Gurgaon to Ajmer Trains

Powered By 

Gurgaon to Ajmer 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gurgaon
GGN
02:05
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:10
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
02:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:43
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
06:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
23:13
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
12:10
Ajmer Junction
AII
05:03
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
12:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
05:23
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
12:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
05:23
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
12:52
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:58
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
16:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:28
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
20:30
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:48
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
21:40
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:23
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
22:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
16:50
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
22:40
Ajmer Junction
AII
16:08
S M T W T F S

Gurgaon to Ajmer trains

Distance between Gurgaon to Ajmer is 395 Kms. It will take 05:25 hrs to reach from Gurgaon to Ajmer by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ajmer.

FAQ Gurgaon to Ajmer Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gurgaon which have trains running from Gurgaon to Ajmer?
A.There are 1 stations - GGN(Gurgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Gurgaon to Ajmer
Q. Which is the first train from Gurgaon to Ajmer ?
A. 02993 train (CHETAK SF SPL) is the first train from Gurgaon to Ajmer. It departs from GGN (Gurgaon) at 20:10 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 02:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Gurgaon to Ajmer ?
A. 02916 train (ASHRAM EXP SPL) is the last train from Gurgaon to Ajmer. It departs from GGN (Gurgaon) at 16:08 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 22:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Gurgaon to Ajmer if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gurgaon to Ajmer will take around 07:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gurgaon to Ajmer?
A. The total distance between Gurgaon to Ajmer is 395 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gurgaon to Ajmer?
A. 02066 train (AII JAN SHTB SPL) is the fastest train from Gurgaon to Ajmer. It takes 05:25 hrs to reach from Gurgaon to Ajmer.
Q. What are Gurgaon to Ajmer train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Gurgaon to Ajmer, please find below their departure times
  • 02993 train (CHETAK SF SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02958 train (RAJDHANI SPL) - Departs at 20:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09032 train (YOGA EXP SPL) - Departs at 23:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02422 train (AII FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 05:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05014 train (RANIKHET SPL) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05314 train (RMR JSM LINK SPL) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04051 train (AJMER SHT SPL) - Departs at 06:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04540 train (CDG BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 10:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 04321 train (BE BHUJ SPL) - Departs at 12:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 05715 train (KNE AII SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 02066 train (AII JAN SHTB SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02916 train (ASHRAM EXP SPL) - Departs at 16:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI SPL from Gurgaon to Ajmer train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI SPL departs from Gurgaon at 20:43 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 20:43. It takes 05:32 hrs to reach Ajmer Junction.

    Top train routes from Gurgaon

  • GURGAON to NEW DELHI trains
  • GURGAON to REWARI trains
  • GURGAON to JAIPUR trains
  • GURGAON to ALWAR trains
  • GURGAON to BANDIKUI trains
  • GURGAON to AHMEDABAD trains
  • GURGAON to ABU ROAD trains
  • Top train routes from Ajmer

  • AJMER to JAIPUR trains
  • AJMER to KISHANGARH trains
  • AJMER to PHULERA trains
  • AJMER to ABU ROAD trains
  • AJMER to NEW DELHI trains
  • AJMER to PALANPUR trains
  • AJMER to FALNA trains
  • AJMER to REWARI trains
  • Important Trains from Gurgaon
  • 02993 CHETAK SF SPL
  • 02958 RAJDHANI SPL
  • 09032 YOGA EXP SPL
  • 02422 AII FESTIVL SPL
  • 05014 RANIKHET SPL
  • 05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL
  • 04051 AJMER SHT SPL
  • 04321 BE BHUJ SPL
  • 2065 DEE JAN SHT SPL
  • 2066 AII JAN SHTB SPL
  • 2215 BDTS G RATH SPL
  • 2216 DEE GARIBRATH
  • 2216 DEE GARIBRATH
  • 2371 HWH BKN SPL
  • 2372 BKN HWH SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Ajmer
    Popular Routes from Gurgaon
  • GURGAON to ANJAR trains
  • GURGAON to AMETHI trains
  • GURGAON to AMROHA trains
  • GURGAON to ANAND trains
  • GURGAON to ASANSOL trains
  • GURGAON to ALWAR trains
  • GURGAON to BHACHAU BG trains
  • GURGAON to BAREILLY trains
  • GURGAON to BEAWAR trains
  • GURGAON to BHARUCH trains
  • GURGAON to BHILWARA trains
  • GURGAON to BHUJ trains
  • GURGAON to BARO trains
  • Popular Routes from Ajmer

    Important Station Stops from Gurgaon to Ajmer

  • AWR-AlwarJunction
  • BKI-BandikuiJunction
  • DO-Dausa
  • FL-PhuleraJunction
  • GADJ-JaipurGandhigar
  • GHH-GarhiHarsaruJunction
  • GTJT-GetorJagatpura
  • HSI-HSI
  • JP-JaipurJunction
  • KRH-Khairthal
  • KSG-Kishangarh
  • MKH-Malakhera
  • NRI-rai
  • PTRD-PataudiRoad
  • RE-RewariJunction
  • RHG-Rajgarh
  • For more information on Gurgaon to Ajmer train ticket booking Click IRCTC