Bharuch to Surat Trains

Powered By 

Bharuch to Surat 34 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bharuch to Surat with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bharuch Junction
BH
00:23
Surat
ST
23:20
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
00:45
Surat
ST
23:42
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
01:17
Surat
ST
00:14
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
01:50
Surat
ST
00:43
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
02:05
Surat
ST
01:02
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
02:17
Surat
ST
01:18
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
02:33
Surat
ST
01:41
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
02:55
Surat
ST
01:30
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
04:15
Surat
ST
03:14
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
04:37
Surat
ST
03:42
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
04:46
Surat
ST
03:59
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
06:00
Surat
ST
05:10
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
06:12
Surat
ST
04:52
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
06:55
Surat
ST
05:52
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
07:05
Surat
ST
04:29
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
08:35
Surat
ST
07:37
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
09:22
Surat
ST
08:34
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
09:52
Surat
ST
08:51
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
10:08
Surat
ST
09:02
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
10:20
Surat
ST
09:22
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
11:10
Surat
ST
10:03
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
12:30
Surat
ST
10:50
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
13:17
Surat
ST
12:15
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
13:30
Surat
ST
11:45
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
14:25
Surat
ST
12:58
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
14:50
Surat
ST
13:43
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
17:10
Surat
ST
16:08
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
17:58
Surat
ST
17:07
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
19:05
Surat
ST
18:04
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
21:05
Surat
ST
18:53
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
21:10
Surat
ST
20:06
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
22:17
Surat
ST
21:03
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
22:50
Surat
ST
21:24
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
23:05
Surat
ST
21:38
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bharuch to Surat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bharuch which have trains running from Bharuch to Surat?
A.There are 1 stations - BH(Bharuch Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bharuch to Surat
Q. Which is the first train from Bharuch to Surat ?
A. 12928 train (VADODARA EXP) is the first train from Bharuch to Surat. It departs from BH (Bharuch Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Surat at 00:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bharuch to Surat ?
A. 18406 train (ADI PURI EXP) is the last train from Bharuch to Surat. It departs from BH (Bharuch Junction) at 21:38 and reaches Surat at 23:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bharuch to Surat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bharuch to Surat will take around 02:36 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bharuch to Surat?
A. The total distance between Bharuch to Surat is 59 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bharuch to Surat?
A. 12215 train (DEE BDTS G RATH) is the fastest train from Bharuch to Surat. It takes 00:47 hrs to reach from Bharuch to Surat.
Q. What are Bharuch to Surat train timings??
A. 34 trains run from Bharuch to Surat, please find below their departure times
  • 12928 train (VADODARA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 23:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 00:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 00:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 01:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09026 train (GCT BDTS SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 03:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12215 train (DEE BDTS G RATH) - Departs at 03:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12954 train (AG KRANTI RJDHN) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22924 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 04:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 08:34 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 08:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12996 train (UDZ BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 09:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22950 train (DEE BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19024 train (FZR MMCT JANTA) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19568 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 13:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22918 train (HW BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 16:08 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16209 train (AII MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 18:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12949 train (KAVIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:06 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19020 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 21:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 21:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18406 train (ADI PURI EXP) - Departs at 21:38 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Bharuch to Surat train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Bharuch Junction at 17:07 and reaches Surat at 17:07. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach Surat.

    Top train routes from Bharuch

  • BHARUCH to VADODARA
  • BHARUCH to VAPI
  • BHARUCH to AHMEDABAD
  • Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to VADODARA
  • SURAT to MUMBAI
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR
  • SURAT to THANE
  • Important Trains from Bharuch
  • 12928 VADODARA EXP
  • 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 12962 INDB - BCT AVANTIKA EXP.
  • 12902 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 9021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF
  • 9022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra AC SF Special
  • Important Trains from Surat
    Popular Routes from Bharuch
  • BHARUCH to SATNA
  • BHARUCH to SATARA
  • BHARUCH to SOLAPUR
  • BHARUCH to SHMATA VD KATRA
  • BHARUCH to SHIVPURI
  • BHARUCH to JAMSHEDPUR
  • BHARUCH to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • BHARUCH to UDAIPUR
  • BHARUCH to UNJHA
  • BHARUCH to UJJAIN
  • BHARUCH to RENTLAV
  • Popular Routes from Surat

    Important Station Stops from Bharuch to Surat

  • AKV-ANKLESHWAR JN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • HAT-HATHURAN
  • KSB-KOSAMBA JN
  • KIM-KIM
  • KDSD-KUDSAD
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • GTX-GOTHANGAM
  • KSE-KOSAD
  • URN-UTRAN
  • For more information on Bharuch to Surat train ticket booking Click IRCTC