Gurgaon to Rewari Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

26 Trains between Gurgaon to Rewari


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gurgaon to Rewari Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gurgaon
GGN
00:10
Rewari
RE
00:55
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
00:23
Rewari
RE
01:15
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
04:44
Rewari
RE
05:55
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
05:03
Rewari
RE
05:59
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
05:23
Rewari
RE
06:23
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
05:23
Rewari
RE
06:23
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
06:58
Rewari
RE
07:45
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
07:13
Rewari
RE
08:03
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
07:40
Rewari
RE
08:31
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
09:15
Rewari
RE
10:00
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
09:43
Rewari
RE
10:35
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
10:19
Rewari
RE
12:10
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
10:28
Rewari
RE
11:15
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
12:08
Rewari
RE
13:28
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
12:48
Rewari
RE
14:05
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
13:58
Rewari
RE
14:48
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
14:23
Rewari
RE
15:08
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
15:39
Rewari
RE
16:20
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
15:46
Rewari
RE
16:53
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
16:50
Rewari
RE
17:35
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
19:09
Rewari
RE
20:10
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
19:31
Rewari
RE
20:55
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
20:15
Rewari
RE
21:10
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
22:18
Rewari
RE
23:11
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
23:13
Rewari
RE
00:05
S M T W T F S
Gurgaon
GGN
23:45
Rewari
RE
00:35
S M T W T F S

Gurgaon to Rewari Trains

Distance between Gurgaon to Rewari is 52 Kms. It will take 00:41 hrs to reach from Gurgaon to Rewari by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rewari.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gurgaon to Rewari, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gurgaon to Rewari on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gurgaon to Rewari Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gurgaon which have trains running from Gurgaon to Rewari?

A: There are 1 stations - GGN(Gurgaon), from these stations you can book trains from Gurgaon to Rewari

Q) Which is the first train from Gurgaon to Rewari?

A: 12457 train (BKN SF EXP) is the first train from Gurgaon to Rewari. It departs from GGN (Gurgaon) at 00:10 and reaches Rewari at 00:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gurgaon to Rewari?

A: 22482 train (DEE JU SF EXP) is the last train from Gurgaon to Rewari. It departs from GGN (Gurgaon) at 23:45 and reaches Rewari at 00:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Gurgaon to Rewari if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gurgaon to Rewari will take around 01:51 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gurgaon to Rewari?

A: The total distance between Gurgaon to Rewari is 52 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gurgaon to Rewari?

A: 09408 train (BHUJ SUMMER SPL) is the fastest train from Gurgaon to Rewari. It takes 00:41 hrs to reach from Gurgaon to Rewari.

Q) What are Gurgaon to Rewari train timings?

A: 26 trains run from Gurgaon to Rewari, please find below their departure times

  1. 12457 train (BKN SF EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19702 train (SAINIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 09426 train (SBIB SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 04:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  4. 12414 train (JAT AII EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15014 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 25014 train (CORBET PRK LINK) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12015 train (AJMER SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14714 train (DEE SIKR EXP) - Departs at 07:13 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  9. 22421 train (DEE JU SF EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22472 train (INTERCITY EXP.) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 14087 train (RUNICHA EXP) - Departs at 09:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 14030 train (MUT SGNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22452 train (CDG BDTS EXP) - Departs at 10:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  14. 14662 train (SHALIMAR MALANI) - Departs at 12:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 14321 train (BE BHUJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  16. 09524 train (OKHA SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 13:58 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  17. 15715 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  18. 09408 train (BHUJ SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 15:39 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  19. 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12066 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  21. 14085 train (TKJ SSA EXP) - Departs at 19:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 14728 train (TKJ SGNR EXP) - Departs at 19:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 20473 train (CHETAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 22995 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 22482 train (DEE JU SF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) AJMER SHATABDI from Gurgaon to Rewari train timings?

A: AJMER SHATABDI departs from Gurgaon at 06:58 and reaches Rewari at 07:45. It takes 00:47 hrs to reach Rewari.

Q) How do I book Gurgaon to Rewari train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gurgaon to Rewari train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gurgaon to Rewari train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gurgaon to Rewari train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gurgaon to Rewari train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gurgaon to Rewari train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gurgaon to Rewari train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gurgaon to Rewari.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gurgaon to Rewari train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gurgaon to Rewari train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gurgaon to Rewari train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gurgaon to Rewari by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gurgaon

Top train routes from Rewari

Important Trains from Gurgaon

Important Trains from Rewari

Popular Routes from Gurgaon

Popular Routes from Rewari

Important Station Stops from Gurgaon to Rewari

For more information on Gurgaon to Rewari train ticket booking. Click IRCTC