Bharuch to Vadodara Trains

Powered By 

Bharuch to Vadodara 38 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bharuch Junction
BH
00:24
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:43
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
01:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:06
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
01:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:21
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
02:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:24
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
02:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:43
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
03:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:21
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
04:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:21
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
05:16
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:21
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
05:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:30
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
05:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:43
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
05:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:51
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
06:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:42
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
08:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:52
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
10:02
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:02
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
10:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:19
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
10:58
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:56
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
11:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:14
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
12:31
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:25
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
13:33
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:33
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
15:33
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:31
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
16:04
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:52
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
16:10
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:51
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
16:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:33
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
17:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:46
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
18:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:06
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
18:33
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:36
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
18:57
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:50
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
19:26
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:26
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
19:33
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:42
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
20:12
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:12
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
20:18
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:29
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
21:27
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:09
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
21:51
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:13
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
21:57
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:26
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
22:22
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:33
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
22:30
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:24
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
23:49
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:52
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
23:58
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:00
S M T W T F S

Bharuch to Vadodara trains

Distance between Bharuch to Vadodara is 71 Kms. It will take 00:49 hrs to reach from Bharuch to Vadodara by train

38 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadodara.

FAQ Bharuch to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bharuch which have trains running from Bharuch to Vadodara?
A.There are 1 stations - BH(Bharuch Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bharuch to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Bharuch to Vadodara ?
A. 59439 train (AHMADABAD PASS) is the first train from Bharuch to Vadodara. It departs from BH (Bharuch Junction) at 22:43 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 00:24. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bharuch to Vadodara ?
A. 19217 train (SAU JANATA EXP) is the last train from Bharuch to Vadodara. It departs from BH (Bharuch Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 23:58. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bharuch to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bharuch to Vadodara will take around 01:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bharuch to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Bharuch to Vadodara is 71 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bharuch to Vadodara?
A. 12009 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Bharuch to Vadodara. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach from Bharuch to Vadodara.
Q. What are Bharuch to Vadodara train timings??
A. 38 trains run from Bharuch to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  • 59439 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 22:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 00:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22137 train (PRERANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 22927 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 01:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19707 train (AMRAPUR ARAVALI) - Departs at 01:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 02:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12901 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 03:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19041 train (BDTS GCT EXP) - Departs at 04:21 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12843 train (PURI ADI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11090 train (PUNE BGKT EXP) - Departs at 04:43 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12927 train (VADODARA EXP) - Departs at 04:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19019 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 05:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19033 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11101 train (PUNE GWALIOR EXP) - Departs at 09:02 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 59441 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 08:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12009 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:14 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22953 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12471 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 22961 train (HAPA INTERCITY) - Departs at 14:31 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 19023 train (FZR JANATA EXP) - Departs at 14:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20906 train (MAHAMANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:51 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22451 train (CDG SUP FAST) - Departs at 16:46 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22915 train (BDTS HSR SF EXP) - Departs at 17:36 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 14818 train (BDTS BGKT EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12989 train (AJMER EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 82901 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 19:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 19115 train (DDR BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 20:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14708 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 20:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22963 train (BDTS BVC SF EXP) - Departs at 20:26 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12953 train (AUG KR RAJ EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22933 train (BDTS JP SF EXP) - Departs at 21:24 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19217 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Bharuch to Vadodara train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Bharuch Junction at 10:14 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 10:14. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.

    Top train routes from Bharuch

  • BHARUCH to SURAT trains
  • BHARUCH to VAPI trains
  • BHARUCH to AHMEDABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Bharuch
  • 59439 AHMADABAD PASS
  • 12961 AVANTIKA EXP
  • 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12901 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP
  • 11090 PUNE BGKT EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 9021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF
  • 9022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra AC SF Special
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
    Popular Routes from Bharuch
  • BHARUCH to VARANASI trains
  • BHARUCH to BHUSAWAL trains
  • BHARUCH to BILASPUR trains
  • BHARUCH to BHARATPUR trains
  • BHARUCH to BATHINDA trains
  • BHARUCH to BHAWANI MANDI trains
  • BHARUCH to CHANDIGARH trains
  • BHARUCH to CHATA trains
  • BHARUCH to KANPUR trains
  • BHARUCH to CHAMPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Vadodara

    Important Station Stops from Bharuch to Vadodara

  • CVJ-Chavaj
  • NIU-Nabipur
  • VRE-Varediya
  • PLJ-Palej
  • LKD-LakodraDethan
  • MYG-MiyagamKarjan
  • KSPR-KashipuraSarar
  • ITA-Itola
  • VRM-Varnama
  • MPR-Makarpura
  • VS-Vishvamitri
  • For more information on Bharuch to Vadodara train ticket booking Click IRCTC