Bharuch to Vadodara Trains

Powered By 

Bharuch to Vadodara 35 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bharuch to Vadodara with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bharuch Junction
BH
00:24
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:43
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
01:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:06
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
02:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:24
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
02:40
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:43
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
03:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:21
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
04:21
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:21
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
05:13
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:14
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
05:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:43
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
05:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:51
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
06:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:06
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
06:45
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:42
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
08:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:52
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
08:25
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:07
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
10:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:07
S M T W T F S
₹1860.4
Check Availability
Bharuch Junction
BH
10:00
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:02
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
10:15
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:19
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
10:43
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:39
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
10:58
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:56
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
11:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:14
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
12:31
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:25
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
14:03
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:06
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
15:33
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:31
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
15:48
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:51
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
16:04
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:52
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
16:55
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:33
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
17:32
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:41
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
18:05
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:06
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
19:26
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:26
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
19:33
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:42
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
20:12
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:12
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
21:27
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:02
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
21:51
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:11
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
22:22
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:33
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
23:49
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:52
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
23:58
Vadodara Junction
BRC
23:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bharuch to Vadodara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bharuch which have trains running from Bharuch to Vadodara?
A.There are 1 stations - BH(Bharuch Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bharuch to Vadodara
Q. Which is the first train from Bharuch to Vadodara ?
A. 59439 train (AHMADABAD PASS) is the first train from Bharuch to Vadodara. It departs from BH (Bharuch Junction) at 22:43 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 00:24. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bharuch to Vadodara ?
A. 19217 train (SAU JANATA EXP) is the last train from Bharuch to Vadodara. It departs from BH (Bharuch Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 23:58. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bharuch to Vadodara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bharuch to Vadodara will take around 01:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bharuch to Vadodara?
A. The total distance between Bharuch to Vadodara is 71 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bharuch to Vadodara?
A. 12009 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Bharuch to Vadodara. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach from Bharuch to Vadodara.
Q. What are Bharuch to Vadodara train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Bharuch to Vadodara, please find below their departure times
  • 59439 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 22:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12961 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 00:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22927 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 01:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19707 train (AMRAPUR ARAVALI) - Departs at 01:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22945 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 02:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12901 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 03:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09025 train (BDTS GCT SPL) - Departs at 04:14 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11092 train (PUNE BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 04:43 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12927 train (VADODARA EXP) - Departs at 04:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22923 train (JAM HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 05:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 19019 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 05:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19033 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12950 train (PBR KAVIGURU EXP) - Departs at 07:07 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 82109 train (NZM SUVIDHA SPL) - Departs at 09:07 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 01207 train (NGP RAJKOT SPL) - Departs at 09:02 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 59441 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 08:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11804 train (BDTS JHANSI EXP) - Departs at 09:39 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12009 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 10:14 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22953 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19567 train (VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 13:06 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22959 train (JAMNAGAR INTCITY) - Departs at 14:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22938 train (REWA RJT SUP EXP) - Departs at 14:51 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19023 train (FZR JANATA EXP) - Departs at 14:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19015 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 15:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 16:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12933 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 18:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12931 train (ADI DOUBLE DECKR) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22474 train (BDTS BKN SUP EXP) - Departs at 19:12 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19115 train (DDR BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 20:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14708 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 20:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12953 train (AUG KR RAJ EXP) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22955 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19217 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Bharuch to Vadodara train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Bharuch Junction at 10:14 and reaches Vadodara Junction at 10:14. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach Vadodara Junction.

    Top train routes from Bharuch

  • BHARUCH to SURAT
  • BHARUCH to VAPI
  • BHARUCH to AHMEDABAD
  • Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT
  • VADODARA to THANE
  • Important Trains from Bharuch
  • 59439 AHMADABAD PASS
  • 12961 AVANTIKA EXP
  • 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12901 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP
  • 12927 VADODARA EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 9021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF
  • 9022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra AC SF Special
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
    Popular Routes from Bharuch
  • BHARUCH to VARANASI
  • BHARUCH to BHUSAWAL
  • BHARUCH to BILASPUR
  • BHARUCH to BHARATPUR
  • BHARUCH to BATHINDA
  • BHARUCH to BHAWANI MANDI
  • BHARUCH to CHANDIGARH
  • BHARUCH to CHATA
  • BHARUCH to KANPUR
  • BHARUCH to CHAMPA
  • Popular Routes from Vadodara

    Important Station Stops from Bharuch to Vadodara

  • CVJ-Chavaj
  • NIU-Nabipur
  • VRE-Varediya
  • PLJ-Palej
  • LKD-LakodraDethan
  • MYG-MiyagamKarjan
  • KSPR-KashipuraSarar
  • ITA-Itola
  • VRM-Varnama
  • MPR-Makarpura
  • VS-Vishvamitri
  • For more information on Bharuch to Vadodara train ticket booking Click IRCTC