Dharmavaram to Anantapur Trains

Powered By 

Dharmavaram to Anantapur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
01:40
Anantapur
ATP
00:35
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
02:01
Anantapur
ATP
01:25
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
04:24
Anantapur
ATP
03:45
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
17:27
Anantapur
ATP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
17:58
Anantapur
ATP
17:30
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
18:24
Anantapur
ATP
17:45
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
18:56
Anantapur
ATP
18:25
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
20:09
Anantapur
ATP
19:30
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
20:33
Anantapur
ATP
20:00
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
20:49
Anantapur
ATP
20:25
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
21:53
Anantapur
ATP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
22:08
Anantapur
ATP
21:35
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
22:29
Anantapur
ATP
21:55
S M T W T F S
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
23:29
Anantapur
ATP
22:55
S M T W T F S

Dharmavaram to Anantapur trains

Distance between Dharmavaram to Anantapur is 34 Kms. It will take 00:24 hrs to reach from Dharmavaram to Anantapur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Anantapur.

FAQ Dharmavaram to Anantapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Dharmavaram which have trains running from Dharmavaram to Anantapur?
A.There are 1 stations - DMM(Dharmavaram Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Dharmavaram to Anantapur
Q. Which is the first train from Dharmavaram to Anantapur ?
A. 01302 train (UDYAN EXP) is the first train from Dharmavaram to Anantapur. It departs from DMM (Dharmavaram Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Anantapur at 01:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Dharmavaram to Anantapur ?
A. 06527 train (SBC NDLS EXP) is the last train from Dharmavaram to Anantapur. It departs from DMM (Dharmavaram Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Anantapur at 23:29. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Dharmavaram to Anantapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Dharmavaram to Anantapur will take around 01:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Dharmavaram to Anantapur?
A. The total distance between Dharmavaram to Anantapur is 34 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Dharmavaram to Anantapur?
A. 01014 train (CBE LTT SPL) is the fastest train from Dharmavaram to Anantapur. It takes 00:24 hrs to reach from Dharmavaram to Anantapur.
Q. What are Dharmavaram to Anantapur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Dharmavaram to Anantapur, please find below their departure times
  • 01302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 06519 train (SBC NED EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02975 train (MYS JP EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 07216 train (DMM BZA SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08464 train (SBC BBS EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07212 train (YPR MTM EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 07604 train (YNK KCG FEST SPL) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02736 train (GARIB RATH SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 01014 train (CBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07307 train (MYS BGK EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02731 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 02786 train (MYS KCG FEST SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06527 train (SBC NDLS EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIB RATH SPL from Dharmavaram to Anantapur train timings?
    A. GARIB RATH SPL departs from Dharmavaram Junction at 20:00 and reaches Anantapur at 20:00. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach Anantapur.

    Top train routes from Dharmavaram

  • DHARMAVARAM to GUNTAKAL trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to GOOTY trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to BENGALURU trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to HINDUPUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to RAICHUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • Top train routes from Anantapur

  • ANANTAPUR to GUNTAKAL trains
  • ANANTAPUR to GOOTY trains
  • ANANTAPUR to BENGALURU trains
  • ANANTAPUR to HINDUPUR trains
  • ANANTAPUR to RAICHUR trains
  • ANANTAPUR to GAURIBIDANUR trains
  • Important Trains from Dharmavaram
  • 01302 UDYAN EXP
  • 06340 NCJ CSMT EXPRESS
  • 06519 SBC NED EXP
  • 02975 MYS JP EXP
  • 07216 BZA FESTVL SPL
  • 08464 SBC BBS EXP
  • 07212 YPR MTM EXP
  • 07604 YNK KCG FEST SPL
  • 02736 GARIB RATH SPL
  • 01014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1301 CSMT SBC SPL
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • 2064 PURI GARIB RATH
  • 2139 YPR JBP EXP
  • Important Trains from Anantapur
    Popular Routes from Dharmavaram
  • DHARMAVARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to BELAGAVI trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to BHOPAL trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to VADODARA trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to BHUSAWAL trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to BILASPUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to BHIMAVARAM trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Anantapur

    Important Station Stops from Dharmavaram to Anantapur

  • CCA-Chigicherla
  • PSPY-PrasanyaPalli
  • ZPL-Zangalapalle
  • For more information on Dharmavaram to Anantapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC