Gurgaon to New Delhi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

28 Trains between Gurgaon to New Delhi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gurgaon to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gurgaon
GGN
03:48
Shahdara
DSA
05:19
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
04:18
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
05:05
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
04:35
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
05:20
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
04:48
Delhi Cantt
DEC
05:15
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
05:13
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
06:05
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
05:36
Old Delhi
DLI
06:45
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
06:26
New Delhi
NDLS
07:30
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
07:20
New Delhi
NDLS
08:46
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
08:38
New Delhi
NDLS
09:50
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
08:55
Old Delhi
DLI
10:00
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
09:08
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
09:55
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
09:23
Old Delhi
DLI
10:35
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
09:38
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
10:25
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
09:53
Delhi Cantt
DEC
10:18
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
10:48
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
11:35
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
11:11
Delhi Cantt
DEC
11:30
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
11:43
Old Delhi
DLI
12:50
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
13:23
Old Delhi
DLI
14:35
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
13:33
Old Delhi
DLI
14:55
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
14:19
Old Delhi
DLI
15:40
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
15:38
Old Delhi
DLI
16:50
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
16:33
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
17:20
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
18:40
Old Delhi
DLI
20:20
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
19:38
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
20:25
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
20:08
Old Delhi
DLI
21:50
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
20:42
Old Delhi
DLI
21:45
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
21:10
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
22:25
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
21:30
New Delhi
NDLS
22:30
S M T W T F S

Gurgaon to New Delhi Trains

Distance between Gurgaon to New Delhi is 28 Kms. It will take 00:19 hrs to reach from Gurgaon to New Delhi by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gurgaon to New Delhi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gurgaon to New Delhi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Gurgaon to New Delhi train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Gurgaon to New Delhi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gurgaon which have trains running from Gurgaon to New Delhi?

A: There are 1 stations - GGN(Gurgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Gurgaon to New Delhi

Q) Which is the first train from Gurgaon to New Delhi?

A: 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) is the first train from Gurgaon to New Delhi. It departs from GGN (Gurgaon) at 03:48 and reaches Shahdara at 05:19. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gurgaon to New Delhi?

A: 12016 train (AII NDLS SHATBI) is the last train from Gurgaon to New Delhi. It departs from GGN (Gurgaon) at 21:30 and reaches New Delhi at 22:30. This train has 5 classes EC CC

Q) What is the duration between Gurgaon to New Delhi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gurgaon to New Delhi will take around 01:42 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gurgaon to New Delhi?

A: The total distance between Gurgaon to New Delhi is 28 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gurgaon to New Delhi?

A: 20977 train (DEC VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Gurgaon to New Delhi. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach from Gurgaon to New Delhi.

Q) What are Gurgaon to New Delhi train timings?

A: 28 trains run from Gurgaon to New Delhi, please find below their departure times

  1. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20474 train (CHETAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22481 train (JU DEE SF EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 19701 train (SAINIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12458 train (BKN DEE EXP) - Departs at 05:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12957 train (SBIB NDLS RAJ) - Departs at 06:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14727 train (SGNR TKJ EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 14086 train (SIRSA EXP) - Departs at 08:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20913 train (RJT DEE EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:08 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  12. 14088 train (RUNICHA EXP) - Departs at 09:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12985 train (DOUBLE DECKER) - Departs at 09:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22451 train (BDTS CDG SF EXP) - Departs at 09:53 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  15. 12065 train (DEE JAN SHATBDI) - Departs at 10:48 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  16. 20977 train (DEC VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 11:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 20487 train (MALANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:43 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  18. 14322 train (BHUJ BE EXP) - Departs at 13:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  19. 19407 train (ADI VARANASI EX) - Departs at 13:33 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  20. 14029 train (SGNR DLI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 14661 train (SHALIMAR MALANI) - Departs at 15:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22471 train (BKN DEE EXP) - Departs at 16:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 19269 train (PBR MFP EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  24. 14713 train (SIKR DEE EXP) - Departs at 19:38 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  25. 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 20:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 22422 train (JU DEE EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12016 train (AII NDLS SHATBI) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Gurgaon to New Delhi train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Gurgaon to New Delhi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gurgaon to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gurgaon to New Delhi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gurgaon to New Delhi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gurgaon to New Delhi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gurgaon to New Delhi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gurgaon to New Delhi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gurgaon to New Delhi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gurgaon to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gurgaon to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gurgaon to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gurgaon to New Delhi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gurgaon

Top train routes from New Delhi

Important Trains from Gurgaon

Important Trains from New Delhi

Popular Routes from Gurgaon

Popular Routes from New Delhi

Important Station Stops from Gurgaon to New Delhi

For more information on Gurgaon to New Delhi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC