Dausa to Gurgaon Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Dausa to Gurgaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dausa to Gurgaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dausa
DO
02:06
Gurgaon
GGN
05:34
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
05:23
Gurgaon
GGN
08:53
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
06:49
Gurgaon
GGN
09:36
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
07:53
Gurgaon
GGN
11:41
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
09:38
Gurgaon
GGN
13:21
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
11:25
Gurgaon
GGN
15:36
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
14:56
Gurgaon
GGN
18:38
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
16:18
Gurgaon
GGN
20:06
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
17:05
Gurgaon
GGN
20:40
S M T W T F S

Dausa to Gurgaon Trains

Distance between Dausa to Gurgaon is 215 Kms. It will take 02:47 hrs to reach from Dausa to Gurgaon by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gurgaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dausa to Gurgaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dausa to Gurgaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Dausa to Gurgaon Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dausa which have trains running from Dausa to Gurgaon?

A: There are 1 stations - DO(Dausa), from these stations you can book trains from Dausa to Gurgaon

Q) Which is the first train from Dausa to Gurgaon?

A: 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) is the first train from Dausa to Gurgaon. It departs from DO (Dausa) at 02:06 and reaches Gurgaon at 05:34. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dausa to Gurgaon?

A: 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) is the last train from Dausa to Gurgaon. It departs from DO (Dausa) at 17:05 and reaches Gurgaon at 20:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Dausa to Gurgaon if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dausa to Gurgaon will take around 04:11 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dausa to Gurgaon?

A: The total distance between Dausa to Gurgaon is 215 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dausa to Gurgaon?

A: 12985 train (DOUBLE DECKER) is the fastest train from Dausa to Gurgaon. It takes 02:47 hrs to reach from Dausa to Gurgaon.

Q) What are Dausa to Gurgaon train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Dausa to Gurgaon, please find below their departure times

  1. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12985 train (DOUBLE DECKER) - Departs at 06:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20487 train (MALANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:53 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  5. 14322 train (BHUJ BE EXP) - Departs at 09:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  6. 14661 train (SHALIMAR MALANI) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15716 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 14:56 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  8. 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 16:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) GARIB NAWAZ EXP from Dausa to Gurgaon train timings?

A: GARIB NAWAZ EXP departs from Dausa at 14:56 and reaches Gurgaon at 18:38. It takes 03:42 hrs to reach Gurgaon.

Q) How do I book Dausa to Gurgaon train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dausa to Gurgaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dausa to Gurgaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dausa to Gurgaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dausa to Gurgaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dausa to Gurgaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dausa to Gurgaon train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dausa to Gurgaon.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dausa to Gurgaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dausa to Gurgaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dausa to Gurgaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dausa to Gurgaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dausa

Top train routes from Gurgaon

Important Trains from Dausa

Important Trains from Gurgaon

Popular Routes from Dausa

Popular Routes from Gurgaon

Important Station Stops from Dausa to Gurgaon

For more information on Dausa to Gurgaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC