Dibbanadoddi to Gooty Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Dibbanadoddi to Gooty


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dibbanadoddi to Gooty Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Manthralayam Road
MALM
00:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:55
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
00:30
Gooty Junction
GY
02:49
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
00:55
Gooty Junction
GY
03:09
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
03:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:15
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
06:30
Gooty Junction
GY
08:44
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
07:10
Guntakal Junction
GTL
08:25
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
08:25
Gooty Junction
GY
10:29
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
08:50
Guntakal Junction
GTL
10:25
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
11:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
13:05
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
12:10
Gooty Junction
GY
14:24
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
14:40
Gooty Junction
GY
16:54
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
19:15
Gooty Junction
GY
21:59
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
20:45
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:30
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
22:50
Gooty Junction
GY
00:54
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
23:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:05
S M T W T F S

Dibbanadoddi to Gooty Trains

Distance between Dibbanadoddi to Gooty is 108 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Dibbanadoddi to Gooty by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gooty.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dibbanadoddi to Gooty, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dibbanadoddi to Gooty on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Dibbanadoddi to Gooty Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dibbanadoddi which have trains running from Dibbanadoddi to Gooty?

A: There are 1 stations - MALM(Manthralayam Road), from these stations you can book trains from Dibbanadoddi to Gooty

Q) Which is the first train from Dibbanadoddi to Gooty?

A: 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) is the first train from Dibbanadoddi to Gooty. It departs from MALM (Manthralayam Road) at 00:15 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 01:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dibbanadoddi to Gooty?

A: 11311 train (SUR HASAN EXP) is the last train from Dibbanadoddi to Gooty. It departs from MALM (Manthralayam Road) at 23:30 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 01:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Dibbanadoddi to Gooty if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dibbanadoddi to Gooty will take around 02:44 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dibbanadoddi to Gooty?

A: The total distance between Dibbanadoddi to Gooty is 108 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dibbanadoddi to Gooty?

A: 22231 train (SMVB VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Dibbanadoddi to Gooty. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Dibbanadoddi to Gooty.

Q) What are Dibbanadoddi to Gooty train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Dibbanadoddi to Gooty, please find below their departure times

  1. 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22101 train (LTT MADURAI EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  4. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22231 train (SMVB VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  9. 11013 train (LTT CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22157 train (CSMT MS SF MAIL) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17418 train (SNSI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 16594 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 11311 train (SUR HASAN EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Dibbanadoddi to Gooty train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Dibbanadoddi to Gooty train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dibbanadoddi to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dibbanadoddi to Gooty train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dibbanadoddi to Gooty train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dibbanadoddi to Gooty train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dibbanadoddi to Gooty train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dibbanadoddi to Gooty train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dibbanadoddi to Gooty.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dibbanadoddi to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dibbanadoddi to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dibbanadoddi to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dibbanadoddi to Gooty by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dibbanadoddi

Top train routes from Gooty

Important Trains from Dibbanadoddi

Important Trains from Gooty

Popular Routes from Dibbanadoddi

Popular Routes from Gooty

Important Station Stops from Dibbanadoddi to Gooty

For more information on Dibbanadoddi to Gooty train ticket booking. Click IRCTC