Katihar to Naugachia Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Katihar to Naugachia


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Katihar to Naugachia Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katihar Junction
KIR
06:15
Naugachia
NNA
07:16
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
07:15
Naugachia
NNA
08:03
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
07:35
Naugachia
NNA
08:33
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
07:50
Naugachia
NNA
08:35
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
09:10
Naugachia
NNA
09:58
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
10:45
Naugachia
NNA
11:42
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
15:00
Naugachia
NNA
15:56
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
16:30
Naugachia
NNA
17:16
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
19:35
Naugachia
NNA
20:21
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
20:10
Naugachia
NNA
21:11
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
21:00
Naugachia
NNA
22:02
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
22:45
Naugachia
NNA
23:36
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
23:05
Naugachia
NNA
23:52
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
23:45
Naugachia
NNA
00:38
S M T W T F S

Katihar to Naugachia Trains

Distance between Katihar to Naugachia is 57 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Katihar to Naugachia by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Naugachia.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Katihar to Naugachia, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Katihar to Naugachia on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Katihar to Naugachia Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Katihar which have trains running from Katihar to Naugachia?

A: There are 1 stations - KIR(Katihar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Katihar to Naugachia

Q) Which is the first train from Katihar to Naugachia?

A: 15713 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the first train from Katihar to Naugachia. It departs from KIR (Katihar Junction) at 06:15 and reaches Naugachia at 07:16. This train has 3 classes 3E CC 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Katihar to Naugachia?

A: 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) is the last train from Katihar to Naugachia. It departs from KIR (Katihar Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Naugachia at 00:38. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Katihar to Naugachia if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Katihar to Naugachia will take around 01:02 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Katihar to Naugachia?

A: The total distance between Katihar to Naugachia is 57 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Katihar to Naugachia?

A: 22233 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Katihar to Naugachia. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Katihar to Naugachia.

Q) What are Katihar to Naugachia train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Katihar to Naugachia, please find below their departure times

  1. 15713 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12520 train (AGTL LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 19616 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  4. 22233 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15715 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  6. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 28182 train (KIR TATA SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  8. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  10. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13247 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  12. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) GARIB NAWAZ EXP from Katihar to Naugachia train timings?

A: GARIB NAWAZ EXP departs from Katihar Junction at 09:10 and reaches Naugachia at 09:58. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach Naugachia.

Q) How do I book Katihar to Naugachia train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Katihar to Naugachia train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Katihar to Naugachia train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Katihar to Naugachia train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Katihar to Naugachia train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Katihar to Naugachia train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Katihar to Naugachia train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Katihar to Naugachia.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Katihar to Naugachia train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Katihar to Naugachia train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Katihar to Naugachia train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Katihar to Naugachia by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Katihar

Top train routes from Naugachia

Important Trains from Katihar

Important Trains from Naugachia

Popular Routes from Katihar

Popular Routes from Naugachia

Important Station Stops from Katihar to Naugachia

For more information on Katihar to Naugachia train ticket booking. Click IRCTC