Dibbanadoddi to Wadi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

12 Trains between Dibbanadoddi to Wadi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Dibbanadoddi to Wadi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Manthralayam Road
MALM
00:05
Wadi Junction
WADI
03:05
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
02:25
Wadi Junction
WADI
04:45
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
02:35
Wadi Junction
WADI
05:15
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
03:00
Wadi Junction
WADI
05:30
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
03:50
Wadi Junction
WADI
07:05
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
04:45
Wadi Junction
WADI
07:35
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
07:40
Wadi Junction
WADI
10:10
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
11:05
Wadi Junction
WADI
14:05
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
15:50
Wadi Junction
WADI
18:50
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
22:20
Wadi Junction
WADI
01:10
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
23:05
Wadi Junction
WADI
01:25
S M T W T F S
Manthralayam Road
MALM
23:15
Wadi Junction
WADI
02:50
S M T W T F S

Dibbanadoddi to Wadi Trains

Distance between Dibbanadoddi to Wadi is 136 Kms. It will take 02:20 hrs to reach from Dibbanadoddi to Wadi by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wadi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Dibbanadoddi to Wadi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Dibbanadoddi to Wadi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Dibbanadoddi to Wadi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Dibbanadoddi which have trains running from Dibbanadoddi to Wadi?

A: There are 1 stations - MALM(Manthralayam Road), from these stations you can book trains from Dibbanadoddi to Wadi

Q) Which is the first train from Dibbanadoddi to Wadi?

A: 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) is the first train from Dibbanadoddi to Wadi. It departs from MALM (Manthralayam Road) at 00:05 and reaches Wadi Junction at 03:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL

Q) Which is the last train from Dibbanadoddi to Wadi?

A: 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) is the last train from Dibbanadoddi to Wadi. It departs from MALM (Manthralayam Road) at 23:15 and reaches Wadi Junction at 02:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Dibbanadoddi to Wadi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Dibbanadoddi to Wadi will take around 03:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Dibbanadoddi to Wadi?

A: The total distance between Dibbanadoddi to Wadi is 136 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Dibbanadoddi to Wadi?

A: 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) is the fastest train from Dibbanadoddi to Wadi. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach from Dibbanadoddi to Wadi.

Q) What are Dibbanadoddi to Wadi train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Dibbanadoddi to Wadi, please find below their departure times

  1. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11312 train (HAS SUR EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12164 train (MAS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16332 train (TVC CSMT EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 16577 train (YPR BIDR EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22158 train (MS CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22160 train (MAS CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22690 train (AHMEDABAD EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  12. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Dibbanadoddi to Wadi train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Dibbanadoddi to Wadi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Dibbanadoddi to Wadi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Dibbanadoddi to Wadi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Dibbanadoddi to Wadi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Dibbanadoddi to Wadi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Dibbanadoddi to Wadi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Dibbanadoddi to Wadi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Dibbanadoddi to Wadi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Dibbanadoddi to Wadi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Dibbanadoddi to Wadi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Dibbanadoddi to Wadi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Dibbanadoddi to Wadi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Dibbanadoddi

Top train routes from Wadi

Important Trains from Dibbanadoddi

Important Trains from Wadi

Popular Routes from Dibbanadoddi

Popular Routes from Wadi

Important Station Stops from Dibbanadoddi to Wadi

For more information on Dibbanadoddi to Wadi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC