12188 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JBP GARIB RATH Mumbai CSMT to Jabalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT
13:30
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 13:42
Average Delay: (6 min)
3m 13:45
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 9.0
Kalyan Jn KYN 14:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 14:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 51.5
Igatpuri IGP 16:00
5m 16:05
1 133.0
Nasik Road NK 16:55
5m 17:00
1 183.6
Manmad Jn MMR 17:47
3m 17:50
1 256.6
Jalgaon Jn JL 19:38
2m 19:40
1 416.6
Bhusaval Jn BSL 20:20
5m 20:25
1 440.8
Khandwa Jn KNW 23:15
5m 23:20
1 564.3
Harda HD 00:29
2m 00:31
2 672.1
Itarsi Jn ET 02:10
10m 02:20
2 747.6
Pipariya PPI 03:13
2m 03:15
2 815.1
Gadarwara GAR 03:48
2m 03:50
2 864.3
Narsinghpur NU 04:20
2m 04:22
2 908.7
Jabalpur Jn JBP 05:55

2 992.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12188 JBP GARIB RATH

Train 12188 JBP GARIB RATH runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 13:30 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 05:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12188 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .

JBP GARIB RATH 12188 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of 16:25 hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .

In 12188 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET). Train 12188 arrives at Itarsi Jn at 02:10 and departs at 02:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Igatpuri (IGP)
  2. Nasik Road (NK)
  3. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  4. Khandwa Jn (KNW)


12188 JBP GARIB RATH FAQ

From which station train 12188 JBP GARIB RATH starts from?

12188 JBP GARIB RATH starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 12188 JBP GARIB RATH runs ?

12188 JBP GARIB RATH runs on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12188 JBP GARIB RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12188 JBP GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at Itarsi Jn(ET)

Top Train Routes related to 12188 JBP GARIB RATH

For more information on 12188 JBP GARIB RATH train Click IRCTC