2073 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Howrah Jn HWH
13:25
1 0.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 15:05
5m 15:10
1 115.0
Jaleswar JER 16:07
1m 16:08
1 183.6
Balasore BLS 16:38
4m 16:42
1 231.1
Soro SORO 17:07
1m 17:08
1 264.5
Bhadrak BHC 17:43
2m 17:45
1 293.5
Jajpur Keonjhar Road JJKR 18:15
2m 18:17
1 337.1
Cuttack Jn CTC 19:09
2m 19:11
1 409.2
Bhubaneswar BBS 20:00

1 436.9

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI

Train 2073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:25 and reaches Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 20:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 2073 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) .

HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI 2073 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Bhubaneswar . It takes total of 6:35 hours journey to reach Bhubaneswar .

In 2073 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Kharagpur Jn(KGP). Train 2073 arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 15:05 and departs at 15:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


2073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI FAQ

From which station train 2073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI starts from?

2073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 2073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI runs ?

2073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI train is 5 minutes at Kharagpur Jn(KGP)

Top Train Routes related to 2073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI

For more information on 2073 HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI train Click IRCTC