Balharshah to Warangal Trains

Powered By 

Balharshah to Warangal 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
00:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
21:00
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
01:33
Warangal Junction
WL
22:15
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
05:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:15
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
11:14
Warangal Junction
WL
08:05
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:03
Warangal Junction
WL
08:50
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:25
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:10
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
13:53
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:50
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
12:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
17:05
Warangal Junction
WL
13:45
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
17:29
Warangal Junction
WL
14:10
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:08
Warangal Junction
WL
14:50
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:20
Warangal Junction
WL
14:30
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:23
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:05
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:27
Warangal Junction
WL
15:20
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
20:03
Warangal Junction
WL
16:30
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
20:58
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:55
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
22:20
Warangal Junction
WL
18:35
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
23:25
Warangal Junction
WL
20:15
S M T W T F S

Balharshah to Warangal trains

Distance between Balharshah to Warangal is 239 Kms. It will take 02:53 hrs to reach from Balharshah to Warangal by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

FAQ Balharshah to Warangal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Balharshah which have trains running from Balharshah to Warangal?
A.There are 1 stations - BPQ(Balharshah Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Balharshah to Warangal
Q. Which is the first train from Balharshah to Warangal ?
A. 02722 train (NZM HYB SPL) is the first train from Balharshah to Warangal. It departs from BPQ (Balharshah Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 00:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Balharshah to Warangal ?
A. 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) is the last train from Balharshah to Warangal. It departs from BPQ (Balharshah Junction) at 20:15 and reaches Warangal Junction at 23:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Balharshah to Warangal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Balharshah to Warangal will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Balharshah to Warangal?
A. The total distance between Balharshah to Warangal is 239 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Balharshah to Warangal?
A. 02692 train (NZM SBC SPL) is the fastest train from Balharshah to Warangal. It takes 02:53 hrs to reach from Balharshah to Warangal.
Q. What are Balharshah to Warangal train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Balharshah to Warangal, please find below their departure times
  • 02722 train (NZM HYB SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02670 train (GANGAKAVERI SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 02790 train (HSR SC SPL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 02434 train (NDLS MAS SPL) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02645 train (KCVL FESTIVAL SP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02591 train (GKP YPR SPL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 02724 train (TELANGANA E SPL) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02692 train (NZM SBC SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06094 train (LJN MAS EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 02806 train (NDLS VSKP AP SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02655 train (ADI MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02616 train (G T EXP SPL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02622 train (NDLS MAS SF SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 06069 train (BSP TEN SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Balharshah

  • BALHARSHAH to NAGPUR trains
  • BALHARSHAH to WARDHA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to KAZIPET trains
  • BALHARSHAH to BHOPAL trains
  • BALHARSHAH to ITARSI trains
  • BALHARSHAH to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • BALHARSHAH to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • BALHARSHAH to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to JHANSI trains
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to KHAMMAM trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Balharshah
  • 02670 GANGAKAVERI SPL
  • 02790 HSR SC SPL
  • 02434 NDLS MAS SPL
  • 02591 GKP YPR SPL
  • 02724 TELANGANA E SPL
  • 02692 NDLS SBC SPL
  • 02806 NDLS VSKP AP SPL
  • 8581 BPQ CAF PASS
  • 8582 CAF BPQ SPL
  • 12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP
  • 12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP
  • 12213 DURONTO EXPRESS
  • 12214 YPR DURONTO EXP
  • Important Trains from Warangal
    Popular Routes from Balharshah
  • BALHARSHAH to WARDHA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to WARORA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to WADSA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to FALNA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to KHURDHA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to SASARAM trains
  • BALHARSHAH to SAHIBPUR KML trains
  • BALHARSHAH to BARO trains
  • BALHARSHAH to MADHIRA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to DONGARGARH trains
  • BALHARSHAH to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Warangal

    Important Station Stops from Balharshah to Warangal

  • MAGH-MANIKGARH
  • VHGN-WIHIRGAON
  • WIRR-WIRUR
  • MKDI-MAKUDI
  • SRUR-SIRPUR TOWN
  • SKZR-SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • ASAF-ASIFABAD ROAD
  • RECH-RECHNI ROAD
  • BPA-BELAMPALLI
  • MMZ-MANDAMARI
  • RVKH-RAVINDRAKHANI
  • MCI-MANCHERAL
  • PPZ-PEDDEMPET
  • RDM-RAMGUNDAM
  • RGPM-RAGHAVAPURAM
  • PDPL-PEDDAPALLI
  • KYOP-KOTTAPALLI
  • KOLR-KOLNUR
  • OEA-ODELA
  • PTKP-POTKAPALLI
  • BGSF-BISUGIRSHARIF
  • JMKT-JAMIKUNTA
  • OPL-UPPAL
  • HSP-HASANPARTI ROAD
  • KZJF-KAZIPET F CABIN
  • For more information on Balharshah to Warangal train ticket booking Click IRCTC