Dausa to Ajmer Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Dausa to Ajmer


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dausa to Ajmer Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dausa
DO
03:24
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:40
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
04:41
Ajmer Junction
AII
08:40
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
05:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
09:00
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
08:21
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:10
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
08:54
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:10
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
08:54
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:10
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
09:05
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:45
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
16:41
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:10
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
17:22
Ajmer Junction
AII
21:30
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
17:42
Ajmer Junction
AII
21:15
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
18:20
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:05
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
19:14
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:20
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
21:10
Ajmer Junction
AII
00:45
S M T W T F S
Dausa
DO
23:36
Ajmer Junction
AII
02:40
S M T W T F S

Dausa to Ajmer Trains

Distance between Dausa to Ajmer is 196 Kms. It will take 03:04 hrs to reach from Dausa to Ajmer by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ajmer.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dausa to Ajmer, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dausa to Ajmer on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Dausa to Ajmer train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Dausa to Ajmer Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dausa which have trains running from Dausa to Ajmer?

A: There are 1 stations - DO(Dausa), from these stations you can book trains from Dausa to Ajmer

Q) Which is the first train from Dausa to Ajmer?

A: 19412 train (DLPC SBIB EXP) is the first train from Dausa to Ajmer. It departs from DO (Dausa) at 03:24 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 06:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dausa to Ajmer?

A: 19410 train (GKP ADI EXP) is the last train from Dausa to Ajmer. It departs from DO (Dausa) at 23:36 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 02:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Dausa to Ajmer if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dausa to Ajmer will take around 04:08 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dausa to Ajmer?

A: The total distance between Dausa to Ajmer is 196 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dausa to Ajmer?

A: 19410 train (GKP ADI EXP) is the fastest train from Dausa to Ajmer. It takes 03:04 hrs to reach from Dausa to Ajmer.

Q) What are Dausa to Ajmer train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Dausa to Ajmer, please find below their departure times

  1. 19412 train (DLPC SBIB EXP) - Departs at 03:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19610 train (UDAIPUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:41 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  3. 19614 train (ASR AII EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  4. 12414 train (JAT AII EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15014 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 08:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 25014 train (CORBET PRK LINK) - Departs at 08:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12195 train (AII INTERCITY) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14321 train (BE BHUJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  9. 15715 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 17:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  10. 22988 train (AF AII SF EXP) - Departs at 17:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19338 train (DEE INDB EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  12. 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 19665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 19410 train (GKP ADI EXP) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )

Q) GARIB NAWAZ EXP from Dausa to Ajmer train timings?

A: GARIB NAWAZ EXP departs from Dausa at 17:22 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 21:30. It takes 04:08 hrs to reach Ajmer Junction.

Q) How do I book Dausa to Ajmer train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dausa to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dausa to Ajmer train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dausa to Ajmer train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dausa to Ajmer train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dausa to Ajmer train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dausa to Ajmer train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dausa to Ajmer.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dausa to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dausa to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dausa to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dausa to Ajmer by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dausa

Top train routes from Ajmer

Important Trains from Dausa

Important Trains from Ajmer

Popular Routes from Dausa

Popular Routes from Ajmer

Important Station Stops from Dausa to Ajmer

For more information on Dausa to Ajmer train ticket booking. Click IRCTC