Gurgaon to Alwar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Gurgaon to Alwar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gurgaon to Alwar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gurgaon
GGN
05:03
Alwar
AWR
07:02
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
06:58
Alwar
AWR
08:32
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
07:13
Alwar
AWR
08:52
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
08:50
Alwar
AWR
10:47
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
09:30
Alwar
AWR
11:14
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
12:08
Alwar
AWR
14:42
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
12:48
Alwar
AWR
15:08
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
15:46
Alwar
AWR
17:55
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
18:10
Alwar
AWR
19:42
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
18:55
Alwar
AWR
20:22
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
23:13
Alwar
AWR
01:12
S M T W T F S

Gurgaon to Alwar Trains

Distance between Gurgaon to Alwar is 126 Kms. It will take 01:27 hrs to reach from Gurgaon to Alwar by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alwar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gurgaon to Alwar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gurgaon to Alwar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gurgaon to Alwar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gurgaon which have trains running from Gurgaon to Alwar?

A: There are 1 stations - GGN(Gurgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Gurgaon to Alwar

Q) Which is the first train from Gurgaon to Alwar?

A: 12414 train (JAT AII EXPRESS) is the first train from Gurgaon to Alwar. It departs from GGN (Gurgaon) at 05:03 and reaches Alwar at 07:02. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gurgaon to Alwar?

A: 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) is the last train from Gurgaon to Alwar. It departs from GGN (Gurgaon) at 23:13 and reaches Alwar at 01:12. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Gurgaon to Alwar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gurgaon to Alwar will take around 02:34 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gurgaon to Alwar?

A: The total distance between Gurgaon to Alwar is 126 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gurgaon to Alwar?

A: 20978 train (AII VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Gurgaon to Alwar. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach from Gurgaon to Alwar.

Q) What are Gurgaon to Alwar train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Gurgaon to Alwar, please find below their departure times

  1. 12414 train (JAT AII EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12015 train (AJMER SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 20940 train (SLN SBIB SF EXP) - Departs at 07:13 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  4. 20938 train (DEE PBR EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  5. 12215 train (BDTS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  6. 14662 train (SHALIMAR MALANI) - Departs at 12:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 12:48 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  8. 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12986 train (JP DOUBLE DCKER) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20978 train (AII VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) AJMER SHATABDI from Gurgaon to Alwar train timings?

A: AJMER SHATABDI departs from Gurgaon at 06:58 and reaches Alwar at 08:32. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach Alwar.

Q) How do I book Gurgaon to Alwar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gurgaon to Alwar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gurgaon to Alwar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gurgaon to Alwar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gurgaon to Alwar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gurgaon to Alwar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gurgaon to Alwar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gurgaon to Alwar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gurgaon to Alwar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gurgaon to Alwar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gurgaon to Alwar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gurgaon to Alwar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gurgaon

Top train routes from Alwar

Important Trains from Gurgaon

Important Trains from Alwar

Popular Routes from Gurgaon

Popular Routes from Alwar

Important Station Stops from Gurgaon to Alwar

For more information on Gurgaon to Alwar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC