Lumding to Mariani Trains

Powered By 

Lumding to Mariani 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lumding Junction
LMG
00:30
Mariani Junction
MXN
19:45
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
00:55
Mariani Junction
MXN
20:15
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
02:30
Mariani Junction
MXN
22:37
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
03:05
Mariani Junction
MXN
23:27
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
04:55
Mariani Junction
MXN
00:25
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
08:00
Mariani Junction
MXN
00:25
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
08:10
Mariani Junction
MXN
04:20
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
11:30
Mariani Junction
MXN
07:20
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
13:10
Mariani Junction
MXN
09:20
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
15:35
Mariani Junction
MXN
11:30
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
19:10
Mariani Junction
MXN
15:10
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
23:45
Mariani Junction
MXN
19:25
S M T W T F S

Lumding to Mariani trains

Distance between Lumding to Mariani is 181 Kms. It will take 03:38 hrs to reach from Lumding to Mariani by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mariani.

FAQ Lumding to Mariani Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lumding which have trains running from Lumding to Mariani?
A.There are 1 stations - LMG(Lumding Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lumding to Mariani
Q. Which is the first train from Lumding to Mariani ?
A. 15934 train (ASR DBRG EXPRESS) is the first train from Lumding to Mariani. It departs from LMG (Lumding Junction) at 19:45 and reaches Mariani Junction at 00:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Lumding to Mariani ?
A. 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) is the last train from Lumding to Mariani. It departs from LMG (Lumding Junction) at 19:25 and reaches Mariani Junction at 23:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Lumding to Mariani if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lumding to Mariani will take around 07:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lumding to Mariani?
A. The total distance between Lumding to Mariani is 181 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lumding to Mariani?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Lumding to Mariani. It takes 03:38 hrs to reach from Lumding to Mariani.
Q. What are Lumding to Mariani train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Lumding to Mariani, please find below their departure times
  • 15934 train (ASR DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 23:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15603 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15941 train (JHAJHA DBRG EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15929 train (DIBRUGARH EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15967 train (RNY DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 13282 train (RJPB NTSK EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Lumding to Mariani train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Lumding Junction at 23:27 and reaches Mariani Junction at 23:27. It takes 03:38 hrs to reach Mariani Junction.

    Top train routes from Lumding

  • LUMDING to GUWAHATI trains
  • LUMDING to KAMAKHYA trains
  • LUMDING to DIMAPUR trains
  • LUMDING to DIPHU trains
  • LUMDING to HOJAI trains
  • LUMDING to DIBRUGARH trains
  • LUMDING to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • LUMDING to ROHA trains
  • LUMDING to LANKA trains
  • LUMDING to FURKATING trains
  • LUMDING to SIMALUGURI trains
  • LUMDING to BONGAIGAON trains
  • LUMDING to SILIGURI trains
  • Top train routes from Mariani

  • MARIANI to DIMAPUR trains
  • MARIANI to GUWAHATI trains
  • MARIANI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • MARIANI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • MARIANI to DIPHU trains
  • MARIANI to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • MARIANI to ROHA trains
  • MARIANI to FURKATING trains
  • MARIANI to HOJAI trains
  • MARIANI to SIMALUGURI trains
  • MARIANI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • MARIANI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • MARIANI to SILIGURI trains
  • MARIANI to LANKA trains
  • Important Trains from Lumding
  • 15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 15603 INTER CITY EXP
  • 15605 JTTN INTERCITY
  • 15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Mariani
    Popular Routes from Lumding
  • LUMDING to BONGAIGAON trains
  • LUMDING to NEW DELHI trains
  • LUMDING to FARAKKA trains
  • LUMDING to HAFLONG trains
  • LUMDING to SILIGURI trains
  • LUMDING to NELLORE trains
  • LUMDING to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • LUMDING to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • LUMDING to PALAKKAD trains
  • LUMDING to PATNA trains
  • LUMDING to KASIBUGGA trains
  • LUMDING to KOLLAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Mariani

    Important Station Stops from Lumding to Mariani

  • BRLF-BAR LANGFER S
  • LCT-LANGCHOLIET
  • NLN-NAILALUNG
  • DPU-DIPHU
  • DLDE-DALDALI
  • DSR-DHANSIRI
  • RXR-RANGAPAHAR
  • RXRX-RANGAPAHAR CRS
  • DMV-DIMAPUR
  • KHKT-KHOTKHOTI
  • BXJ-BOKAJAN
  • CJA-CHONGAJAN
  • NJN-NAOJAN
  • SZR-SARUPATHAR
  • BXP-BARPATHAR
  • BHGN-BHILGAON
  • JMI-JAMGURI
  • OTN-OATING
  • FKG-FURKATING JN
  • KXL-KAMARBANDHA ALI
  • CFG-CHAKITING
  • TTB-TITABAR
  • KQY-KHARIKATIA
  • For more information on Lumding to Mariani train ticket booking Click IRCTC