Dibbanadoddi to Raichur Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Dibbanadoddi to Raichur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dibbanadoddi to Raichur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Manthralayam Road
MALM
00:05
Raichur
RC
00:43
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
01:25
Raichur
RC
01:43
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
02:25
Raichur
RC
02:53
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
02:35
Raichur
RC
03:08
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
03:00
Raichur
RC
03:28
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
03:50
Raichur
RC
04:13
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
04:45
Raichur
RC
05:28
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
07:10
Raichur
RC
07:38
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
11:05
Raichur
RC
11:28
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
15:50
Raichur
RC
16:23
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
21:30
Raichur
RC
21:58
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
22:20
Raichur
RC
22:58
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
22:30
Raichur
RC
23:08
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
23:15
Raichur
RC
23:38
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
23:15
Raichur
RC
23:38
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
23:45
Raichur
RC
00:18
S M T W T F S

Dibbanadoddi to Raichur trains

Distance between Dibbanadoddi to Raichur is 29 Kms. It will take 00:18 hrs to reach from Dibbanadoddi to Raichur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raichur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dibbanadoddi to Raichur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dibbanadoddi to Raichur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Dibbanadoddi to Raichur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dibbanadoddi which have trains running from Dibbanadoddi to Raichur?

A: There are 1 stations - MALM(Manthralayam Road), from these stations you can book trains from Dibbanadoddi to Raichur

Q) Which is the first train from Dibbanadoddi to Raichur?

A: 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) is the first train from Dibbanadoddi to Raichur. It departs from MALM (Manthralayam Road) at 00:05 and reaches Raichur at 00:43. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dibbanadoddi to Raichur?

A: 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) is the last train from Dibbanadoddi to Raichur. It departs from MALM (Manthralayam Road) at 23:45 and reaches Raichur at 00:18. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Dibbanadoddi to Raichur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dibbanadoddi to Raichur will take around 00:43 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dibbanadoddi to Raichur?

A: The total distance between Dibbanadoddi to Raichur is 29 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dibbanadoddi to Raichur?

A: 16583 train (YPR LUR EXP) is the fastest train from Dibbanadoddi to Raichur. It takes 00:18 hrs to reach from Dibbanadoddi to Raichur.

Q) What are Dibbanadoddi to Raichur train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Dibbanadoddi to Raichur, please find below their departure times

  1. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16583 train (YPR LUR EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Sat )
  3. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11312 train (HAS SUR EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12164 train (MAS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  8. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22158 train (MS CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22687 train (MYS BSB EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  12. 22160 train (MAS CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 82653 train (JP SUVIDHA EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  14. 07335 train (BGM BDCR SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Dibbanadoddi to Raichur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Dibbanadoddi to Raichur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dibbanadoddi to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dibbanadoddi to Raichur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dibbanadoddi to Raichur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dibbanadoddi to Raichur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dibbanadoddi to Raichur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dibbanadoddi to Raichur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dibbanadoddi to Raichur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dibbanadoddi to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dibbanadoddi to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dibbanadoddi to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dibbanadoddi to Raichur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dibbanadoddi

Top train routes from Raichur

Important Trains from Dibbanadoddi
Important Trains from Raichur
Popular Routes from Dibbanadoddi
Popular Routes from Raichur

Important Station Stops from Dibbanadoddi to Raichur

For more information on Dibbanadoddi to Raichur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC