Katihar to Kishanganj Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Katihar to Kishanganj


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Katihar to Kishanganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katihar Junction
KIR
00:20
Kishanganj
KNE
03:15
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
04:50
Kishanganj
KNE
06:15
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
07:10
Kishanganj
KNE
09:45
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
07:50
Kishanganj
KNE
09:40
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
08:45
Kishanganj
KNE
09:58
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
09:35
Kishanganj
KNE
12:10
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
09:55
Kishanganj
KNE
11:10
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
10:30
Kishanganj
KNE
11:50
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
11:25
Kishanganj
KNE
13:15
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
13:10
Kishanganj
KNE
15:15
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
14:35
Kishanganj
KNE
16:09
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
15:25
Kishanganj
KNE
16:48
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
17:40
Kishanganj
KNE
18:44
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
19:55
Kishanganj
KNE
21:10
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
20:15
Kishanganj
KNE
21:45
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
20:50
Kishanganj
KNE
22:40
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
23:15
Kishanganj
KNE
01:00
S M T W T F S

Katihar to Kishanganj Trains

Distance between Katihar to Kishanganj is 103 Kms. It will take 01:04 hrs to reach from Katihar to Kishanganj by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kishanganj.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Katihar to Kishanganj, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Katihar to Kishanganj on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Katihar to Kishanganj Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Katihar which have trains running from Katihar to Kishanganj?

A: There are 1 stations - KIR(Katihar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Katihar to Kishanganj

Q) Which is the first train from Katihar to Kishanganj?

A: 15716 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) is the first train from Katihar to Kishanganj. It departs from KIR (Katihar Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Kishanganj at 03:15. This train has 3 classes 1A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Katihar to Kishanganj?

A: 09525 train (HAPA NHLN SPL) is the last train from Katihar to Kishanganj. It departs from KIR (Katihar Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Kishanganj at 01:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Katihar to Kishanganj if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Katihar to Kishanganj will take around 02:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Katihar to Kishanganj?

A: The total distance between Katihar to Kishanganj is 103 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Katihar to Kishanganj?

A: 22234 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Katihar to Kishanganj. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach from Katihar to Kishanganj.

Q) What are Katihar to Kishanganj train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Katihar to Kishanganj, please find below their departure times

  1. 15716 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  2. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  4. 15723 train (JBN SGUT EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  6. 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15623 train (BGKT KYQ EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 15633 train (BKN GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 04654 train (ASR NJP SF SPL) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 12524 train (NDLS NJP SF EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  13. 22234 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22450 train (PORVOTR S KRNTI) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  15. 15945 train (LTT DIBRUGARH EX) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  16. 15656 train (SVDK KYQ EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  17. 09525 train (HAPA NHLN SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )

Q) GARIB NAWAZ EXP from Katihar to Kishanganj train timings?

A: GARIB NAWAZ EXP departs from Katihar Junction at 00:20 and reaches Kishanganj at 03:15. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach Kishanganj.

Q) How do I book Katihar to Kishanganj train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Katihar to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Katihar to Kishanganj train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Katihar to Kishanganj train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Katihar to Kishanganj train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Katihar to Kishanganj train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Katihar to Kishanganj train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Katihar to Kishanganj.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Katihar to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Katihar to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Katihar to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Katihar to Kishanganj by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Katihar

Top train routes from Kishanganj

Important Trains from Katihar

Important Trains from Kishanganj

Popular Routes from Katihar

Popular Routes from Kishanganj

Important Station Stops from Katihar to Kishanganj

For more information on Katihar to Kishanganj train ticket booking. Click IRCTC