Kolkata to Cuttack Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Cuttack 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:05
Cuttack
CTC
19:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
02:40
Cuttack
CTC
20:35
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:20
Cuttack
CTC
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
04:40
Cuttack
CTC
22:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:22
Cuttack
CTC
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:45
Cuttack
CTC
23:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:00
Cuttack
CTC
23:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:06
Cuttack
CTC
01:05
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
12:18
Cuttack
CTC
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:18
Cuttack
CTC
07:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
16:15
Cuttack
CTC
10:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:05
Cuttack
CTC
11:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
19:35
Cuttack
CTC
13:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:08
Cuttack
CTC
14:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
20:45
Cuttack
CTC
14:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:03
Cuttack
CTC
16:10
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Cuttack trains

Distance between Kolkata to Cuttack is 412 Kms. It will take 05:25 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Cuttack by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Cuttack.

FAQ Kolkata to Cuttack Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Cuttack?
A.There are 1 stations - HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Cuttack
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Cuttack ?
A. 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) is the first train from Kolkata to Cuttack. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 19:00 and reaches Cuttack at 02:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Cuttack ?
A. 12665 train (KANNYAKUMARI EXP) is the last train from Kolkata to Cuttack. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 16:10 and reaches Cuttack at 22:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Cuttack if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Cuttack will take around 07:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Cuttack?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Cuttack is 412 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Cuttack?
A. 22863 train (HWH YPR AC EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Cuttack. It takes 05:25 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Cuttack.
Q. What are Kolkata to Cuttack train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kolkata to Cuttack, please find below their departure times
  • 18409 train (SRIJAGANNATHEXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12887 train (HWH PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12837 train (HWH PURI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15228 train (MFP YPR EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12821 train (DHAULI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22863 train (HWH YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12073 train (BBS JAN SHATABD) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12277 train (SATABDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12665 train (KANNYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 18409 SRIJAGANNATHEXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 12887 HWH-PURI S/F WEEKLY
  • 12837 HOWRAH-PURI EXPRESS
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 15228 MFP YPR EXP
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 12821 HWH-BBS-PURI DHAULI EXPRE
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to CHURU trains
  • KOLKATA to KOVILPATTI trains
  • KOLKATA to CHAINWA trains
  • KOLKATA to DATIA trains
  • KOLKATA to DARBHANGA trains
  • KOLKATA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KOLKATA to DAUND trains
  • KOLKATA to DURAUNDHA trains
  • KOLKATA to DEHRADUN trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Cuttack

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Cuttack

  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • JJKR-JajpurKeonjharRoad
  • KRIH-Korai
  • BTV-BaitaraniRoad
  • KED-KED
  • BHC-Bhadrak
  • MKO-Markona
  • SORO-Soro
  • BLS-Balasore
  • ROP-RupsaJunction
  • BTS-Basta
  • JER-Jaleswar
  • BLDA-Belda
  • KGP-KharagpurJunction
  • PKU-PanskuraJunction
  • MCA-Mecheda
  • SRC-SantragachiJunction
  • For more information on Kolkata to Cuttack train ticket booking Click IRCTC