3294 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Bihar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU
05:35
1 0.0
Kuchman KCA 05:54
1m 05:55
1 10.6
Sakaldiha SLD 06:02
1m 06:03
1 18.2
Tulsi Ashram TLAM 06:09
1m 06:10
1 24.5
Dheena DHA 06:17
1m 06:18
1 31.8
Bahora Chandil Halt BHCL 06:25
1m 06:26
1 39.2
Zamania ZNA 06:30
2m 06:32
1 44.2
Darauli DRV 06:40
1m 06:41
1 50.7
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 06:50
2m 06:52
1 57.7
Usia Khas Halt USK 06:56
1m 06:57
1 62.0
Bhadaura BWH 07:02
1m 07:03
1 65.7
Karahia Halt KKRH 07:08
1m 07:09
1 69.7
Gahmar GMR 07:15
1m 07:16
1 73.4
Barakalan Halt BQW 07:22
1m 07:23
1 77.0
Chausa CSA 07:29
1m 07:30
1 83.0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt PWXP 07:35
1m 07:36
1 88.0
Buxar BXR 09:00
5m 09:05
1 93.9
Baruna BUE 09:15
1m 09:16
1 103.2
Dumraon DURE 09:23
2m 09:25
1 110.3
Twining Ganj TWG 09:35
1m 09:36
1 117.8
Raghunathpur RPR 09:51
2m 09:53
1 126.4
Banahi BYN 10:03
1m 10:04
1 135.1
Bihiya BEA 10:33
2m 10:35
1 140.9
Ramanand Tiwary Halt RNTE 10:41
1m 10:42
1 144.9
Sarvodaya Halt XSAN 10:46
1m 10:47
1 146.3
Kauriya Halt KYA 10:51
1m 10:52
1 148.3
Karisath KRS 10:57
1m 10:58
1 152.5
Jagjeewan Halt JGWL 11:05
1m 11:06
1 159.1
Ara Jn ARA 11:12
2m 11:14
1 162.4
Jamira Halt JMIR 11:18
1m 11:19
1 166.9
Kulharia KUA 11:33
1m 11:34
1 172.2
Koelwar KWR 11:39
1m 11:40
1 175.9
Bihta BTA 11:51
2m 11:53
1 184.3
Patel Halt PATL 11:57
1m 11:58
1 186.7
Sadisopur SDE 12:02
1m 12:03
1 188.9
Gandhi Halt GNHI 12:07
1m 12:08
1 192.9
Neora NEO 12:19
1m 12:20
1 195.9
Danapur Jn DNR 12:40
5m 12:45
1 201.7
Phulwari Sharif PWS 12:51
1m 12:52
1 205.4
Sachiwalay Halt SCY 12:57
1m 12:58
1 209.2
Patna Jn PNBE 14:40

1 211.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL

Train 3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 05:35 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 14:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 3294 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) .

DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL 3294 train passes through 41 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Bihar . It takes total of 9:5 hours journey to reach Rajendra Nagar Bihar .

In 3294 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Buxar(BXR). Train 3294 arrives at Buxar at 09:00 and departs at 09:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Danapur Jn (DNR)


3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL FAQ

From which station train 3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL starts from?

3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL runs ?

3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL train is 5 minutes at Buxar(BXR)

Top Train Routes related to 3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL

For more information on 3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL train Click IRCTC