Dausa to Alwar Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Dausa to Alwar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dausa to Alwar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dausa
DO
02:06
Alwar
AWR
03:25
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
05:23
Alwar
AWR
06:38
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
06:49
Alwar
AWR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
07:48
Alwar
AWR
09:27
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
09:34
Alwar
AWR
10:57
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
11:24
Alwar
AWR
13:01
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
16:06
Alwar
AWR
17:30
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
16:18
Alwar
AWR
17:42
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
17:03
Alwar
AWR
18:18
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
20:06
Alwar
AWR
22:08
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
21:07
Alwar
AWR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
21:21
Alwar
AWR
22:43
S M T W T F S

Dausa to Alwar trains

Distance between Dausa to Alwar is 90 Kms. It will take 00:51 hrs to reach from Dausa to Alwar by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alwar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dausa to Alwar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dausa to Alwar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Dausa to Alwar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dausa which have trains running from Dausa to Alwar?

A: There are 1 stations - DO(Dausa), from these stations you can book trains from Dausa to Alwar

Q) Which is the first train from Dausa to Alwar?

A: 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) is the first train from Dausa to Alwar. It departs from DO (Dausa) at 02:06 and reaches Alwar at 03:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dausa to Alwar?

A: 19411 train (SBIB DLPC EXP) is the last train from Dausa to Alwar. It departs from DO (Dausa) at 21:21 and reaches Alwar at 22:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Dausa to Alwar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dausa to Alwar will take around 02:02 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dausa to Alwar?

A: The total distance between Dausa to Alwar is 90 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dausa to Alwar?

A: 12985 train (DOUBLE DECKER) is the fastest train from Dausa to Alwar. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach from Dausa to Alwar.

Q) What are Dausa to Alwar train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Dausa to Alwar, please find below their departure times

  1. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12985 train (DOUBLE DECKER) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20489 train (BME MTJ SUP FAST) - Departs at 07:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  5. 14322 train (BHUJ BE EXP) - Departs at 09:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  6. 14645 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 11:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  7. 12404 train (BKN PRYJ SF EXP) - Departs at 16:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  8. 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 16:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 14826 train (JP HSR EXP) - Departs at 20:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12983 train (AII CDG G RATH) - Departs at 21:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  12. 19411 train (SBIB DLPC EXP) - Departs at 21:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Dausa to Alwar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dausa to Alwar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dausa to Alwar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dausa to Alwar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dausa to Alwar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dausa to Alwar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dausa to Alwar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dausa to Alwar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dausa to Alwar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dausa to Alwar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dausa to Alwar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dausa to Alwar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dausa

Top train routes from Alwar

Important Trains from Dausa
Important Trains from Alwar
Popular Routes from Dausa
Popular Routes from Alwar

Important Station Stops from Dausa to Alwar

For more information on Dausa to Alwar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC