20403 Train Route

20403 - PRYJ BKN SF EXP
Change
Prayagraj Junction to Bikaner Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Prayagraj Jn - PRYJ Start 23:10 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Fatehpur - FTP 00:25 00:27 2m 116.8 km - 2
3 Kanpur Ctrl - CNB 01:35 01:40 5m 194.5 km - 2
4 Etawah Jn - ETW 03:38 03:40 2m 333.9 km - 2
5 Fatehabad - FAB 05:03 05:05 2m 424.2 km - 2
6 Agra Cantt - AGC 06:05 06:10 5m 470.1 km - 2
7 Mathura Jn - MTJ 06:55 07:00 5m 523.9 km - 2
8 Goverdhan - GDO 07:28 07:30 2m 549.9 km - 2
9 Deeg - DEEG 07:43 07:45 2m 565.1 km - 2
10 Brij Nagar - BINR 08:04 08:05 1m 589.6 km - 2
11 Alwar Jn - AWR 09:55 09:58 3m 647.0 km - 2
12 Bandikui Jn - BKI 10:41 10:43 2m 708.0 km - 2
13 Dausa - DO 11:05 11:07 2m 736.7 km - 2
14 Gandhi Nagar Jaipur - GADJ 11:44 11:47 3m 792.8 km - 2
15 Jaipur Jn - JP 12:20 12:35 15m 798.2 km - 2
16 Ringas Jn - RGS 13:32 13:35 3m 858.4 km - 2
17 Sikar Jn - SIKR 14:30 14:40 10m 908.5 km - 2
18 Nawalgarh - NWH 15:06 15:08 2m 935.9 km - 2
19 Jhunjhunu - JJN 15:35 15:37 2m 973.0 km - 2
20 Chirawa - CRWA 15:58 16:00 2m 1002.0 km - 2
21 Loharu Jn - LHU 16:45 16:50 5m 1030.6 km - 2
22 Sadulpur Jn - SDLP 17:30 17:35 5m 1080.5 km - 2
23 Churu Jn - CUR 18:50 18:55 5m 1138.3 km - 2
24 Ratangarh Jn - RTGH 19:40 19:45 5m 1181.2 km - 2
25 Rajaldesar - RJR 20:00 20:02 2m 1198.1 km - 2
26 Sri Dungargarh - SDGH 20:38 20:40 2m 1245.1 km - 2
27 Napasar - NPS 21:10 21:12 2m 1291.4 km - 2
28 Bikaner Jn - BKN 22:15 End - 1318.2 km - 2
Pryj Bkn Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP runs from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) at 23:10 and reaches Bikaner Junction(BKN) at 22:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 20403 from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ) to Bikaner Junction(BKN) .

PRYJ BKN SF EXP 20403 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Prayagraj Junction to Bikaner Junction . It takes total of 23:5 hours journey to reach Bikaner Junction .

In 20403 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP). Train 20403 arrives at Jaipur Jn at 12:20 and departs at 12:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Agra Cantt (AGC)
  3. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  4. Sikar Jn (SIKR)
  5. Loharu Jn (LHU)
  6. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  7. Churu Jn (CUR)
  8. Ratangarh Jn (RTGH)

Related trains for Train 20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP

  • PRYJ BKN SF EXP (12403)

    Train starts from ALLAHABAD (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 20 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • PRYJ ADI SF EXP (22968)

    Train starts from ALLAHABAD (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 22 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ANVT HUMSFR SPL (4137)

    Train starts from ALLAHABAD (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 20 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • ANVT HUMSAFAR (22437)

    Train starts from ALLAHABAD (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 7 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • PRYJ BKN SF EXP (12403)

    Train starts from ALLAHABAD (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD to Bikaner Junction (BKN) , Bikaner. Total duration is 20 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Saturday

  • KALINDI EXPRESS (14117)

    Train starts from ALLAHABAD (PRYJ) , ALLAHABAD to Bhiwani (BNW) , Bhiwani. Total duration is 15 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP starts from?

20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP starts from Prayagraj Junction(PRYJ)

How many days in a week 20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP runs ?

20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP runs on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP train is 15 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP train Click IRCTC