3294 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Bihar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU Source
0 05:35
1 0
KUCHMAN KCA 05:54
1:00 05:55
1 7
SAKALDIHA SLD 06:02
1:00 06:03
1 14
TULSI ASHRAM TLAM 06:09
1:00 06:10
1 20
DHEENA DHA 06:17
1:00 06:18
1 28
BAHORA CHANDIL BHCL 06:25
1:00 06:26
1 35
ZAMANIA ZNA 06:30
2:00 06:32
1 40
DARAULI DRV 06:40
1:00 06:41
1 46
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 06:50
2:00 06:52
1 54
USIA KHAS USK 06:56
1:00 06:57
1 58
BHADAURA BWH 07:02
1:00 07:03
1 62
KARAHIA KKRH 07:08
1:00 07:09
1 66
GAHMAR GMR 07:14
2:00 07:16
1 69
BARAKALAN BQW 07:23
1:00 07:24
1 75
CHAUSA CSA 07:29
1:00 07:30
1 79
PAWANI KUMARPUR HAL PWXP 07:35
1:00 07:36
1 84
BUXAR BXR 09:00
5:00 09:05
1 90
BARUNA BUE 09:15
1:00 09:16
1 99
DUMRAON DURE 09:23
2:00 09:25
1 106
TWINING GANJ TWG 09:35
1:00 09:36
1 114
RAGHUNATHPUR RPR 09:51
2:00 09:53
1 122
BANAHI BYN 10:03
1:00 10:04
1 131
BIHIYA BEA 10:33
2:00 10:35
1 137
RAMANAND TIWARI HALT RNTE 10:41
1:00 10:42
1 141
SARVODAYA HALT XSAN 10:46
1:00 10:47
1 143
KAURIYA KYA 10:51
1:00 10:52
1 145
KARISATH KRS 10:57
1:00 10:58
1 149
JAGJIVAN HALT JGWL 11:05
1:00 11:06
1 155
ARA ARA 11:12
2:00 11:14
1 158
JAMIRA HALT JMIR 11:18
1:00 11:19
1 163
KULHARIA KUA 11:33
1:00 11:34
1 168
KOELWAR KWR 11:39
1:00 11:40
1 172
BIHTA BTA 11:48
2:00 11:50
1 180
PATEL HALT PATL 11:55
1:00 11:56
1 182
SADISOPUR SDE 12:00
1:00 12:01
1 185
GANDHI HALT GNHI 12:05
1:00 12:06
1 188
NEORA NEO 12:19
1:00 12:20
1 192
DANAPUR DNR 12:40
5:00 12:45
1 198
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 12:56
1:00 12:57
1 201
SACHIWALAY(HALT) SCY 13:02
1:00 13:03
1 205
PATNA JN PNBE 14:40
0 Destination
1 208

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL

Train 3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 05:35 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 14:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 3294 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) .

DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL 3294 train passes through 41 major stations in 1 day to reach from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Bihar . It takes total of 9:5 hours journey to reach Rajendra Nagar Bihar .

In 3294 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at BUXAR(BXR). Train 3294 arrives at BUXAR at 09:00 and departs at 09:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. DANAPUR (DNR)


3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL FAQ

From which station train 3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL starts from?

3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL runs ?

3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL train is 5:00 minutes at BUXAR(BXR)

Top Train Routes related to 3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL

For more information on 3294 DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL train Click IRCTC

DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 208 Km travelling from PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) to PATNA JN(PNBE)

DDU-PNBE MEMU PASS SPL train(0) halts at a total of 41 halts while covering the total distance from PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) to PATNA JN(PNBE) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Patna Saheb(PNC)