Katihar to New Delhi Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Katihar to New Delhi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Katihar to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Katihar Junction
KIR
09:10
Delhi Cantt.
DEC
14:03
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
10:45
Old Delhi
DLI
15:55
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
11:50
New Delhi
NDLS
12:00
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
15:30
New Delhi
NDLS
13:38
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
16:30
New Delhi
NDLS
10:30
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
17:25
New Delhi
NDLS
12:35
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
20:10
Old Delhi
DLI
21:45
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
22:45
Old Delhi
DLI
02:55
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
23:05
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
20:45
S M T W T F S
Katihar Junction
KIR
23:45
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
21:50
S M T W T F S

Katihar to New Delhi trains

Distance between Katihar to New Delhi is 1300 Kms. It will take 18:00 hrs to reach from Katihar to New Delhi by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Katihar to New Delhi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Katihar to New Delhi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Katihar to New Delhi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Katihar which have trains running from Katihar to New Delhi?

A: There are 1 stations - KIR(Katihar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Katihar to New Delhi

Q) Which is the first train from Katihar to New Delhi?

A: 15715 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) is the first train from Katihar to New Delhi. It departs from KIR (Katihar Junction) at 09:10 and reaches Delhi Cantt. at 14:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Katihar to New Delhi?

A: 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) is the last train from Katihar to New Delhi. It departs from KIR (Katihar Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 21:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Katihar to New Delhi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Katihar to New Delhi will take around 29:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Katihar to New Delhi?

A: The total distance between Katihar to New Delhi is 1300 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Katihar to New Delhi?

A: 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Katihar to New Delhi. It takes 18:00 hrs to reach from Katihar to New Delhi.

Q) What are Katihar to New Delhi train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Katihar to New Delhi, please find below their departure times

  1. 15715 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  2. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12523 train (NJP NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  4. 20505 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  5. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14037 train (PORVOTR S KRNTI) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12487 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) GARIB NAWAZ EXP from Katihar to New Delhi train timings?

A: GARIB NAWAZ EXP departs from Katihar Junction at 09:10 and reaches Delhi Cantt. at 14:03. It takes 28:53 hrs to reach Delhi Cantt..

Q) How do I book Katihar to New Delhi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Katihar to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Katihar to New Delhi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Katihar to New Delhi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Katihar to New Delhi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Katihar to New Delhi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Katihar to New Delhi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Katihar to New Delhi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Katihar to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Katihar to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Katihar to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Katihar to New Delhi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Katihar

Top train routes from New Delhi

Important Trains from Katihar
Important Trains from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Katihar
Popular Routes from New Delhi

Important Station Stops from Katihar to New Delhi

For more information on Katihar to New Delhi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC