Katihar to Naugachia Trains

Powered By 

Katihar to Naugachia 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katihar Junction
KIR
00:02
Naugachia
NNA
23:15
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
00:03
Naugachia
NNA
23:15
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
07:22
Naugachia
NNA
06:15
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
08:06
Naugachia
NNA
07:20
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
08:37
Naugachia
NNA
07:50
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
10:01
Naugachia
NNA
09:15
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
11:42
Naugachia
NNA
10:55
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
15:07
Naugachia
NNA
14:00
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
17:22
Naugachia
NNA
16:35
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
20:06
Naugachia
NNA
19:00
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
20:53
Naugachia
NNA
19:40
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
22:02
Naugachia
NNA
21:15
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
23:07
Naugachia
NNA
22:20
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
23:46
Naugachia
NNA
22:45
S M T W T F S

Katihar to Naugachia trains

Distance between Katihar to Naugachia is 57 Kms. It will take 00:46 hrs to reach from Katihar to Naugachia by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Naugachia.

FAQ Katihar to Naugachia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Katihar which have trains running from Katihar to Naugachia?
A.There are 1 stations - KIR(Katihar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Katihar to Naugachia
Q. Which is the first train from Katihar to Naugachia ?
A. 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) is the first train from Katihar to Naugachia. It departs from KIR (Katihar Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Naugachia at 00:02. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Katihar to Naugachia ?
A. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) is the last train from Katihar to Naugachia. It departs from KIR (Katihar Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Naugachia at 23:46. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Katihar to Naugachia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Katihar to Naugachia will take around 01:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Katihar to Naugachia?
A. The total distance between Katihar to Naugachia is 57 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Katihar to Naugachia?
A. 12520 train (KYQ LTT AC EXP) is the fastest train from Katihar to Naugachia. It takes 00:46 hrs to reach from Katihar to Naugachia.
Q. What are Katihar to Naugachia train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Katihar to Naugachia, please find below their departure times
  • 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22487 train (RDP ANVT LINK EX) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15713 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12520 train (KYQ LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19710 train (KYQ JP KAVIGURU) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15715 train (GARIB NAWAJ EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28182 train (KIR TATA LNK EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13247 train (RJPB CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15227 train (MUZAFFARPUR EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIB NAWAJ EXP from Katihar to Naugachia train timings?
    A. GARIB NAWAJ EXP departs from Katihar Junction at 09:15 and reaches Naugachia at 09:15. It takes 00:46 hrs to reach Naugachia.

    Top train routes from Katihar

  • KATIHAR to KHAGARIA trains
  • KATIHAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KATIHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • KATIHAR to BARO trains
  • KATIHAR to BEGUSARAI trains
  • KATIHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • KATIHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KATIHAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • KATIHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • Top train routes from Naugachia

  • NAUGACHIA to BEGUSARAI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to BARO trains
  • NAUGACHIA to SILIGURI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KHAGARIA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to GUWAHATI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • NAUGACHIA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NAUGACHIA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NAUGACHIA to MANSI trains
  • NAUGACHIA to PATNA trains
  • Important Trains from Katihar
  • 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP
  • 22487 RDP ANVT LINK EX
  • 15713 INTERCITY EXPRESS
  • 12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS
  • 19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU
  • 15715 GARIB NAWAJ EXP
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 28182 KIR BJU EXPRESS
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 15483 MAHANANDA EXP
  • Important Trains from Naugachia
    Popular Routes from Katihar
  • KATIHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KATIHAR to NARWANA trains
  • KATIHAR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • KATIHAR to UNNAO trains
  • KATIHAR to PHAGWARA trains
  • KATIHAR to PATNA trains
  • KATIHAR to PANIPAT trains
  • KATIHAR to PURNIA trains
  • KATIHAR to SONDIHA trains
  • KATIHAR to RADHIKAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Naugachia

    Important Station Stops from Katihar to Naugachia

  • SMO-SEMAPUR
  • CRR-KARAGOLAROAD
  • BKHR-BAKHRI
  • KUE-KURSELA
  • KTRH-KATAREAH
  • For more information on Katihar to Naugachia train ticket booking Click IRCTC