4406 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL New Delhi to Lucknow
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE
05:35
1 0.0
Amin AMIN 05:42
1m 05:43
1 8.5
Nilokheri NLKR 05:50
1m 05:51
1 17.0
Taraori TRR 05:56
1m 05:57
1 21.0
Bhaini Khurd BZK 06:02
1m 06:03
1 26.4
Karnal KUN 06:09
1m 06:10
1 33.2
Bazida Jatan BZJT 06:19
1m 06:20
1 42.6
Gharaunda GRA 06:27
1m 06:28
1 50.7
Kohand KFU 06:33
1m 06:34
1 55.7
Babarpur BBDE 06:39
1m 06:40
1 60.8
Panipat Jn PNP 06:50
2m 06:52
1 67.4
Diwana DWNA 07:01
1m 07:02
1 75.7
Samalkha SMK 07:10
1m 07:11
1 84.6
Bhodwal Majri BDMJ 07:17
1m 07:18
1 90.8
Ganaur GNU 07:24
1m 07:25
1 96.8
Rajlu Garhi RUG 07:30
1m 07:31
1 101.3
Sandal Kalan SLKN 07:35
1m 07:36
1 104.4
Sonipat Jn SNP 07:43
1m 07:44
1 112.8
Harsana Kalan HNN 07:51
1m 07:52
1 118.2
Rathdhana RDDE 07:57
1m 07:58
1 123.2
Narela NUR 08:04
1m 08:05
1 130.1
Holambi Kalan HUK 08:10
1m 08:11
1 135.3
Khera Kalan KHKN 08:16
1m 08:17
1 139.1
Badli BHD 08:22
1m 08:23
1 142.4
Adarsh Nagar Delhi ANDI 08:28
1m 08:29
1 147.0
Delhi Azadpur DAZ 08:34
1m 08:35
1 148.6
Sabzi Mandi SZM 08:41
1m 08:42
1 153.2
Sadar Bazar DSB 08:59
1m 09:00
1 155.3
New Delhi NDLS 09:12
2m 09:14
1 157.2
Shivaji Bridge CSB 09:19
1m 09:20
1 158.4
Tilak Bridge TKJ 09:28
1m 09:29
1 159.6
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 09:45

1 164.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL

Train 4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Lucknow(LKO) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 05:35 and reaches Lucknow(LKO) at 09:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 4406 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Lucknow(LKO) .

KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL 4406 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to Lucknow . It takes total of 4:10 hours journey to reach Lucknow .

In 4406 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Panipat Jn(PNP). Train 4406 arrives at Panipat Jn at 06:50 and departs at 06:52. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL starts from?

4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL runs ?

4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL train is 2 minutes at Panipat Jn(PNP)

Top Train Routes related to 4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL

For more information on 4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL train Click IRCTC