Guwahati to Lumding Trains

Powered By 

Guwahati to Lumding 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guwahati
GHY
00:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
20:40
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
00:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
20:40
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
03:05
Lumding Junction
LMG
23:30
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
05:05
Lumding Junction
LMG
23:55
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
07:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
03:15
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
07:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
03:15
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
08:46
Lumding Junction
LMG
04:10
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
09:25
Lumding Junction
LMG
06:30
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
11:20
Lumding Junction
LMG
07:05
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
12:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
05:30
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
18:10
Lumding Junction
LMG
14:30
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
19:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
15:00
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
20:00
Lumding Junction
LMG
15:50
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
22:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
17:30
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
22:35
Lumding Junction
LMG
19:20
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
23:25
Lumding Junction
LMG
20:10
S M T W T F S

Guwahati to Lumding trains

Distance between Guwahati to Lumding is 181 Kms. It will take 02:55 hrs to reach from Guwahati to Lumding by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lumding.

FAQ Guwahati to Lumding Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Guwahati which have trains running from Guwahati to Lumding?
A.There are 1 stations - GHY(Guwahati), from these stations you can book trains from Guwahati to Lumding
Q. Which is the first train from Guwahati to Lumding ?
A. 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) is the first train from Guwahati to Lumding. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 20:40 and reaches Lumding Junction at 00:15. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Guwahati to Lumding ?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the last train from Guwahati to Lumding. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 20:10 and reaches Lumding Junction at 23:25. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Guwahati to Lumding if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Guwahati to Lumding will take around 06:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Guwahati to Lumding?
A. The total distance between Guwahati to Lumding is 181 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Guwahati to Lumding?
A. 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) is the fastest train from Guwahati to Lumding. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from Guwahati to Lumding.
Q. What are Guwahati to Lumding train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Guwahati to Lumding, please find below their departure times
  • 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15603 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15669 train (NAGALAND EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 55615 train (GHY SCL PASS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15927 train (RNY DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 55601 train (KYQ LMG PASS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15665 train (B G EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15611 train (GHY SCL EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 20506 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHNI) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EX from Guwahati to Lumding train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EX departs from Guwahati at 06:30 and reaches Lumding Junction at 06:30. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach Lumding Junction.

    Top train routes from Guwahati

  • GUWAHATI to SILIGURI trains
  • GUWAHATI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • GUWAHATI to HOJAI trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ROHA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • GUWAHATI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIPHU trains
  • GUWAHATI to RANGIA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Top train routes from Lumding

  • LUMDING to KAMAKHYA trains
  • LUMDING to DIMAPUR trains
  • LUMDING to DIPHU trains
  • LUMDING to HOJAI trains
  • LUMDING to DIBRUGARH trains
  • LUMDING to MARIANI trains
  • LUMDING to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • LUMDING to ROHA trains
  • LUMDING to LANKA trains
  • LUMDING to FURKATING trains
  • LUMDING to SIMALUGURI trains
  • LUMDING to BONGAIGAON trains
  • LUMDING to SILIGURI trains
  • Important Trains from Guwahati
  • 15605 JTTN INTERCITY
  • 15603 INTER CITY EXP
  • 15669 NAGALAND EXPRESS
  • 55615 GHY - SCL FAST PASSENGER
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS
  • 55601 KYQ LMG PASS
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • Important Trains from Lumding
    Popular Routes from Guwahati
  • GUWAHATI to LAKSAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to CHENNAI trains
  • GUWAHATI to MORADABAD trains
  • GUWAHATI to MAIBANG trains
  • GUWAHATI to MEDINIPUR trains
  • GUWAHATI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • GUWAHATI to MONGHYR trains
  • GUWAHATI to MOKAMEH trains
  • GUWAHATI to MALDA trains
  • GUWAHATI to MANMAD trains
  • GUWAHATI to MANSI trains
  • GUWAHATI to MARGHERITA trains
  • Popular Routes from Lumding

    Important Station Stops from Guwahati to Lumding

  • NNGE-NARANGI
  • PHI-PANIKHAITI
  • TKC-THAKURKUCHI
  • PNB-PANBARI
  • DGU-DIGARU
  • TTLA-TETELIA
  • KKET-KAMRUP KHETRI
  • BRHU-BARAHU
  • JID-JAGI ROAD
  • AJRE-AUJARI
  • SNBR-SNBR
  • DML-DHARAMTUL
  • TGE-THEKERAGURI
  • CPK-CHAPARMUKH JN
  • LPN-LAOPANI
  • KWM-KAMPUR
  • JMK-JAMUNAMUKH
  • JGJN-JUGIJAN
  • HJI-HOJAI
  • DHRY-DHALPUKHURI
  • LKA-LANKA
  • HWX-HABAIPUR
  • LKG-LAMSAKHANG
  • PKB-PATHARKHOLA S
  • For more information on Guwahati to Lumding train ticket booking Click IRCTC