Dharmavaram to Anantapur Trains

Powered By 

Dharmavaram to Anantapur 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
00:09
Anantapur
ATP
23:30
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
01:19
Anantapur
ATP
00:20
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
02:38
Anantapur
ATP
02:00
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
03:08
Anantapur
ATP
02:35
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
04:19
Anantapur
ATP
03:15
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
05:34
Anantapur
ATP
04:50
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
06:49
Anantapur
ATP
05:45
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
12:49
Anantapur
ATP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
13:49
Anantapur
ATP
12:55
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
15:09
Anantapur
ATP
14:30
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
16:38
Anantapur
ATP
16:10
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
18:24
Anantapur
ATP
17:55
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
18:58
Anantapur
ATP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
19:59
Anantapur
ATP
19:30
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
20:14
Anantapur
ATP
19:45
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
20:28
Anantapur
ATP
20:00
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
20:54
Anantapur
ATP
20:15
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
21:08
Anantapur
ATP
20:35
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
21:28
Anantapur
ATP
20:55
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
22:29
Anantapur
ATP
21:55
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
23:18
Anantapur
ATP
22:45
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
23:48
Anantapur
ATP
23:15
S M T W T F S

Dharmavaram to Anantapur trains

Distance between Dharmavaram to Anantapur is 34 Kms. It will take 00:28 hrs to reach from Dharmavaram to Anantapur by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Anantapur.

FAQ Dharmavaram to Anantapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dharmavaram which have trains running from Dharmavaram to Anantapur?
A.There are 1 stations - DMM(Dharmavaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dharmavaram to Anantapur
Q. Which is the first train from Dharmavaram to Anantapur ?
A. 11312 train (SOLAPUR EXP) is the first train from Dharmavaram to Anantapur. It departs from DMM (Dharmavaram Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Anantapur at 00:09. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Dharmavaram to Anantapur ?
A. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the last train from Dharmavaram to Anantapur. It departs from DMM (Dharmavaram Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Anantapur at 23:48. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Dharmavaram to Anantapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dharmavaram to Anantapur will take around 01:04 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dharmavaram to Anantapur?
A. The total distance between Dharmavaram to Anantapur is 34 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dharmavaram to Anantapur?
A. 17216 train (DMM BZA EXP) is the fastest train from Dharmavaram to Anantapur. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach from Dharmavaram to Anantapur.
Q. What are Dharmavaram to Anantapur train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Dharmavaram to Anantapur, please find below their departure times
  • 11312 train (SOLAPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16592 train (HAMPI EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12647 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16594 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17616 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 57477 train (TPTY KRYP PASS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16217 train (MYS SNSI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 56503 train (VIJAYAWADA PASS) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19567 train (VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17216 train (DMM BZA EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16569 train (YPR KCG EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 17604 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12769 train (SEVEN HILLS EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12736 train (SC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12592 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12786 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SC GARIB RATH from Dharmavaram to Anantapur train timings?
    A. SC GARIB RATH departs from Dharmavaram Junction at 20:00 and reaches Anantapur at 20:00. It takes 00:28 hrs to reach Anantapur.

    Top train routes from Dharmavaram

  • DHARMAVARAM to GUNTAKAL trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to GOOTY trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to BENGALURU trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to HINDUPUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to RAICHUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • Top train routes from Anantapur

  • ANANTAPUR to GUNTAKAL trains
  • ANANTAPUR to GOOTY trains
  • ANANTAPUR to BENGALURU trains
  • ANANTAPUR to HINDUPUR trains
  • ANANTAPUR to RAICHUR trains
  • ANANTAPUR to GAURIBIDANUR trains
  • Important Trains from Dharmavaram
  • 11302 UDYAN EXP
  • 16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP
  • 12647 KONGU EXPRESS
  • 16594 SBC NANDED EXP
  • 17616 KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 57477 TPTY-GTL PASS
  • 16217 MYS-SNSI EXPRESS
  • 56503 YPR-BZA PASS
  • 19567 VIVEK EXP
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Anantapur
    Popular Routes from Dharmavaram
  • DHARMAVARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to BELAGAVI trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to BHOPAL trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to VADODARA trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to BHUSAWAL trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to BILASPUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to BHIMAVARAM trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Anantapur

    Important Station Stops from Dharmavaram to Anantapur

  • CCA-Chigicherla
  • ZPL-Zangalapalle
  • PSPY-PrasannayanaPalli
  • For more information on Dharmavaram to Anantapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC