Lumding to New Tinsukia Trains

Powered By 

Lumding to New Tinsukia 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lumding Junction
LMG
03:00
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
19:25
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
03:30
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
19:45
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
04:25
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
20:15
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
05:00
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
22:37
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
05:50
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
23:27
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
08:55
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
00:25
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
11:40
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
04:20
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
11:45
Dibrugarh
DBRG
00:25
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
14:35
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
07:20
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
16:40
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
09:20
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
19:35
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
11:30
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
22:45
New Tinsukia Junction
NTSK
15:10
S M T W T F S

Lumding to New Tinsukia trains

Distance between Lumding to New Tinsukia is 337 Kms. It will take 06:23 hrs to reach from Lumding to New Tinsukia by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Tinsukia.

FAQ Lumding to New Tinsukia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lumding which have trains running from Lumding to New Tinsukia?
A.There are 1 stations - LMG(Lumding Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lumding to New Tinsukia
Q. Which is the first train from Lumding to New Tinsukia ?
A. 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) is the first train from Lumding to New Tinsukia. It departs from LMG (Lumding Junction) at 19:25 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 03:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Lumding to New Tinsukia ?
A. 13282 train (RJPB NTSK EXP) is the last train from Lumding to New Tinsukia. It departs from LMG (Lumding Junction) at 15:10 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 22:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Lumding to New Tinsukia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lumding to New Tinsukia will take around 11:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lumding to New Tinsukia?
A. The total distance between Lumding to New Tinsukia is 337 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lumding to New Tinsukia?
A. 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) is the fastest train from Lumding to New Tinsukia. It takes 06:23 hrs to reach from Lumding to New Tinsukia.
Q. What are Lumding to New Tinsukia train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Lumding to New Tinsukia, please find below their departure times
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15934 train (ASR DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 23:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15603 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15941 train (JHAJHA DBRG EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15929 train (DIBRUGARH EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15967 train (RNY DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 13282 train (RJPB NTSK EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Lumding to New Tinsukia train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Lumding Junction at 23:27 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 23:27. It takes 06:23 hrs to reach New Tinsukia Junction.

    Top train routes from Lumding

  • LUMDING to GUWAHATI trains
  • LUMDING to KAMAKHYA trains
  • LUMDING to DIMAPUR trains
  • LUMDING to DIPHU trains
  • LUMDING to HOJAI trains
  • LUMDING to DIBRUGARH trains
  • LUMDING to MARIANI trains
  • LUMDING to ROHA trains
  • LUMDING to LANKA trains
  • LUMDING to FURKATING trains
  • LUMDING to SIMALUGURI trains
  • LUMDING to BONGAIGAON trains
  • LUMDING to SILIGURI trains
  • Top train routes from New Tinsukia

  • NEW TINSUKIA to DIMAPUR trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to MARIANI trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to GUWAHATI trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to ROHA trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to DIPHU trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to FURKATING trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to SIMALUGURI trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to HOJAI trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to SILIGURI trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • NEW TINSUKIA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Lumding
  • 15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 15603 INTER CITY EXP
  • 15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP
  • 15605 JTTN INTERCITY
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from New Tinsukia
    Popular Routes from Lumding
  • LUMDING to PALAKKAD trains
  • LUMDING to PATNA trains
  • LUMDING to KASIBUGGA trains
  • LUMDING to KOLLAM trains
  • LUMDING to ROHTAK trains
  • LUMDING to BENGALURU trains
  • LUMDING to SILCHAR trains
  • LUMDING to SULTANGANJ trains
  • LUMDING to SIMALUGURI trains
  • LUMDING to SAINTHIA trains
  • LUMDING to SAHARANPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from New Tinsukia

    Important Station Stops from Lumding to New Tinsukia

  • BRLF-BAR LANGFER S
  • LCT-LANGCHOLIET
  • NLN-NAILALUNG
  • DPU-DIPHU
  • DLDE-DALDALI
  • DSR-DHANSIRI
  • RXR-RANGAPAHAR
  • RXRX-RANGAPAHAR CRS
  • DMV-DIMAPUR
  • KHKT-KHOTKHOTI
  • BXJ-BOKAJAN
  • CJA-CHONGAJAN
  • NJN-NAOJAN
  • SZR-SARUPATHAR
  • BXP-BARPATHAR
  • BHGN-BHILGAON
  • JMI-JAMGURI
  • OTN-OATING
  • FKG-FURKATING JN
  • KXL-KAMARBANDHA ALI
  • CFG-CHAKITING
  • TTB-TITABAR
  • KQY-KHARIKATIA
  • MXN-MARIANI JN
  • NCH-NAKACHARI
  • LH-LAHING
  • SLX-SELENG HAT
  • AGI-AMGURI
  • NMT-NAMTIALI
  • MZA-MEZENGA S
  • NZR-NAZIRA
  • SLGR-SIMALUGURI JN
  • MUGN-MAHUTGAON
  • LXA-LAKSWA
  • SFR-SAFRAI
  • BOJ-BHOJO
  • LPTA-LONGPATIA
  • SPK-SAPEKHATI
  • BRNR-BARUANAGAR
  • BFD-BORHAT
  • NAM-NAMRUP
  • BTZ-BALIMARA
  • NHK-NAHARKATIYA
  • DJG-DULIAJAN
  • BDT-BORDUBI ROAD
  • CGF-CHARALI
  • For more information on Lumding to New Tinsukia train ticket booking Click IRCTC