Bharuch to Surat Trains

Powered By 

Bharuch to Surat 35 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bharuch Junction
BH
00:23
Surat
ST
23:20
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
00:45
Surat
ST
23:42
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
01:17
Surat
ST
00:14
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
01:50
Surat
ST
00:43
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
02:05
Surat
ST
01:02
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
02:17
Surat
ST
01:18
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
02:33
Surat
ST
01:41
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
03:22
Surat
ST
02:27
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
04:15
Surat
ST
03:14
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
04:37
Surat
ST
03:42
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
04:46
Surat
ST
03:59
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
06:00
Surat
ST
05:10
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
06:12
Surat
ST
04:52
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
06:55
Surat
ST
05:52
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
07:05
Surat
ST
04:29
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
08:25
Surat
ST
07:17
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
08:35
Surat
ST
07:37
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
08:50
Surat
ST
07:52
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
09:22
Surat
ST
08:34
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
09:35
Surat
ST
08:58
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
10:00
Surat
ST
08:51
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
10:11
Surat
ST
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
10:23
Surat
ST
09:22
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
11:10
Surat
ST
10:03
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
13:02
Surat
ST
11:29
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
13:17
Surat
ST
12:15
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
13:30
Surat
ST
11:45
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
14:05
Surat
ST
13:06
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
14:50
Surat
ST
13:43
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
17:58
Surat
ST
17:07
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
20:00
Surat
ST
19:00
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
21:05
Surat
ST
18:53
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
21:50
Surat
ST
20:54
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
22:17
Surat
ST
21:03
S M T W T F S
Bharuch Junction
BH
22:50
Surat
ST
21:24
S M T W T F S

Bharuch to Surat trains

Distance between Bharuch to Surat is 59 Kms. It will take 00:37 hrs to reach from Bharuch to Surat by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Surat.

FAQ Bharuch to Surat Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bharuch which have trains running from Bharuch to Surat?
A.There are 1 stations - BH(Bharuch Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bharuch to Surat
Q. Which is the first train from Bharuch to Surat ?
A. 12928 train (VADODARA EXP) is the first train from Bharuch to Surat. It departs from BH (Bharuch Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Surat at 00:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bharuch to Surat ?
A. 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) is the last train from Bharuch to Surat. It departs from BH (Bharuch Junction) at 21:24 and reaches Surat at 22:50. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bharuch to Surat if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bharuch to Surat will take around 02:36 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bharuch to Surat?
A. The total distance between Bharuch to Surat is 59 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bharuch to Surat?
A. 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) is the fastest train from Bharuch to Surat. It takes 00:37 hrs to reach from Bharuch to Surat.
Q. What are Bharuch to Surat train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Bharuch to Surat, please find below their departure times
  • 12928 train (VADODARA EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19218 train (SAU JANATA EXP) - Departs at 23:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22928 train (LOK SHAKTI EXP) - Departs at 00:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 00:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12902 train (GUJARAT MAIL) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22946 train (SAURASHTRA MAIL) - Departs at 01:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22934 train (JP BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 02:27 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14707 train (RANAKPUR EXPRES) - Departs at 03:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12215 train (DEE BDTS G RATH) - Departs at 03:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12954 train (AG KRANTI RJDHN) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22924 train (BDTS HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22956 train (KUTCH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59440 train (AHMADABAD PASS) - Departs at 04:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01208 train (RJT NGP SPL) - Departs at 07:17 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12934 train (KARNAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22939 train (HAPA BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 08:34 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 08:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 19116 train (BHUJ DDR EXP) - Departs at 08:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12996 train (UDZ BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 12926 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22954 train (GUJARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19016 train (SAURASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 11:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22916 train (HSR BDTS S F EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 19024 train (FZR MMCT JANTA) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12472 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Sat )
  • 22960 train (SURAT INTERCITY) - Departs at 13:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12010 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11091 train (BHUJ PUNE EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 59442 train (AHMEDABAD PASS) - Departs at 18:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20903 train (MAHAMANA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:54 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 19020 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 21:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19034 train (GUJARAT QUEEN) - Departs at 21:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Bharuch to Surat train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Bharuch Junction at 17:07 and reaches Surat at 17:07. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach Surat.

    Top train routes from Bharuch

  • BHARUCH to VADODARA trains
  • BHARUCH to VAPI trains
  • BHARUCH to AHMEDABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Surat

  • SURAT to VADODARA trains
  • SURAT to MUMBAI trains
  • SURAT to BHAYANDAR trains
  • SURAT to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Bharuch
  • 12928 VADODARA EXP
  • 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP
  • 12962 INDB - BCT AVANTIKA EXP.
  • 12902 GUJARAT MAIL
  • 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 22934 JP BDTS SF EXP
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 9021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF
  • 9022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra AC SF Special
  • Important Trains from Surat
    Popular Routes from Bharuch
  • BHARUCH to SATNA trains
  • BHARUCH to SATARA trains
  • BHARUCH to SOLAPUR trains
  • BHARUCH to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • BHARUCH to SHIVPURI trains
  • BHARUCH to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • BHARUCH to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • BHARUCH to UDAIPUR trains
  • BHARUCH to UNJHA trains
  • BHARUCH to UJJAIN trains
  • BHARUCH to RENTLAV trains
  • Popular Routes from Surat

    Important Station Stops from Bharuch to Surat

  • AKV-ANKLESHWAR JN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • HAT-HATHURAN
  • KSB-KOSAMBA JN
  • KIM-KIM
  • KDSD-KUDSAD
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • GTX-GOTHANGAM
  • KSE-KOSAD
  • URN-UTRAN
  • For more information on Bharuch to Surat train ticket booking Click IRCTC