2087 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHM-PURI DHAULI EXP Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SHALIMAR SHM
0 09:15
1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 09:28
2:00 09:30
1 5
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 10:50
5:00 10:55
1 113
BELDA BLDA 11:29
1:00 11:30
1 148
DANTAN DNT 11:44
2:00 11:46
1 165
JALESWAR JER 12:00
2:00 12:02
1 181
BASTA BTS 12:20
2:00 12:22
1 201
BALASORE BLS 12:44
4:00 12:48
1 229
SORO SORO 13:15
1:00 13:16
1 262
BHADRAKH BHC 14:08
2:00 14:10
1 291
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 14:41
2:00 14:43
1 334
DHANMANDAL DNM 15:09
2:00 15:11
1 371
CUTTACK CTC 15:41
2:00 15:43
1 406
BHUBANESWAR BBS 16:20
5:00 16:25
1 433
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 16:45
5:00 16:50
1 452
PURI PURI 18:00
0
1 496

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2087 SHM-PURI DHAULI EXP

Train 2087 SHM-PURI DHAULI EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to PURI(PURI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 09:15 and reaches PURI(PURI) at 18:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 2087 from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) to PURI(PURI) .

SHM-PURI DHAULI EXP 2087 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to PURI . It takes total of 8:45 hours journey to reach PURI .

In 2087 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN(KGP). Train 2087 arrives at KHARAGPUR JN at 10:50 and departs at 10:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BHUBANESWAR (BBS)
  2. KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR)


2087 SHM-PURI DHAULI EXP FAQ

From which station train 2087 SHM-PURI DHAULI EXP starts from?

2087 SHM-PURI DHAULI EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

How many days in a week 2087 SHM-PURI DHAULI EXP runs ?

2087 SHM-PURI DHAULI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2087 SHM-PURI DHAULI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2087 SHM-PURI DHAULI EXP train is 5:00 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN(KGP)

Top Train Routes related to 2087 SHM-PURI DHAULI EXP

For more information on 2087 SHM-PURI DHAULI EXP train Click IRCTC

SHM-PURI DHAULI EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 496 Km travelling from SHALIMAR(SHM) to PURI(PURI)

SHM-PURI DHAULI EXP train(0) halts at a total of 16 halts while covering the total distance from SHALIMAR(SHM) to PURI(PURI) in 1 days