4406 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL New Delhi to Lucknow
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE Source
0 05:35
1 0
AMIN AMIN 05:42
1:00 05:43
1 9
NILOKHERI NLKR 05:50
1:00 05:51
1 17
TARAORI TRR 05:56
1:00 05:57
1 21
BHAINI KHURD BZK 06:02
1:00 06:03
1 26
KARNAL KUN 06:09
1:00 06:10
1 33
BAZIDA JATAN BZJT 06:19
1:00 06:20
1 43
GHARAUNDA GRA 06:27
1:00 06:28
1 51
KOHAND KFU 06:33
1:00 06:34
1 56
BABARPUR BBDE 06:39
1:00 06:40
1 61
PANIPAT JN PNP 06:50
2:00 06:52
1 67
DIWANA DWNA 07:01
1:00 07:02
1 76
SAMALKHA SMK 07:10
1:00 07:11
1 84
BHODWAL MAJRI BDMJ 07:17
1:00 07:18
1 91
GANAUR GNU 07:24
1:00 07:25
1 97
RAJLU GARHI RUG 07:30
1:00 07:31
1 101
SANDAL KALAN SLKN 07:35
1:00 07:36
1 104
SONIPAT SNP 07:43
1:00 07:44
1 113
HARANA KALAN HNN 07:51
1:00 07:52
1 118
RATHDHANA RDDE 07:57
1:00 07:58
1 123
NARELA NUR 08:04
1:00 08:05
1 130
HOLAMBI KALAN HUK 08:10
1:00 08:11
1 135
KHERA KALAN KHKN 08:16
1:00 08:17
1 139
BADLI BHD 08:22
1:00 08:23
1 142
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI ANDI 08:28
1:00 08:29
1 147
DELHI AZADPUR DAZ 08:34
1:00 08:35
1 149
SUBZI MANDI SZM 08:41
1:00 08:42
1 153
SADAR BAZAR DSB 08:59
1:00 09:00
1 155
NEW DELHI NDLS 09:12
2:00 09:14
1 157
SHIVAJI BRIDGE CSB 09:19
1:00 09:20
1 158
TILAK BRIDGE TKJ 09:28
1:00 09:29
1 159
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 09:52
0 Destination
1 164

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL

Train 4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Lucknow(LKO) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 05:35 and reaches Lucknow(LKO) at 09:52. It takes 1 day to reach train 4406 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Lucknow(LKO) .

KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL 4406 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to Lucknow . It takes total of 4:17 hours journey to reach Lucknow .

In 4406 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at PANIPAT JN(PNP). Train 4406 arrives at PANIPAT JN at 06:50 and departs at 06:52. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL starts from?

4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL runs ?

4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL train is 2:00 minutes at PANIPAT JN(PNP)

Top Train Routes related to 4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL

For more information on 4406 KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL train Click IRCTC

KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 164 Km travelling from KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE) to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM)

KKDE-NZM MEMU MEXP SPL train(0) halts at a total of 32 halts while covering the total distance from KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE) to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Shahdara(DSA)