Lumding to Diphu Trains

Powered By 

Lumding to Diphu 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lumding Junction
LMG
00:03
Diphu
DPU
23:27
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
01:06
Diphu
DPU
00:25
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
01:06
Diphu
DPU
00:25
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
03:59
Diphu
DPU
03:10
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
04:58
Diphu
DPU
04:25
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
08:15
Diphu
DPU
07:20
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
10:04
Diphu
DPU
09:30
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
12:01
Diphu
DPU
11:30
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
18:56
Diphu
DPU
18:25
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
19:56
Diphu
DPU
19:25
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
20:46
Diphu
DPU
20:15
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
23:09
Diphu
DPU
22:37
S M T W T F S

Lumding to Diphu trains

Distance between Lumding to Diphu is 32 Kms. It will take 00:31 hrs to reach from Lumding to Diphu by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Diphu.

FAQ Lumding to Diphu Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lumding which have trains running from Lumding to Diphu?
A.There are 1 stations - LMG(Lumding Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lumding to Diphu
Q. Which is the first train from Lumding to Diphu ?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the first train from Lumding to Diphu. It departs from LMG (Lumding Junction) at 23:27 and reaches Diphu at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Lumding to Diphu ?
A. 20504 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHN) is the last train from Lumding to Diphu. It departs from LMG (Lumding Junction) at 22:37 and reaches Diphu at 23:09. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Lumding to Diphu if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lumding to Diphu will take around 00:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lumding to Diphu?
A. The total distance between Lumding to Diphu is 32 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lumding to Diphu?
A. 15967 train (RNY DBRG EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Lumding to Diphu. It takes 00:31 hrs to reach from Lumding to Diphu.
Q. What are Lumding to Diphu train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Lumding to Diphu, please find below their departure times
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 23:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15603 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15669 train (NAGALAND EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15943 train (BARAK BP EXPRES) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15967 train (RNY DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 15665 train (B G EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20504 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHN) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Lumding to Diphu train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Lumding Junction at 23:27 and reaches Diphu at 23:27. It takes 00:36 hrs to reach Diphu.

    Top train routes from Lumding

  • LUMDING to GUWAHATI trains
  • LUMDING to KAMAKHYA trains
  • LUMDING to DIMAPUR trains
  • LUMDING to HOJAI trains
  • LUMDING to DIBRUGARH trains
  • LUMDING to MARIANI trains
  • LUMDING to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • LUMDING to ROHA trains
  • LUMDING to LANKA trains
  • LUMDING to FURKATING trains
  • LUMDING to SIMALUGURI trains
  • LUMDING to BONGAIGAON trains
  • LUMDING to SILIGURI trains
  • Top train routes from Diphu

  • DIPHU to DIMAPUR trains
  • DIPHU to DIBRUGARH trains
  • DIPHU to GUWAHATI trains
  • DIPHU to MARIANI trains
  • DIPHU to HOJAI trains
  • DIPHU to ROHA trains
  • DIPHU to FURKATING trains
  • DIPHU to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • DIPHU to LANKA trains
  • DIPHU to SIMALUGURI trains
  • DIPHU to SILIGURI trains
  • DIPHU to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • DIPHU to KAMPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Lumding
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 15605 JTTN INTERCITY
  • 15603 INTER CITY EXP
  • 15669 NAGALAND EXPRESS
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 15665 B G EXPRESS
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • 12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • Important Trains from Diphu
    Popular Routes from Lumding
  • LUMDING to ERNAKULAM trains
  • LUMDING to FURKATING trains
  • LUMDING to GUWAHATI trains
  • LUMDING to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUMDING to GOLAGHAT trains
  • LUMDING to HOJAI trains
  • LUMDING to HAJIPUR trains
  • LUMDING to KOLKATA trains
  • LUMDING to JALPAIGURI trains
  • LUMDING to JASIDIH trains
  • LUMDING to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • LUMDING to JORHAT trains
  • LUMDING to KAMAKHYAGURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Diphu

    Important Station Stops from Lumding to Diphu

  • BRLF-BAR LANGFER S
  • LCT-LANGCHOLIET
  • NLN-NAILALUNG
  • For more information on Lumding to Diphu train ticket booking Click IRCTC