Balharshah to Warangal Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

22 Trains between Balharshah to Warangal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Balharshah to Warangal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
01:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
04:49
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
02:15
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
05:40
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
02:50
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:28
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
03:20
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:30
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
05:10
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:22
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
07:45
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:03
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
08:50
Warangal Junction
WL
11:58
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:25
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:50
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
13:53
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:20
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:08
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
13:10
Warangal Junction
WL
16:08
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:30
Warangal Junction
WL
17:45
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:50
Warangal Junction
WL
17:58
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
18:23
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:20
Warangal Junction
WL
18:25
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
16:30
Warangal Junction
WL
19:43
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
17:20
Warangal Junction
WL
20:30
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
19:00
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
22:03
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
19:25
Warangal Junction
WL
22:58
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
20:15
Warangal Junction
WL
23:00
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
20:25
Warangal Junction
WL
22:43
S M T W T F S
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
21:00
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:18
S M T W T F S

Balharshah to Warangal Trains

Distance between Balharshah to Warangal is 238 Kms. It will take 02:18 hrs to reach from Balharshah to Warangal by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Balharshah to Warangal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Balharshah to Warangal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Balharshah to Warangal Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Balharshah which have trains running from Balharshah to Warangal?

A: There are 1 stations - BPQ(Balharshah Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Balharshah to Warangal

Q) Which is the first train from Balharshah to Warangal?

A: 12772 train (R SC SF EXPRESS) is the first train from Balharshah to Warangal. It departs from BPQ (Balharshah Junction) at 01:40 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 04:49. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Balharshah to Warangal?

A: 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) is the last train from Balharshah to Warangal. It departs from BPQ (Balharshah Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 00:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Balharshah to Warangal if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Balharshah to Warangal will take around 04:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Balharshah to Warangal?

A: The total distance between Balharshah to Warangal is 238 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Balharshah to Warangal?

A: 20498 train (RMM HUMSAFAR SF) is the fastest train from Balharshah to Warangal. It takes 02:18 hrs to reach from Balharshah to Warangal.

Q) What are Balharshah to Warangal train timings?

A: 22 trains run from Balharshah to Warangal, please find below their departure times

  1. 12772 train (R SC SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  2. 22738 train (HSR SC EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  3. 07022 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 07008 train (RXL SC SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  5. 08291 train (BSP YPR SUP SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  6. 12591 train (GKP YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  8. 05303 train (GKP MBNR SPL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  12. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12622 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12851 train (BSP MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  18. 12252 train (WAINGANGA EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  19. 09715 train (HSR TPTY SF SPL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  20. 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 20498 train (RMM HUMSAFAR SF) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  22. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SBC RAJDHANI from Balharshah to Warangal train timings?

A: SBC RAJDHANI departs from Balharshah Junction at 12:20 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 15:08. It takes 02:48 hrs to reach Kazipet Junction.

Q) How do I book Balharshah to Warangal train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Balharshah to Warangal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Balharshah to Warangal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Balharshah to Warangal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Balharshah to Warangal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Balharshah to Warangal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Balharshah to Warangal train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Balharshah to Warangal.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Balharshah to Warangal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Balharshah to Warangal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Balharshah to Warangal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Balharshah to Warangal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Balharshah

Top train routes from Warangal

Important Trains from Balharshah

Important Trains from Warangal

Popular Routes from Balharshah

Popular Routes from Warangal

Important Station Stops from Balharshah to Warangal

For more information on Balharshah to Warangal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC