Bandikui to Alwar Trains

Powered By 

Bandikui to Alwar 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bandikui Junction
BKI
00:10
Alwar
AWR
23:17
S M T W T F S
Bandikui Junction
BKI
01:34
Alwar
AWR
00:30
S M T W T F S
Bandikui Junction
BKI
03:10
Alwar
AWR
02:22
S M T W T F S
Bandikui Junction
BKI
06:48
Alwar
AWR
05:55
S M T W T F S
Bandikui Junction
BKI
07:14
Alwar
AWR
06:14
S M T W T F S
Bandikui Junction
BKI
10:00
Alwar
AWR
08:57
S M T W T F S
Bandikui Junction
BKI
11:03
Alwar
AWR
10:12
S M T W T F S
Bandikui Junction
BKI
16:53
Alwar
AWR
15:50
S M T W T F S
Bandikui Junction
BKI
17:49
Alwar
AWR
16:38
S M T W T F S
Bandikui Junction
BKI
18:35
Alwar
AWR
17:35
S M T W T F S
Bandikui Junction
BKI
19:50
Alwar
AWR
19:00
S M T W T F S
Bandikui Junction
BKI
21:35
Alwar
AWR
20:44
S M T W T F S
Bandikui Junction
BKI
22:17
Alwar
AWR
20:30
S M T W T F S
Bandikui Junction
BKI
22:32
Alwar
AWR
21:32
S M T W T F S

Bandikui to Alwar trains

Distance between Bandikui to Alwar is 61 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Bandikui to Alwar by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alwar.

FAQ Bandikui to Alwar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bandikui which have trains running from Bandikui to Alwar?
A.There are 1 stations - BKI(Bandikui Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bandikui to Alwar
Q. Which is the first train from Bandikui to Alwar ?
A. 19609 train (UDZ HW EXP) is the first train from Bandikui to Alwar. It departs from BKI (Bandikui Junction) at 23:17 and reaches Alwar at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bandikui to Alwar ?
A. 19611 train (AJMER ASR EXP) is the last train from Bandikui to Alwar. It departs from BKI (Bandikui Junction) at 21:32 and reaches Alwar at 22:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bandikui to Alwar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bandikui to Alwar will take around 01:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bandikui to Alwar?
A. The total distance between Bandikui to Alwar is 61 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bandikui to Alwar?
A. 12462 train (MANDOR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bandikui to Alwar. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Bandikui to Alwar.
Q. What are Bandikui to Alwar train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Bandikui to Alwar, please find below their departure times
  • 19609 train (UDZ HW EXP) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 19031 train (HARIDWAR MAIL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12462 train (MANDOR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14660 train (RUNICHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09731 train (JP DEC SPECIAL) - Departs at 08:57 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 14322 train (BAREILLY EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  • 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12404 train (JP ALD EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12016 train (AJMER SHTBDI) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19717 train (JP DLPC INTRCTY) - Departs at 20:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 54833 train (JP HSR PASS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19611 train (AJMER ASR EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bandikui

  • BANDIKUI to JAIPUR trains
  • BANDIKUI to DAUSA trains
  • BANDIKUI to REWARI trains
  • BANDIKUI to AJMER trains
  • BANDIKUI to GURGAON trains
  • BANDIKUI to NEW DELHI trains
  • BANDIKUI to KHAIRTHAL trains
  • BANDIKUI to KISHANGARH trains
  • BANDIKUI to RAJGARH trains
  • Top train routes from Alwar

  • ALWAR to JAIPUR trains
  • ALWAR to REWARI trains
  • ALWAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • ALWAR to AJMER trains
  • ALWAR to GURGAON trains
  • ALWAR to DAUSA trains
  • Important Trains from Bandikui
  • 19609 AII HW EXP
  • 19031 HARIDWAR MAIL
  • 12462 MANDOR EXPRESS
  • 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS
  • 14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS
  • 14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS
  • 15013 RANIKHET EXP
  • 12404 JP-ALD EXP
  • 12413 AII JAT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Alwar
    Popular Routes from Bandikui
  • BANDIKUI to BAREILLY trains
  • BANDIKUI to BHILWARA trains
  • BANDIKUI to BHUJ trains
  • BANDIKUI to BARMER trains
  • BANDIKUI to BHIWANI trains
  • BANDIKUI to VARANASI trains
  • BANDIKUI to BHARATPUR trains
  • BANDIKUI to BATHINDA trains
  • BANDIKUI to CHANDIGARH trains
  • BANDIKUI to KANPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Alwar

    Important Station Stops from Bandikui to Alwar

  • MWW-MAHWA
  • MKH-MALAKHERA
  • DGW-DHIGAWARA
  • RHG-RAJGARH
  • SRRG-SURERGOTH
  • BU-BASWA
  • GLNA-GULANA
  • For more information on Bandikui to Alwar train ticket booking Click IRCTC