Lumding to Hojai Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Lumding to Hojai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Lumding to Hojai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lumding Junction
LMG
01:10
Hojai
HJI
02:02
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
03:10
Hojai
HJI
03:58
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
04:55
Hojai
HJI
05:42
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
05:35
Hojai
HJI
06:25
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
11:20
Hojai
HJI
12:07
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
12:00
Hojai
HJI
12:45
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
16:10
Hojai
HJI
16:44
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
16:25
Hojai
HJI
17:21
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
17:30
Hojai
HJI
18:05
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
18:15
Hojai
HJI
19:07
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
18:35
Hojai
HJI
19:37
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
19:25
Hojai
HJI
20:27
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
23:47
Hojai
HJI
00:43
S M T W T F S

Lumding to Hojai Trains

Distance between Lumding to Hojai is 45 Kms. It will take 00:34 hrs to reach from Lumding to Hojai by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hojai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Lumding to Hojai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Lumding to Hojai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Lumding to Hojai Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Lumding which have trains running from Lumding to Hojai?

A: There are 1 stations - LMG(Lumding Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lumding to Hojai

Q) Which is the first train from Lumding to Hojai?

A: 15604 train (LEDO GHY IC EXP) is the first train from Lumding to Hojai. It departs from LMG (Lumding Junction) at 01:10 and reaches Hojai at 02:02. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Lumding to Hojai?

A: 15670 train (NAGALAND EXP) is the last train from Lumding to Hojai. It departs from LMG (Lumding Junction) at 23:47 and reaches Hojai at 00:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Lumding to Hojai if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Lumding to Hojai will take around 01:02 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Lumding to Hojai?

A: The total distance between Lumding to Hojai is 45 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Lumding to Hojai?

A: 07047 train (DBRG SC SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Lumding to Hojai. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach from Lumding to Hojai.

Q) What are Lumding to Hojai train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Lumding to Hojai, please find below their departure times

  1. 15604 train (LEDO GHY IC EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 06106 train (DBRG NCJ SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  4. 15612 train (SCL RNY EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  5. 15666 train (BG EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 05639 train (SCL KOAA SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 07047 train (DBRG SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 15616 train (SCL GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12068 train (JANSATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  12. 15817 train (DONYI POLO EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15670 train (NAGALAND EXP) - Departs at 23:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Lumding to Hojai train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Lumding to Hojai train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Lumding to Hojai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Lumding to Hojai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Lumding to Hojai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Lumding to Hojai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Lumding to Hojai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Lumding to Hojai train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Lumding to Hojai.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Lumding to Hojai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Lumding to Hojai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Lumding to Hojai train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Lumding to Hojai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Lumding

Top train routes from Hojai

Important Trains from Lumding

Important Trains from Hojai

Popular Routes from Lumding

Popular Routes from Hojai

Important Station Stops from Lumding to Hojai

For more information on Lumding to Hojai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC