Sarai at 01:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Katihar to Begusarai ?
A. 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) is the last train from Katihar to Begusarai. It departs from KIR (Katihar Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Begu Sarai at 23:39. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Katihar to Begusarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Katihar to Begusarai will take around 03:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Katihar to Begusarai?
A. The total distance between Katihar to Begusarai is 165 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Katihar to Begusarai?
A. 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) is the fastest train from Katihar to Begusarai. It takes 02:15 hrs to reach from Katihar to Begusarai.
Q. What are Katihar to Begusarai train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Katihar to Begusarai, please find below their departure times
  • 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22487 train (RDP ANVT LINK EX) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15653 train (AMARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15723 train (NJP SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15713 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13247 train (RJPB CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Katihar

  • KATIHAR to NAUGACHIA trains
  • KATIHAR to KHAGARIA trains
  • KATIHAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KATIHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • KATIHAR to BARO trains
  • KATIHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • KATIHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KATIHAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • KATIHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • Top train routes from Begusarai

  • BEGUSARAI to KHAGARIA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to BARO trains
  • BEGUSARAI to MANSI trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NAUGACHIA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to PATNA trains
  • BEGUSARAI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BEGUSARAI to SILIGURI trains
  • BEGUSARAI to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Katihar
  • 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP
  • 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS
  • 15723 NJP SMI EXPRESS
  • 15646 GHY LTT EXP
  • 15713 INTERCITY EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS
  • 15483 MAHANANDA EXP
  • Important Trains from Begusarai
    Popular Routes from Katihar
  • KATIHAR to BHILWARA trains
  • KATIHAR to BHATPAR RANI trains
  • KATIHAR to BARO trains
  • KATIHAR to BANDIKUI trains
  • KATIHAR to BIKANER trains
  • KATIHAR to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • KATIHAR to BHALUKA ROAD F trains
  • KATIHAR to BARMER trains
  • KATIHAR to BANMANKHI trains
  • KATIHAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • KATIHAR to BHOPAL trains
  • KATIHAR to VADODARA trains
  • KATIHAR to BRAHIYA trains
  • KATIHAR to VARANASI trains
  • Popular Routes from Begusarai

    Important Station Stops from Katihar to Begusarai

  • LAK-LAKHO
  • DPL-DANAULIPHLWRIA
  • LKN-LAKHMINIA
  • SANH-SANHAHALT
  • SKJ-SAHIBPURKMLJN
  • UMNR-UMESHNAGAR
  • KGG-KHAGARIAJN.
  • MNE-MANSIJN
  • CDBN-CHEDHABANNIHALT
  • MSK-MAHESKHUNT
  • GAI-GAUCHHARI
  • PSR-PASRAHA
  • BRKB-BHARATKHANDHALT
  • NNR-NARAYANPUR
  • THB-THANABIHPURJN
  • KHQ-KHARIK
  • NNA-NAUGACHIA
  • KTRH-KATAREAH
  • KUE-KURSELA
  • BKHR-BAKHRI
  • CRR-KARAGOLAROAD
  • SMO-SEMAPUR
  • For more information on Katihar to Begusarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC