13152 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KOLKATA EXPRESS Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Chitpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jammu Tawi JAT
18:55
1 0.0
Vijaypur Jammu VJPJ 19:13
2m 19:15
1 21.0
Samba SMBX 19:28
2m 19:30
1 32.4
Hira Nagar HRNR 19:45
1m 19:46
1 47.2
Chak Dayala CKDL 19:50
1m 19:51
1 50.8
Kathua KTHU 20:59
2m 21:01
1 76.1
Sujanpur SJNP 21:18
2m 21:20
1 91.2
Pathankot Cantt PTKC 21:47
5m 21:52
1 99.2
Mukerian MEX 22:27
2m 22:29
1 138.8
Dasuya DZA 22:45
2m 22:47
1 154.4
Tanda Urmar TDO 23:00
2m 23:02
1 169.6
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 00:05
5m 00:10
2 211.9
Phagwara Jn PGW 00:23
2m 00:25
2 228.4
Ludhiana Jn LDH 01:55
Average Delay: (46 min)
10m 02:05
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 264.2
Khanna KNN 02:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 02:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 306.8
Sirhind Jn SIR 03:05
2m 03:07
2 324.5
Rajpura Jn RPJ 03:24
2m 03:26
2 349.9
Ambala City UBC 03:55
2m 03:57
2 370.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 04:20
7m 04:27
2 377.9
Jagadhri Workshop JUDW 05:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 05:04
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 423.8
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 05:10
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 05:12
Average Delay: (14 min)
2 428.7
Saharanpur Jn SRE 05:55
Average Delay: (34 min)
10m 06:05
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 459.0
Roorkee RK 06:37
3m 06:40
2 493.7
Laksar Jn LRJ 07:05
3m 07:08
2 511.7
Raisi RSI 07:18
1m 07:19
2 519.7
Chandok CNK 07:33
2m 07:35
2 535.2
Muazzampur Narayan Jn MZM 07:44
1m 07:45
2 542.1
Najibabad Jn NBD 08:02
5m 08:07
2 553.2
Nagina NGG 08:24
2m 08:26
2 575.6
Dhampur DPR 08:42
2m 08:44
2 592.2
Seohara SEO 09:01
2m 09:03
2 606.0
Kanth KNT 09:19
2m 09:21
2 622.6
Moradabad Jn MB 10:27
Average Delay: (18 min)
8m 10:35
Average Delay: (2 min)
2 652.1
Rampur Jn RMU 11:05
2m 11:07
2 679.3
Milak MIL 11:26
2m 11:28
2 702.5
ClutterbuckGanj CBJ 11:54
2m 11:56
2 734.5
Bareilly Jn BE 12:12
3m 12:15
2 742.4
Pitambarpur PMR 12:33
2m 12:35
2 762.3
Tilhar TLH 13:01
2m 13:03
2 794.5
Shahjahanpur SPN 13:32
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 13:34
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 813.1
Roza Jn ROZA 13:43
2m 13:45
2 820.6
Anjhi Shahabad AJI 14:11
2m 14:13
2 843.7
Hardoi HRI 14:35
5m 14:40
2 875.8
Balamau Jn BLM 15:10
2m 15:12
2 909.0
Sandila SAN 15:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 15:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 929.2
Malihabad MLD 16:10
2m 16:12
2 953.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 17:05
Average Delay: (26 min)
15m 17:20
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 977.2
Barabanki Jn BBK 18:05
2m 18:07
2 1005.6
SafdarGanj SGJ 18:27
1m 18:28
2 1024.0
Daryabad DYD 18:50
1m 18:51
2 1043.8
Rudauli RDL 19:12
1m 19:13
2 1066.9
Sohwal SLW 20:01
1m 20:02
2 1089.7
Faizabad Jn FD 20:46
5m 20:51
2 1104.9
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar ACND 21:01
1m 21:02
2 1107.4
Ayodhya Jn AY 21:11
2m 21:13
2 1111.9
GoshainGanj GGJ 21:55
2m 21:57
2 1143.6
Akbarpur Jn ABP 22:18
2m 22:20
2 1165.9
Malipur MLPR 22:37
1m 22:38
2 1184.9
Shahganj Jn SHG 23:05
5m 23:10
2 1209.8
Jaunpur Jn JNU 23:45
4m 23:49
2 1243.3
Varanasi Jn BSB 01:20
Average Delay: (29 min)
10m 01:30
Average Delay: (24 min)
3 1300.8
Kashi KEI 01:41
2m 01:43
3 1306.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 02:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
23m 02:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1318.9
Chandauli Majhwar CDMR 03:15
1m 03:16
3 1336.3
Saidraja SYJ 03:24
1m 03:25
3 1344.8
Bhabua Road BBU 03:45
1m 03:46
3 1373.6
Kudra KTQ 04:03
1m 04:04
3 1395.7
Sasaram Jn SSM 04:23
1m 04:24
3 1421.1
Dehri On Sone DOS 04:40
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 04:42
Average Delay: (35 min)
3 1439.0
Son Nagar Jn SEB 04:48
1m 04:49
3 1444.6
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 04:59
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 05:00
Average Delay: (30 min)
3 1455.4
Jakhim JHN 05:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 05:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1475.4
RafiGanj RFJ 05:28
1m 05:29
3 1486.3
Guraru GRRU 05:42
1m 05:43
3 1502.4
Gaya Jn GAYA 06:09
Average Delay: (33 min)
5m 06:14
Average Delay: (30 min)
3 1524.0
Tankuppa TKN 07:11
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 07:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1543.9
Paharpur PRP 07:24
2m 07:26
3 1556.4
Gurpa GAP 07:36
2m 07:38
3 1568.2
Gujhandi GJD 08:00
2m 08:02
3 1590.2
Koderma Jn KQR 08:12
2m 08:14
3 1600.2
Parsabad PSB 08:33
2m 08:35
3 1626.5
Hazaribagh Road HZD 08:51
2m 08:53
3 1648.5
Parasnath PNME 09:15
2m 09:17
3 1675.7
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 09:35
5m 09:40
3 1693.7
Dhanbad Jn DHN 10:07
5m 10:12
3 1723.4
Kumardubi KMME 11:02
1m 11:03
3 1762.0
Barakar BRR 11:07
2m 11:09
3 1764.6
Kulti ULT 11:14
2m 11:16
3 1767.8
Asansol Jn ASN 11:35
10m 11:45
3 1781.8
RaniGanj RNG 12:00
2m 12:02
3 1800.1
Andal Jn UDL 12:13
2m 12:15
3 1807.1
Durgapur DGR 12:31
2m 12:33
3 1824.0
Panagarh PAN 12:43
2m 12:45
3 1839.8
Barddhaman Jn BWN 13:38
5m 13:43
3 1887.8
Kamarkundu KQU 14:34
1m 14:35
3 1949.4
Dakshineswar DAKE 15:07
1m 15:08
3 1976.3
Kolkata KOAA 15:45

3 1986.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS

Train 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS runs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 18:55 and reaches Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) at 15:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 13152 from Jammu Tawi(JAT) to Kolkata Chitpur(KOAA) .

KOLKATA EXPRESS 13152 train passes through 97 major stations in 3 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Chitpur . It takes total of 44:50 hours journey to reach Kolkata Chitpur .

In 13152 train route maximum halt time for this train is 23 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 13152 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 02:35 and departs at 02:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)
  2. Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)
  3. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  4. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)
  5. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  6. Najibabad Jn (NBD)
  7. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  8. Hardoi (HRI)
  9. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  10. Faizabad Jn (FD)
  11. Shahganj Jn (SHG)
  12. Varanasi Jn (BSB)
  13. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  14. Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  15. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  16. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  17. Barddhaman Jn (BWN)


13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS starts from?

13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS starts from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

How many days in a week 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS runs ?

13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS train is 23 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS

For more information on 13152 KOLKATA EXPRESS train Click IRCTC