Lumding to Roha Trains

Powered By 

Lumding to Roha 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Lumding Junction
LMG
01:35
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
23:30
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
03:01
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
01:00
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
03:01
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
01:00
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
03:55
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
02:20
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
04:45
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
03:27
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
05:25
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
03:30
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
09:55
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
08:00
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
10:52
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
08:45
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
11:52
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
10:35
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
14:58
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
13:05
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
15:54
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
14:10
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
17:30
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
14:25
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
19:12
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
17:35
S M T W T F S
Lumding Junction
LMG
19:43
Chaparmukh Junction
CPK
18:15
S M T W T F S

Lumding to Roha trains

Distance between Lumding to Roha is 90 Kms. It will take 01:17 hrs to reach from Lumding to Roha by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Roha.

FAQ Lumding to Roha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Lumding which have trains running from Lumding to Roha?
A.There are 1 stations - LMG(Lumding Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Lumding to Roha
Q. Which is the first train from Lumding to Roha ?
A. 15666 train (B G EXPRESS) is the first train from Lumding to Roha. It departs from LMG (Lumding Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Chaparmukh Junction at 01:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Lumding to Roha ?
A. 12068 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) is the last train from Lumding to Roha. It departs from LMG (Lumding Junction) at 18:15 and reaches Chaparmukh Junction at 19:43. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Lumding to Roha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Lumding to Roha will take around 03:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Lumding to Roha?
A. The total distance between Lumding to Roha is 90 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Lumding to Roha?
A. 12086 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Lumding to Roha. It takes 01:17 hrs to reach from Lumding to Roha.
Q. What are Lumding to Roha train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Lumding to Roha, please find below their departure times
  • 15666 train (B G EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15606 train (GHY INTERCITY) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15604 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15612 train (SCL GHY EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 03:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15930 train (DBRG TBM EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12086 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 13281 train (NTSK RJPB EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15968 train (DBRG RNY EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 55602 train (LMG KYQ PASS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12068 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI EX from Lumding to Roha train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI EX departs from Lumding Junction at 03:27 and reaches Chaparmukh Junction at 03:27. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach Chaparmukh Junction.

    Top train routes from Lumding

  • LUMDING to GUWAHATI trains
  • LUMDING to KAMAKHYA trains
  • LUMDING to DIMAPUR trains
  • LUMDING to DIPHU trains
  • LUMDING to HOJAI trains
  • LUMDING to DIBRUGARH trains
  • LUMDING to MARIANI trains
  • LUMDING to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • LUMDING to LANKA trains
  • LUMDING to FURKATING trains
  • LUMDING to SIMALUGURI trains
  • LUMDING to BONGAIGAON trains
  • LUMDING to SILIGURI trains
  • Top train routes from Roha

  • ROHA to GUWAHATI trains
  • ROHA to DIMAPUR trains
  • ROHA to DIPHU trains
  • ROHA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • ROHA to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • ROHA to HOJAI trains
  • ROHA to MARIANI trains
  • ROHA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • ROHA to BOKAJAN trains
  • ROHA to SILIGURI trains
  • ROHA to NAHARKATIA trains
  • ROHA to RANGIA trains
  • ROHA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • ROHA to AMGURI trains
  • Important Trains from Lumding
  • 15666 B G EXPRESS
  • 15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP
  • 15604 INTERCITY EXP
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS
  • 13281 NTSK RJPB EXP
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Roha
    Popular Routes from Lumding
  • LUMDING to DARBHANGA trains
  • LUMDING to DIBRUGARH trains
  • LUMDING to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • LUMDING to DEOGHAR trains
  • LUMDING to DULIAJAN trains
  • LUMDING to DALKHOLA trains
  • LUMDING to DHARMANAGAR trains
  • LUMDING to DIMAPUR trains
  • LUMDING to DIPHU trains
  • LUMDING to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Roha

    Important Station Stops from Lumding to Roha

  • LPN-LAOPANI
  • KWM-KAMPUR
  • JMK-JAMUNAMUKH
  • JGJN-JUGIJAN
  • HJI-HOJAI
  • DHRY-DHALPUKHURI
  • LKA-LANKA
  • HWX-HABAIPUR
  • LKG-LAMSAKHANG
  • PKB-PATHARKHOLA S
  • For more information on Lumding to Roha train ticket booking Click IRCTC